FleetPhoto

Scheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V.

To the list of owners and managers  ·  To the list of facilities
 Westerbork Scheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V. since 1994
 Foxhol Scheepswerf Ferus Smit v/h Firma J. Smit & Zoon N.V. 1950 — 1994
 Foxhol J. Smit & Zoon before 1950
основана в 1890г. в Фоксхоле

Address: Scheepswervenweg 7, 9608 PD Westerbroek, The Netherlands
http://www.ferus-smit.nl/

List of vessels owned by this entity (1)
List of vessels managed by this entity (1)

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Class Bug 662 06.1940 Sperrbrecher 142 (NS II, Westerbroek, Warta) ВМС Германии (Westerbork, (Poland))
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 1942 Willi Hamburg
Сухогрузы 666 01.1943 Низами (Ланжерон, Paloma, Ronnskar) Baku (Hamburg, Стокгольм)
Сухогрузы 1958 Берилл (Zagri 23, Basse Indre, Stella Danielsen) 2-306171 Kherson (Роттердам, (France), (unknown port))
Сухогрузы 1975 Blue Moon (Kaptan Husamettin, First Bloom, Ocean Fleet 1, Ocean Fleet, Karen Danielsen) Phnom Penh (Freetown, Batumi, (unknown port))
Земснаряды 222 19.11.1979 Hein 35X142 Зволле
Сухогрузы 232 10.05.1983 Eurika (Willeke, Willem Sr., Steady, Yvonne) Panama (Клайпеда, Веркендам, Delfzijl)
Сухогрузы 827 12.10.1983 Zenith Volou (Blue Star, Zenith, Maxim, Michelle Trader, Paola, Paul Brinkman) Волос ((none), Zanzibar, Чарлстаун, Портсмут, Valletta, Limassol, Гронинген)
Сухогрузы 234 04.1984 Cannil (Elif-D, Holland, Aldeboorn, Aldebaran, Bornrif) 114318 Giurgiulesti (Виллемстад, (unknown port), Gorinchem, Delfzijl, Кампен)
Сухогрузы 236 12.1984 Nina 1 (Nina, Vahalis, Vios) 9519 Kingstown ((Netherlands), Delfzijl, Tiel)
Сухогрузы 238 1985 Diamant (Watum) Порт-Вила (Клайпеда, Delfzijl)
Сухогрузы 239 27.09.1985 Mare (Scott, Njord, Deo Juvante, Huibertje Jacoba) 37P043 Порт-Вила (Kingstown, Limassol, Снек, Веркендам, Delfzijl)
Сухогрузы 243 15.05.1986 Oya1 (Celia, Heron, Regina, Nes, Lingedijk) 37P296 Panama (Pargas, Роттердам, (unknown port), (Netherlands))
Сухогрузы 246 29.01.1987 Bonita (Est, Reest, Laura II, Riha) 92827 Лиепая ((none), Delfzijl, (Netherlands))
Сухогрузы 251 21.07.1988 Emilie (Emil, Angelina, Alpina, Amore, Amaret, Mare, Sagitta, Turan, Nescio) 37H980 Mariehamn (Phnom Penh, (unknown port), Limassol, Delfzijl, Виллемстад)
Class Amy 253 04.07.1989 Exe Otter (Aspen, Amy) Kingstown (St. John's, Delfzijl)
Class Amy 254 04.11.1989 Monika (Itasca, Sambre) Cartagena de Indias (Роттердам, (unknown port), Папендрехт)
Class Amy 255 23.02.1990 Сергей Асямов (Faustina, Flinterborg) 896797 Мурманск (Kingstown, (unknown port))
Class Amy 256 30.09.1990 Dona Mimi (Prima Fortuna, Serafina, Remsborg, Eemsborg) (Chile) (Porvoo/Borgaa, Delfzijl)
Class Olivier / Nossan 263 11.02.1990 Nossan Торсхавн
Class Olivier / Nossan 264 01.07.1990 Magdalena 03447Y St. John's
Class Amy 266 07.11.1990 Sylve (Vios, Morgenstond Ii) 906109 Limassol (Rijswijk)
