FleetPhoto

Brodogradilište "3 Maj" (Uljanik Group) JSC

To the list of facilities
 Rijeka Brodogradilište "3 Maj" (Uljanik Group) JSC since 2013
 Rijeka Brodogradilište "3 Maj" 1991 — 2013
 Rijeka Brodogradilište "3 Maj" 1953 — 1991
 Rijeka Poduzece "3 Maj" 1947 — 1953
 Fiume Cantieri Navali del Quarnaro SA 1924 — 1947
 Fiume/Flaum Ganz & Co. Danubius 1906 — 1924
 Fiume/Flaum Howaldts Werke before 1906
1892 Howaldts Werke
1906 Ganz & Co. Danubius (Австро-Венгрия, г.Фиуме/Флаум)
1924 Cantieri Navali del Quarnaro (Италия, г.Фиуме)
1947 Poduzece "3 Maj" (СФР Югославия, г.Риека)
1953 Brodogradilište "3 Maj" (СФР Югославия, г.Риека)
1991 Brodogradilište "3 Maj" (Хорватия, г.Риека)
2013 Brodogradilište "3 Maj" (Uljanik Group) (Хорватия, г.Риека)

http://www.uljanik.hr/index.php/en/

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
РТ итальянской постройки type 135 РТ-42 Аскольд Murmansk (Vladivostok)
Линейные корабли 13.12.1915 Szent István Austro-Hungarian Navy
Triglav type 16.06.1916 Grado (Triglav) ВМС Италии (Austro-Hungarian Navy)
Triglav type 5.09.1917 Cortelazzo (Lika) ВМС Италии ((France), (none), Austro-Hungarian Navy)
Triglav type 22.12.1917 Monfalcone (Uzsok) ВМС Италии (Austro-Hungarian Navy)
Пароходы пассажирские и грузопассажирские 1352 1921 A Boss Budapest
Миноносцы и эскадренные миноносцы 27.03.1930 Nicolo Zeno ВМС Италии
Миноносцы и эскадренные миноносцы 25.08.1930 Giovanni di Verazzano ВМС Италии
Миноносцы и эскадренные миноносцы 13.03.1931 Alvise da Mosto ВМС Италии
Миноносцы и эскадренные миноносцы 1.05.1931 Antonio Pigafetta ВМС Италии
Траулеры 134 09.1931 Восток Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
РТ итальянской постройки type 134 09.1931 РТ-313 "Восток" Vladivostok
Folgore type 15.06.1932 Baleno ВМС Италии
Folgore type 14.09.1932 Fulmine ВМС Италии
РТ итальянской постройки type 136 1932 РТ-315 "Стрелок" Murmansk
Миноносцы и эскадренные миноносцы 19.01.1938 Libra ВМС Италии
Spica type 23.02.1938 Lupo ВМС Италии
Tankers 460 1961 Труд Novorossiysk
General cargo 482 05.1962 Spians (Wyspianski) Valletta (Gdynia)
Сплит, проект (СФРЮ) type 491 1965 Seatiger (Finix, Риека) Valletta (San Lorenzo, Novorossiysk)
Сплит, проект (СФРЮ) type 492 11.1965 Novoklav 2 (Резекне) М-28120 Valletta (Novorossiysk)
Сплит, проект (СФРЮ) type 493 12.1965 Николай Дыбенко М-28121 Novorossiysk
Сплит, проект (СФРЮ) type 494 03.1966 Novomir 1 (Николай Подвойский) Valletta (Novorossiysk)
Сплит, проект (СФРЮ) type 495 08.1966 Новоклав-1 (Генерал Шкодунович) М-28123 Novorossiysk
Joh. Gorthon / Совфрахт, проект (СФРЮ) type 498 29.12.1967 Delta Trident (Совфрахт, Saara Aarnio) М-30862 Порт-Вила (Odessa, Helsinki)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 517 09.1967 Daphne (Дубровник) 2706 Valletta (Odessa)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 518 12.1967 Thallia (Александр Блок) М-28137 Valletta (Odessa)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 519 06.1968 Сергей Есенин М-28138 Владивосток (Vladivostok)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 520 07.1968 Владимир Маяковский 672108 Владивосток (Vladivostok)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 521 1968 United Spirit (Сулейман Стальский) 2880 Valletta (Vladivostok)
Joh. Gorthon / Совфрахт, проект (СФРЮ) type 499 9.05.1969 Pacific Trident (Совинфлот, Olga, Annukka Aarnio) Valletta (Порт-Вила, Odessa, Monrovia, Helsinki)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 522 03.1969 Николай Карамзин Владивосток (Vladivostok)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 523 07.1969 United Glory (Махтум-Кули) 2811 Valletta (Vladivostok)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 524 1969 Eastern Star (Алишер Навои) Valletta (Владивосток, Vladivostok)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 525 1970 Nanuman (Александр Вермишев) М-28144 Kingstown ((unknown port), Vladivostok)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 526 06.1970 Nektar (Saint Nektarios, Ованес Туманян) М-28145 Valletta (Владивосток, Vladivostok)
