FleetPhoto

Royal Bodewes' Scheepswerven B.V.

To the list of facilities
 Hoogezand Royal Bodewes' Scheepswerven B.V. since 2016
 Hoogezand Bodewes' Scheepswerven B.V. 1977 — 2016
 Hoogezand Bodewes Hoogezand 1947 — 1977
 Hoogezand Bodewes G. & H. 1882 — 1947
 Hoogezand Bodewes Scheepswerven Martenshoek before 1882
1812-

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Буксиры паровые 1912 Рекорд (Б.К.81, Helena Froter) Tuapse (Odessa, USSR Navy, Russian Navy (anti bolshevist), Arkhangelsk, (unknown port))
General cargo 1924 Kurier Berlin (Hamburg)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 1931 Миус Zhdanov / Mariupol
General cargo 84 05.09.1956 Jolanda (Svend Dammann, Robox) Saint John's (San Lorenzo, Ronne, Rotterdam)
General cargo 127 03.1966 Lowi (Ralswiek) Panama (Rostock)
Karen Oltmann type 507 29.06.1970 Scan Lifter (Perco Lifter, Stensig, Torridge, Mia, Dynacontainer I, Mia Bos) Bergen (London, Hamburg)
Karen Oltmann type 508 12.1970 Castor (Gulf Viking, Allegro Sea, Irma, Ann Mary, Carib Star, Mer Star, Tropic, Hybur Tropic, Bell Chieftain, Tor Timber, Dynacontainer IV, Dorothee Bos) Panama (Kingstown, San Lorenzo, Lillesand, George Town, Hamburg)
General cargo 517 07.1973 Nejla 1 (Annette Danielsen) Batumi ((Denmark))
General cargo 521 15.05.1974 Vanessa (Vanessa C.) Burgas (Moroni, Phnom Penh, Sao Tome, Cowes, Groningen)
General cargo 528 11.1976 Marmara Star (Fatima III, Soubhi J, Cotinga) DB1203 Lome (Latakia, London)
General cargo 531 02.01.1978 Amina (Jytte Danielsen) Beirut (Kingstown, Nassau, Copenhagen)
General cargo 549 01.01.1985 Safia (Ece G) 981N75 Lome (Avatiu)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 773 / 8642 31.12.1987 Петроград (МБ Линтер 2, Waterman) 94867 Taganrog (Delfzijl)
General cargo 554 16.12.1988 Sevval (Arrow, Favorite Arrow) 889617 Port Vila (Saint John's, Douglas, Groningen)
Forte type 558 31.05.1989 Sea Rose (Pablo VI, Forte) Malakal Harbour (Rotterdam)
Forte type 559 12.01.1990 Oceana Star (Largo) Panama (Limassol, Rotterdam)
General cargo 560 01.12.1990 Seabee (Alara, Vedette) 18592L Avatiu (Basseterre, Peel, Groningen)
Pluto type 561 01.06.1990 Torpo 18244H Bridgetown (Nassau)
Pluto type 562 23.05.1991 Tinno Bridgetown (Nassau, Limassol)
General cargo 565 09.03.1993 NS Explorer (Explorer, Celtic Explorer, Acer, Saline) Belize City (Panama, Matadi, London, Rotterdam)
Swift type 569 12.1993 Sunmi (Fehn Sun, Apollo Fox, Nesserland, Swift) G99480 Nassau (Saint John's, Gibraltar, (Netherlands))
Swift type 570 01.1995 Swami (Arklow Swan, Swan) Nassau (Rotterdam, Hoogezand)
Swift type 572 01.10.1995 Wagon B (Brufjell, Wolthusen, Saar Hamburg) 101327 Saint John's (Kingstown, (none))
Swift type 571 25.05.1996 Lumen (Swallow, Westerland) 96619 Saint John's (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Gibraltar, Hoogezand)
Swift type 574 24.09.1996 Naos (Atlantic Sun, Osterland, Sweder) Saint John's (Limassol, Gibraltar, Hoogezand)
Combi Trader design 576 21.08.1997 Karion (Lehmann Sound, Grachtborg) Saint John's
Combi Trader design 581 01.12.1997 Ultramar (Papagena) Limassol
Combi Trader design 582 01.04.1998 Transmar G101330 Limassol
General cargo 584 10.1998 Aava VG (Nemuna) Limassol (Saint John's, Duisburg)
Bodewes Trader 7000 design 587 18.11.1999 Kristiina (Transandromeda, Andromeda) 00520S Saint John's (Valletta, Gibraltar, Rotterdam)
Bodewes Trader 7000 design 588 05.04.2000 Kristella (Transcapricorn, Capricorn) G107880 Saint John's (Valletta, Gibraltar, Rotterdam)
