FleetPhoto

Lürssen Werft GmbH & Co. KG -Berne

To the list of facilities
 Berne Lürssen Werft GmbH & Co. KG -Berne since 06.2010
 Berne Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft 1977 — 06.2010
 Berne Rolandwerft GmbH before 1977
Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG
Address: Industriestrasse 6, D-27804 Berne, Germany

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
General cargo 06.1939 Катунь (August Giessen, Gazelle) Baku (German Navy, (none))
Thorbjorn type 923 03.1965 Situla (Neptun) Lagos (Douglas, Visby, Vrango, Stockholm, Gothenburg)
General cargo 952 1968 Jadro (Polar Bulk) 15009 Split ((unknown port))
Thorbjorn type 953 20.12.1969 Нева-Люкс (Neva Lux, Elena Lux, Susanna, Peder Lysgaard) D-32804 Saint Petersburg (Phnom Penh, Faxe, (Denmark), Copenhagen, Leirvík, Hamburg)
Tankers 956 09.1969 Александр Иоффе (Alexander Ioffe, Alvtank, Neptun) 6925549 Vanino (Phnom Penh, Donsö, Öckerö)
General cargo 973 09.06.1971 RTS Sindbad Nui (RTS Sindbad, Aranui II, Aranui, Bremer Horst Bischoff) Basseterre ((Dominica), Moroni, Papeete, Bremen)
Selena type 110 14.03.1981 Nova D (Molly, Louise Trader, Katherina, Selena) Panama (Wonsan, Valletta, Haren/Ems)
Буксиры, толкачи - точный проект/тип не известен 116 01.07.1982 Tummel (VS Rotterdam, VS Hamburg, Adrett, Brake) G30096 Leith (Edinburgh) (Rotterdam, (Germany))
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 118 1982 Mars Bremen
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 120 12.08.1983 Parat Brunsbuttel (Hamburg)
Selena type 122 30.12.1983 Remet (NS Dante, Dante A, Piper, Simone) Moroni (Banjul, Panama, Giurgiulesti, Saint John's, Haren/Ems)
Gerd Schepers / Karin type 123 01.06.1983 AB Heidi (Ayana Moon, St. Pauli, Euphony, Smaland, Anita Maria, Gerd Schepers) G30483 Freetown (Saint John's, Gibraltar, Limassol, Brake, Haren/Ems)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 125 29.09.1983 Bjønn (Rolf, Exact, Grohn) G30700 Halden (Hamburg, Bremen)
Gerd Schepers / Karin type 127 27.10.1984 Jaohar H (Selga, Uppland, Karin) Freetown (Lome, Saint John's, Haren/Ems)
Gerd Schepers / Karin type 128 22.04.1985 Liga (Melody, Eeland, Eeva, Midgard, Artemis, Marlen-L) Douala (Kingstown, Valletta, Gibraltar, Mariehamn, Haren/Ems)
Selena type 130 27.09.1985 Lahta (Osa, Marman) Douala (Limassol, Szczecin, Haren/Ems)
General cargo 134 11.01.1986 Seaspirit (Beronike, Brandaris) 114603 Avatiu (Haren/Ems)
type 135 01.06.1986 Kristin (Trine, Katrin, Odin) 101885 Saint John's (Tallinn, Hamburg, (Germany))
Magdalena R type 139 01.07.1987 Сергей Кузнецов (Mekong Fortune, Saigon Fortune, Fortune Bay, Markham Bay, Magdalena R) Korsakov (Arkhangelsk, Saint John's, (none))
Magdalena R type 140 31.07.1988 Капитан Рынцын (Carola, Tricolor Star II, Coringle Bay, Tiger Sea, Carola R.) Korsakov (Arkhangelsk, Saint John's, Hamburg)
Antina type 146 29.12.1989 NS Star (Paper Star, Antina) 983F75 Belize City (Saint John's, Haren/Ems)
Research and scientific vessels 144 01.06.1990 Heincke G32480 Helgoland
Antina type 150 30.06.1990 NS Moon (Moon, Paper Moon, Lehship, Assiduus) Belize City (Freetown, Giurgiulesti, Saint John's, Haren/Ems)
Antina type 151 14.12.1990 NS Olza (Olza, Sun Leader, Fairdeal, Christopher) Belize City (Limassol, Szczecin, Valletta, Monrovia, Saint John's, Haren/Ems)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 154 30.01.1991 Luchs G33015 Hamburg
Контейнеровозы 168 22.12.1992 Gordion (Rubus, Berberis, Marti Prosperity, Helena Schepers, Verena B, Aquitaine Star) Port Vila (Giurgiulesti, Avatiu, İstanbul, Saint John's, Haren/Ems)