Class Amy 257 1991 Roseburg (Forseti, Ivy, Balticborg) St. John's (Valletta, Kingstown, Delfzijl)
Class Olivier / Nossan 265 01.04.1991 Cemi (Cemile, Sandfirden) 03375V Nassau ((Netherlands), Виллемстад, (none))
Class Amy 268 27.09.1991 Erlanda (Scheldeborg) 905962 Kingstown ((unknown port))
Цементовозы 280 01.09.1991 Malta Cement (Lidan) Delfzijl (Торсхавн, (Sweden))
Class Olivier / Nossan 288 08.1991 Katre (Apollo Bear, Lydia B, Venlo) 34912 Valletta (St. John's, Виллемстад)
Class Olivier / Nossan 289 12.1991 Sky Vita (Flevo, Waltraud, Kirsten) St. John's (Limassol, (none))
Class Olivier / Nossan 284 08.05.1992 Anmi (Arklow Freedom, Mb Clyde) 33385 Nassau (Arklow, Монровия)
Class Olivier / Nossan 285 01.07.1992 Strami (Arklow Fame, MB Avon) G33386 Nassau (Arklow, Монровия)
Class Morgenstond I 292 28.04.1993 Gerd (Heidi O, Baltic Tara, Morgenstond I) 38C895 St. John's ((none))
Class Katja 293 02.08.1993 Arkonia (Heli, Helia, Katja) Бриджтаун (Маджуро, Таллинн, Limassol, Роттердам)
Class Katja 294 15.10.1993 Isidor (Ikiena) 932546 Limassol (Роттердам)
Class Morgenstond I 295 27.05.1994 Hanseatic Spirit (Gerarda) 142133 St. John's ((unknown port))
Class Katja 297 30.03.1994 Tollund (Kollund, Flintermar) 39L087 Gdansk (Limassol, St. John's, Виллемстад)
Class Katja 298 10.1994 Listerland (Pioneer) Торсхавн (Халлевик, Delfzijl)
Class Katja 302 27.10.1994 Frigga (Hertha O, Claudia C) 99026 St. John's (Limassol)
Class Katja 303 12.1994 Sail (Brigga, Ewald O, Arabella C) St. John's (Limassol)
Design Ferus 9000, тип Kroonborg 299 09.11.1995 Azburg (Kroonborg) Panama (St. John's, Виллемстад)
Class Katja 304 18.05.1995 Kadri (Flinterdam, Flinterzijl) 39B308 Valletta (Харлинген, Виллемстад, (unknown port))
Design Ferus 9000, тип Kroonborg 300 19.09.1996 Platon (Keizersborg, Koninginneborg) DB1379 Freetown (Delfzijl, (none))
Class Katja 305 02.01.1996 Kaili (Flinterzul) 39C309 Valletta (Харлинген)
Сухогрузы 307 05.12.1996 Snow Star 39K615 Delfzijl
Сухогрузы 308 20.02.1997 Ice Star 39L616 Delfzijl
Сухогрузы 309 15.04.1997 Amber Spirit (Transbrilliante, Brilliante, Baltic Prestige, AKN Prestige, Morgenstond II) G107110 St. John's (Гибралтар, (Netherlands), Siddeburen)
Design Ferus 6000, Flinterzee 312 17.09.1997 Tango Sol (Flinterhaven) 39M755 Аватиу (Гронинген)
Design Ferus 6000, Flinterzee 314 20.08.1998 Brigitte M (Namai) 97103 Limassol (Delfzijl)
Design Ferus 9000, тип Kroonborg 316 20.05.1998 Adel (Kasteelborg, Normed Izmir) 00042X Freetown (Delfzijl)
Сухогрузы 317 23.10.1998 Karoli (Nina, Melody) 00393E Valletta (Роттердам, Виллемстад)
Сухогрузы 318 21.12.1998 Amber Trader (Lara) 3154 St. John's (Роттердам)
Design Ferus 6000, Flinterzee 319 12.03.1999 Maxi (Flintereems) 35403 St. John's (Гронинген)
Design Ferus 6000, Flinterzee 320 21.05.1999 Felix (Flintermaas) 00396H St. John's (Гронинген, Виллемстад)
Design Ferus 9000, тип Kroonborg 323 06.04.2000 Longnes (Zeus) 13853K Delfzijl
