Friendship
Чёрное море, Цемесская (Новороссийская) бухта
Краснодарский край, Новороссийск
Новороссийский морской торговый порт

Author: Vovanus · ВМФ СССР           Date: May 23, 2016

Statistics

Published 02.06.2016 19:14 MSK
Views — 313

License: Copyright ©

Detailed info



Permanent link to this photo

To the photo's rating

Design:Sietas Typ 67
Home Port:Ломе  
Owner and manager:Faros Shipping Co Sarl  
IMO:7029201
Registry:DBS
Call sign:5VAH8
MMSI:671066000
Built:1970
Withdrawn:18.11.2016
Scrapped:11.2016
Builder:
Hamburg
Yard number:639
Current state:Утилизирован в Аланге (Индия)
Renames:Widukind → 01.1981 ZIM Constantza → 01.1982 Widukind → 01.1983 Nattco Carrara → ≥ 01.1984 Taurus → ≤ 12.1984 Taurus II → 01.1985 Traverway Express → 11.1989 Taurus II → 01.1990 Oued Ziz → 10.1992 Seinehaven → 03.2001 Viola III → 06.2009
Gross Tonnage: 2 445 т.
Net Tonnage: 1 079 т.
Deadweight: 2 576 т.
Длинна (Loa): 88,5 м.
Длинна (Lbp): 81,2 м.
Ширина: 13,9 м.
Осадка: 5,4 м.
Высота борта: 8 м.
Макс. скорость: 14 уз.

Киповая грузовместимость: 4 437 м²
Зерновая грузовместимость: 4 568 м²

Производитель ГД: MaK
Модель ГД: 6MU551AK
Мощность (кВт/л.с.): 1 766 / 2 401
Об./мин.: 450 rpm
Information about the vessel is given on the basis of publicly available sources and observations of users of this site. Site Administration has no associations with these sources and not responsible for this data. The information here may be invalid or outdated.

Camera Settings

Model:C180,D435
Date and Time:23.05.2016 11:40
Exposure Time:1/640 sec
Aperture Value:2.8
ISO Speed:50
Focal Length:6.1 mm
Show all EXIF tags

Comments · 2

23.11.2016 10:04 MSK
Link
tektonick · Arkhangelsk
Photos: 14
Можно внести изменения в БД. Судно выбросилось в Аланге 18.11.2016:
http://www.vesseltracker.com/ru/Ships/Fr...29201.html

Позывной: 5VAH8
Приписка/Флаг: Ломе (Того)
Ex-names: "Viola III" (до 06.2009), "Seinehaven" (до 03.2001), "Oued Ziz" (до 10.1992), "Taurus II" (до 1990), "Traverway Express" (до 11.1989), "Nattco Carrara" (до 1985), "Widukind" (до 1983), "Zim Constantza" (до 1982), "Widukind" (до 1981)
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2465124
01.02.2019 00:44 MSK
Link
provocator · Kherson
Photos: 40
Sietas Typ 67
Thanks! Taken into account

Your comment

You need to log in to write comments.