General cargo 592 01.06.2000 Pan Navigator (Paz Navigator, Paz Colombia, Palmares) Panama (Heerenveen, Saint John's)
General cargo 728 05.01.2000 Arklow Venus 28805M Rotterdam
Bodewes Trader 7000 design 593 01.04.2001 Ziltborg (Vechtdiep) Delfzijl (Monrovia, Groningen)
Bodewes Trader 7800 design 605 20.09.2001 Zijlborg (Veersdiep) Monrovia (Groningen)
Bodewes Trader 7800 design 606 11.01.2002 Bothnia (Voornediep, Nordland) Rotterdam (Turku, Groningen)
Bodewes Trader 7800 design 607 03.05.2002 ASG Kherson (Aurora, Veendiep, Wisaforest) 37914 Malakal Harbour (Rotterdam, Turku, Groningen)
Bodewes Trader 7000 design 608 21.10.2002 Ezaro (Varnadiep, Scan Leader) Madeira (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Groningen, (unknown port))
Bodewes Trader 7000 design 609 19.12.2002 Kethi (Valsim S, Betanzos, Vasadiep, Scan Runner) Valletta (Bridgetown, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Groningen, Gibraltar, (Netherlands))
Bodewes Trader 7800 design 623 29.09.2004 Alto (BOCS Africa, Breadbox Oryx, Tip Stockholm, Veelerdiep, OSC Rotterdam, UAL Rotterdam) Saint John's (Madeira, Valletta, Groningen, (none))
Design Trader 4400, тип Vindo 631 29.01.2004 Karmel (Vindö) Valletta (Saint John's)
Design Trader 4400, тип Vindo 632 08.07.2004 Alessandra Lehmann (Värmdö) 111034 Saint John's
Design Bodewes Trader 3400 636 24.06.2004 Капитан Коковин (Flinterbright, Fast Gilles, Flinterborg) Arkhangelsk (Rotterdam)
Design Bodewes Trader 3400 637 23.09.2004 Капитан Сахаров (Flinterbay, Flinterbjorn) 07461M Arkhangelsk (Rotterdam)
Design Bodewes Trader 3400 638 07.01.2005 Embla (Yara Embla, Norrsken, Flinterbelt) Oslo (Harlingen, (unknown port))
Design Trader 5400, Bothniadiep 670 07.12.2006 Ketlin (Emsrunner, Elise) G90541 Valletta (Limassol)
Bodewes Trader 7800 design 687 08.09.2006 Nadja (Atlas, Hartwig Scan, Onego Explorer, Transportor) G142393 Madeira (Saint John's, (unknown port))
Bodewes Trader 7800 design 688 21.12.2006 Industrial Hobart (Nauma, Industrial Hong Kong, Hansen Scan, Onego River, Altair) 101802 Saint John's (Madeira)
Design Trader 5400, Bothniadiep 671 20.12.2007 Klarika (Aline, Emscarrier) 90542 Valletta (Saint John's)
Bodewes Trader 7800 design 784 11.05.2007 Kirke (Kriens, Hilde, FWN Hilde, Thorco Hilde, Industrial Houston, Hermann Scan, Hermann) Saint John's (Madeira)
Bodewes Trader 7800 design 786 14.12.2007 Enna (Lifter, Hartwig Scan) G107206 Luxembourg (Saint John's, (none))
Alesia, проект Trader 7575 type 770 27.06.2008 Alesia G107265 Madeira (Gibraltar, Saint John's)
Alesia, проект Trader 7575 type 771 27.11.2008 Birgit (Belizia) 107315 Saint John's
Alesia, проект Trader 7575 type 772 28.05.2009 Cecilia G107374 Saint John's
Alesia, проект Trader 7575 type 773 27.03.2010 Damina Saint John's
Alesia, проект Trader 7575 type 774 14.01.2011 Norheim (Arklow Brook, Ensara) Haugesund (Rotterdam, Saint John's)
Design Eco Trader 5000 721 13.11.2015 Arklow Vale 27825W Rotterdam
Design Eco Trader 5000 722 02.03.2016 Arklow View 27826X Rotterdam
Design VG EcoCoaster 742 30.09.2016 Eeva VG 28796C Turku
Bodewes Trader 4800 design 744 21.06.2017 Ina Lehmann 96513 Saint John's
Design Eco Trader 5000 730 09.07.2018 Arklow Villa Rotterdam
Bodewes Trader 4800 design 746 12.2018 Scot Carrier Inverness
General cargo 733 05.10.2020 Elke K. 37236B Delfzijl
Bodewes Trader 4800 design 745 15.07.2020 Heike Lehmann 98530 Saint John's
Bodewes Trader 4800 design 751 16.07.2021 Scot Isles Rochester
Цементовозы 711 20.07.2022 Ulvik 105208 Slite
General cargo 737 14.06.2023 Hagland Progress 40862S Haugesund
General cargo 821 01.02.2023 Arklow Racer Arklow