Design Ferus 6000, Flinterzee 324 29.06.2000 Longduin (Flinterduin) 00902H Гронинген
Design Ferus 6000, Flinterzee 325 06.10.2000 Longdijk (Flinterdijk, Ferus Smit No.325) 00903J Гронинген ((none))
Design Ferus 6000, Flinterzee 326 14.12.2000 Emsmoon (Morgenstond III) G142289 St. John's ('s-Gravendeel)
Сухогрузы 338 26.06.2003 Lecko 03049R Delfzijl
Танкеры 343 06.04.2004 Thun Granite (Bro Granite) 03583W Delfzijl
Сухогрузы 351 14.09.2004 Forest (Flinterforest) 04522S Херенвен (Хереварден)
Сухогрузы 359 03.03.2005 Belterwiede (Pioneer) 04807C Звартслёйс (Delfzijl)
Сухогрузы 360 03.06.2005 Dagna 06888P Westerbork
Сухогрузы 361 28.09.2005 Vlieland 06889Q Харлинген
Сухогрузы 362 07.12.2005 Terschelling 06890R Харлинген
Сухогрузы 366 20.07.2006 Imke 07987J Westerbork
Сухогрузы 367 22.11.2006 Doggersbank (Jaguar) 07988K Delfzijl (Vlieland)
Сухогрузы 373 14.07.2006 Sunnanhav 08092X Торсхавн (Осло)
Сухогрузы 368 14.02.2007 Ambassadeur 08327D Звартслёйс
Сухогрузы 371 18.04.2007 Cathma (Gouverneur) 08328E Виллемстад (Звартслёйс)
Сухогрузы 372 04.07.2007 Isis 08832C Delfzijl
Design Ferus Smit 4500 376 04.10.2007 Pagadder (Norrfury, Flinterfury) 09136H Antwerpen (Харлинген)
Design Ferus Smit 4500 377 28.11.2007 Tasman 09137J Гибралтар (Харлинген)
Design Ferus Smit 4500 378 13.02.2008 Bornholm (Fortune, Flinterfortune) 09138K Delfzijl
Design Ferus Smit 4500 379 29.04.2008 Gotland (Sylvia, Flinterjute) 09139L Delfzijl (Middelburg, Хюлст)
Сухогрузы 380 07.07.2008 Amisia (Amber, Flinterborg) 40886 Limassol (Delfzijl)
Сухогрузы 381 22.10.2008 Citadel 09141N Харлинген
Сухогрузы 384 27.03.2008 Eemshorn 11692L Delfzijl
Сухогрузы 389 19.02.2009 Drogdenbank 11752B Delfzijl
Сухогрузы 396 15.01.2010 Rome (Pioneer) 15354R Delfzijl
Сухогрузы 397 06.05.2010 America (Flinter America) 15355S Роттердам
Сухогрузы 399 23.02.2011 Rotterdam (Flinter Atlantic) 15357U Роттердам
Сухогрузы 400 09.06.2011 Riga (Flinter Aland) 15359W Роттердам
Сухогрузы 401 26.01.2011 Vestanhav 18172E Delfzijl
Class Wagenborg Vxxl-class 406 19.04.2012 Vikingbank 15402T Delfzijl
Class Wagenborg Vxxl-class 407 28.09.2012 Vlieborg 15403U Delfzijl
Class Wagenborg Vxxl-class 408 08.04.2013 Volgaborg 15404V Delfzijl
Class Trollmax 416 12.09.2013 Helge 22670T Delfzijl
Class Wagenborg R-class 404 13.02.2014 Reggeborg 16307C Delfzijl
Class Arklow Bank 409 22.01.2014 Arklow Bank 20400B Роттердам
Class Arklow Bank 412 24.10.2014 Arklow Beacon 20403E Роттердам
Class Arklow Bank 413 29.01.2015 Arklow Brave 20404F Роттердам
Class Arklow Bank 414 24.04.2015 Arklow Breeze 20405G Роттердам
Сухогрузы 446 16.03.2018 Ice Crystal 32051Q Торсхавн
Class Arklow Bank 437 30.09.2019 Arklow Abbey 32053S Arklow

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Class Olivier / Nossan 652 / 278 01.07.1990 Kaie (Eversmeer, Cady, Skagern) G91493 Valletta (St. John's, Виллемстад)
Сухогрузы 801 01.12.1998 Netburg (Zuiderdiep) 26669Q Panama (Монровия, Гронинген, (Germany), Гибралтар)


To the list of facilities