Adriatik type 546 29.05.1973 Kupa (Adriatik) Rijeka (Panama, Monrovia)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 566 11.1975 Pablo Neruda (Пабло Неруда) 740381 Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 567 1976 Davids Sikeiross (Давид Сикейрос) 05328T Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 568 1976 Mate Zalka (Матэ Залка) М-29845 Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 569 1976 Viktorio Kodovilja (Викторио Кодовилья) Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 570 1976 Zaks Dyklo (Жак Дюкло) Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 581 29.03.1978 Dzons Rids (Джон Рид) Monrovia (Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 582 1978 Hose Marti (Хосе Марти) 0290 Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 583 07.1978 Antonio Gramsi (Антонио Грамши) Monrovia (Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 584 09.1978 Klements Gotvalds (Клемент Готвальд) Monrovia (Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 585 12.1978 Pablo Neruda (Pols Robsons, Поль Робсон) М-34923 Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 586 30.06.1979 Lielupe (Сухе Батор) Monrovia (Ventspils)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226 - Rijeka 3 Maj design 627 10.1984 Людвик Свобода Ventspils
И. Броз Тито type, 2226 - Rijeka 3 Maj design 628 23.02.1985 Dzintari (Морис Бишоп) 842439 Monrovia (Ventspils)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226 - Rijeka 3 Maj design 629 13.06.1985 Kemeri (Юлий Данишевский) Monrovia (Ventspils)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226 - Rijeka 3 Maj design 630 5.08.1985 Zanis Griva (Жан Грива) 842458 Monrovia (Ventspils)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226 - Rijeka 3 Maj design 631 29.10.1985 Ojars Vacietis (Ояр Вациетис) Ventspils
И. Броз Тито type, 2226 - Rijeka 3 Maj design 632 26.12.1985 Rapazi (Ropazi, Пантелеймон Пономаренко) М-41624 Valletta (Limassol, Ventspils)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226А - Rijeka 3 Maj design 645 23.12.1987 Windi (Seram Wind, Илья Эренбург) Бастер (Monrovia, Novorossiysk)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226А - Rijeka 3 Maj design 646 9.02.1988 Royal Aquarius (Sibu, Sibuyan Wind, Хирург Вишневский) (Saint Kitts and Nevis) ((none), Monrovia, Novorossiysk)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226А - Rijeka 3 Maj design 647 22.09.1988 Zhong Yuan 18 (Владимир Высоцкий) Freetown (Магадан, Novorossiysk)
Bulkers 635 29.12.1989 Michalakis (VOC Progress, Papendrecht, Kosice) 103041 Nassau (Valletta)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226А - Rijeka 3 Maj design 648 25.04.1989 Win (Sulu Wind, Леонид Утёсов) Monrovia (Novorossiysk)
Szymanowski type 657 06.1991 Szymanowski Limassol
Jean Bosco type 664 30.04.1993 Cape R (Yucatan, Jean Bosco) (none) ((France))
Jean Bosco type 665 30.12.1993 Nada (Zrin, MSC Zrin, CSAV Peru, Columbus Bahia, Alemania Express, Antoine De Padoue) Panama (Valletta, (none), (France))
Szymanowski type 667 27.09.1997 Hong Xing 97P3005 Shanghai
Tankers 662 14.07.1999 Royal Oak (Andre Jacob, Margara) 9936137 Majuro (Gibraltar, Monrovia, Джорджтаун, Valletta)
Tankers 680 6.12.2002 Admiral 94942 Gibraltar
Tankers 682 15.07.2002 Maritea 77579 Аугуста
Admiral type 681 9.05.2003 Apollo G94943 Gibraltar
Tankers 684 16.07.2003 Iblea 79048 Аугуста
Tankers 687 8.09.2004 Alimas (Apatura) 110487 Gibraltar
Admiral type 688 7.12.2005 Avalon G111388 Bremen (Gibraltar)
Admiral type 689 8.02.2006 Aurelia G111389 Bremen
Ance type 695 7.07.2006 Ance Majuro
Ance type 696 19.09.2006 Jurkalne Majuro
Ance type 698 6.03.2007 Targale Majuro
Ance type 699 5.06.2007 Ugale 25920 Majuro
Ance type 700 31.07.2007 Usma Majuro
Ance type 701 30.10.2007 Piltene Majuro
Ance type 704 18.11.2008 Ainazi Majuro
Плавучие краны 617 1.03.2009 Исполин Astrakhan

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 1547 12.03.2004 LPV (Stena Freighter, Stena Seafreighter, Sea Chieftain) Majuro (Frederikshavn, Харидж, Gothenburg, (none))
Tankers 243 27.03.2012 Rystraum 27288 Берген


To the list of facilities