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Bodewes Trader 7800 design #/619 19.12.2003 Jämtland (Tip Helsinki, Velserdiep, Onego Trader) G107813 Saint John's (Valletta, Groningen)
Design Bodewes Trader 4300 612 02.01.2003 Celtic Navigator (Модулус 4, Almadiep, MTL Kouris) Cardiff (Taganrog, Limassol, (unknown port))
Design Bodewes Trader 4300 613 12.09.2003 Celtic Forester (Модулус 5, Annerdiep) Cardiff (Taganrog, Limassol)
Design Bodewes Trader 3400 630 06.11.2003 Kreete (Longglory, Bothnia, Flinterbothnia) 102031 Saint John's (Rotterdam)
Design Bodewes Trader 3400 (635) 12.02.2004 Gerda (Yara Gerda, Flinterbaltica) Oslo (Rotterdam)
Bodewes Trader 7800 design (624) 22.07.2004 Jutland (Tip Oslo, Vennendiep, Onego Traveller) 107746 Limassol (Valletta, Groningen)
Design Trader 4400, тип Vindo 633 25.11.2004 Lisa Lehmann (Storoe) Saint John's (Limassol)
General cargo 634 26.04.2005 Siegfried Lehmann (Skarpoe) Saint John's (Limassol)
Bodewes Trader 7800 design 643 03.02.2005 Marguiza Zierikzee (Svealand, Tip Bremen, Vegadiep, UAL Ghana, OSC Vegadiep, UAL Coburg) Madeira (Valletta, Groningen)
Design Trader 4400, тип Vindo 654 29.09.2005 Keit (Askö) G90551 Valletta (Saint John's)
Design Trader 4400, тип Vindo 655 22.12.2005 Kaisa (Aspoe) 90553 Valletta (Limassol)
Bodewes Trader 7000 design 629 31.05.2006 Милена (BBC Stavanger, UAL Malabo, Flintermar) Saint Petersburg (Groningen, Barendrecht, (none))
Design Bodewes Trader 3400 640 10.02.2006 Fast Herman (Jolie Brise, Fast Victor, Flinterbrise) 09794X Antwerpen (Groningen)
Design Bodewes Trader 3400 641 29.06.2006 Marjatta (Flinterbirka) 10463A Limassol (Groningen)
Bodewes Trader 3700 design 674 26.10.2006 Sine Bres Faaborg
Design Trader 4400, тип Vindo 675 22.06.2006 Eknoe (Allegretto) G94202 Saint John's
Design Trader 5400, Bothniadiep 6610007 30.11.2006 Kersti (Bothniadiep) 90544 Valletta (Gibraltar)
Bodewes Trader 7800 design 658 12.2007 Victoriadiep (OSC Victoriadiep) Groningen ((unknown port))
Design Trader 5400, Bothniadiep 662 15.05.2007 Bjoernoe (Balticdiep) G90547 Limassol (Groningen, Madeira, Valletta)
Bodewes Trader 3700 design 683 27.10.2007 Nina Bres Faaborg