Hegemann 448L design 172 17.09.1994 Kormoran (Lord Joy, Doerte, Mathilda, Dorte) 94878 Lome (Belize City, Luxembourg, Saint John's, Haren/Ems)
Hegemann 448L design 173 07.04.1995 Zad Elkhir (Gudrun, City of Oporto, Pelayo, Jane) Panama (Saint John's, Monrovia, Haren/Ems)
TSHD 175 27.06.1995 Оптимус (Ostsee) Arkhangelsk (Limassol, Rotterdam, Bremen)
PW 600 design 178 04.1997 San Lorenzo Ruiz Uno (North Express, Ingrid, CTE Valencia, Maersk Mombasa) Manila (Saint John's, Haren/Ems)
Feedermate, проект (Германия) type 184 04.11.1998 Main Highway (Feedermate) 9179983 Limassol (Madeira)
Feedermate, проект (Германия) type 185 03.1999 Neckar Highway (Feederpilot) Limassol (Oslo, Madeira)
Feedermate, проект (Германия) type 186 29.10.1999 EMS Highway (Feederbaltic) 9195133 Limassol
Feedermate, проект (Германия) type 187 24.03.2000 Isar Highway (Feederscandic) Limassol
PW 700 design 193 06.04.2001 САСКО Ангара (Merwedijk) G94940 Kholmsk (Malakal Harbour, Groningen)
PW 700 design 194 14.08.2001 Саско Авача (Veersedijk) 110025 Kholmsk (Groningen)
Скотовозы 200 09.12.2002 Gulf Livestock 1 (Rahmeh, Cetus J, Dana Hollandia, Maersk Waterford) Panama (Limassol, Saint John's)
PW 700 design 205 01.05.2002 Саско Анива (Sirrah) 020678 Kholmsk (Malakal Harbour, Groningen)
PW 700 design 198 13.11.2003 Zeynep (X-Press Monte Cervino, Cepheus J) 0300027 Panama (Valletta, London)
PW 700 design 199 23.06.2003 Yasar (LDR Yasar, X-Press Monte Bianco, Tetuan, Varmland, Columba J) 0300031 Panama (Valletta, Singapore, Monrovia, London)
Скотовозы 201 26.03.2003 Jawan (Charon J, Dana Gothia, Maersk Westland, Corvus J) 28404B Panama (Limassol, Saint John's)
Scan Arctic type 206 16.12.2003 Спарта (Sparta, HС Paulina, Hyundai Buffalo, Scan Brasil) 110826 Novorossiysk (Belize City, Saint John's, Wolgast, Douglas)
PW 700 design 212 22.03.2004 Феско Новик (Aquarius J, C2C Aquarius) Vladivostok (Saint John's, (none))
PW 700 design 213 29.06.2004 Феско Наварин (Atair J) 110940 Vladivostok (Saint John's, Limassol, London)
PW 1170, тип Daniel A. design 223 21.07.2004 Karla A (Vivien A) Izmir
PW 1200, тип Cape Falcon design 217 01.09.2005 Pacon (Cape Falster, Vento Di Tramontana) G111734 Madeira (Majuro)
PW 700 design 222 15.03.2005 Edith (Arx, C2C Astralis, C2C Lupus, Lupus J) Madeira (Valletta, Luxembourg, Saint John's)
PW 1170, тип Daniel A. design 225 29.11.2005 Frederik (Maersk Rome, Leni) Saint John's (Valletta, (unknown port))
RW 850 design 231 10.08.2006 Aldebaran J (Gracechurch Jupiter, Ruth Borchard) G112317 Saint John's ((none))
RW 850 design 237 09.07.2007 Spica J (C2C Spica) G112615 Saint John's ((none))
RW 950 design 247 01.04.2009 Seaboard Atlantic (Mare) G113703 Monrovia (Hamburg)
Scan Britania type 251 14.12.2009 Урса Майор (Спарта III, Sparta III, Eit Palmina, Hyundai Britania, Scan Britania) 96000 Novorossiysk (Belize City, Saint John's, Douglas)
Scan Britania type 252 31.05.2010 Eit Paloma (Scan Espana) Saint John's (Douglas)

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 165 03.06.1992 Espada 71656 Naples
PW 1170, тип Daniel A. design 474 25.02.2002 Horizon (Antala, Antares J, Maersk Rotterdam) 101242 Saint John's (London, (none))
PW 1170, тип Daniel A. design 511 16.02.2006 Alexander B (Maersk Rundvik) G111714 Saint John's (Valletta, (unknown port))


To the list of facilities

Your comment

Please do not discuss political topics or you will be banned for 1 month!
You need to log in to write comments.