Bodewes Trader 7800 design 785 20.09.2007 Vlistdiep (OSC Vlistdiep) 107598 Groningen ((none))
Bodewes Trader 7800 design 2004-49 07.11.2007 Руслана (BBC Seattle, Flinterland) 13496W Saint Petersburg (Groningen)
Design Trader 5400, Bothniadiep 692 20.11.2008 Bugoe (Tiwala, Emstransporter) G94204 Madeira (Saint John's, (none))
Design Bodewes Trader 3400 700 29.05.2008 Paivi 15159E Limassol
Design Bodewes Trader 3400 701 19.08.2008 Tim 15747T Limassol
General cargo 2004-50 24.01.2008 Karoliina (Tip Emden, Vikingdiep) Saint John's (Madeira, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Valletta, Groningen)
Design Trader 5400, Bothniadiep 6860001 17.04.2008 Blidoe (Bosporusdiep) 94200 Limassol (Groningen)
Bodewes Trader 7800 design /616 02.07.2009 Brens (Industrial Hobart, Mercs Uva, Haugaard Scan) Madeira (Colombo, Saint John's)
Bodewes Trader 7800 design (617) 05.11.2009 Titlis (Industrial Hedland, Henan Scan, Mercs Uhana) G107551 Madeira (Colombo)
Bodewes Trader 7800 design (617) 05.11.2009 Titlis (Industrial Hedland, Henan Scan, Mercs Uhana) G107551 Madeira (Colombo)
Bodewes Trader 7800 design 617 05.11.2009 Titlis G107551 Madeira
Design Trader 5400, Bothniadiep 693 26.11.2009 Bjoerkoe (Beltdiep) G94203 Limassol (Groningen, Madeira)
Design Bodewes Trader 3400 702 03.02.2009 Pernille 16575T Limassol
Design Bodewes Trader 3400 703 01.06.2009 Widor 17116G Limassol
Design Bodewes Trader 3400 704 31.08.2009 Nordic Erika 17446Q Maasdam
Design Trader 5400, Bothniadiep 663 21.07.2010 Klara (Bockoe, Barentszdiep) 98081 Valletta (Limassol, Groningen)
Bodewes Trader 4030 design 705 20.07.2011 Delamar G143176 Limassol (Gibraltar)
Design Trader 5400, Bothniadiep 664 19.04.2012 Grosse Freiheit (Paula Anna) 112058 Madeira (Monrovia, Saint John's)
Bodewes Trader 4030 design 707 29.12.2012 Eems River (Merweriver) Delfzijl (Werkendam)
Design Trader 5400, Bothniadiep (665) 18.04.2013 Karita (Paula Vindö) 101561 Valletta (Limassol, Monrovia, Saint John's)
Design VG EcoCoaster /743 29.11.2016 Mirva VG 28797D Turku


To the list of facilities

Your comment

Please do not discuss political topics or you will be banned for 1 month!
You need to log in to write comments.