FleetPhoto

Brodogradilište "3 Maj" (Uljanik Group) JSC

To the list of facilities
 Rijeka Brodogradilište "3 Maj" (Uljanik Group) JSC since 2013
 Rijeka Brodogradilište "3 Maj" 1991 — 2013
 Rijeka Brodogradilište "3 Maj" 1953 — 1991
 Rijeka Poduzece "3 Maj" 1947 — 1953
 Fiume Cantieri Navali del Quarnaro SA 1924 — 1947
 Fiume/Flaum Ganz & Co. Danubius 1906 — 1924
 Fiume/Flaum Howaldts Werke before 1906
1892 Howaldts Werke
1906 Ganz & Co. Danubius (Австро-Венгрия, г.Фиуме/Флаум)
1924 Cantieri Navali del Quarnaro (Италия, г.Фиуме)
1947 Poduzece "3 Maj" (СФР Югославия, г.Риека)
1953 Brodogradilište "3 Maj" (СФР Югославия, г.Риека)
1991 Brodogradilište "3 Maj" (Хорватия, г.Риека)
2013 Brodogradilište "3 Maj" (Uljanik Group) (Хорватия, г.Риека)

http://www.uljanik.hr/index.php/en/

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
LR-66 type Vesna IV (ЛР-78) Bar (ВМС Союзной Республики Югославия, JRM)
РТ итальянской постройки type 135 РТ-42 Аскольд Murmansk (Vladivostok)
Линейные корабли 13.12.1915 Szent István Austro-Hungarian Navy
Triglav type 16.06.1916 Grado (Triglav) Italian Navy (Austro-Hungarian Navy)
Triglav type 05.09.1917 Cortelazzo (Lika) Italian Navy ((France), (none), Austro-Hungarian Navy)
Triglav type 22.12.1917 Monfalcone (Uzsok) Italian Navy (Austro-Hungarian Navy)
LI type 1352 1921 A Boss (Bakony, Ercsi, Тбилиси, LI) Budapest (Siofok)
Миноносцы и эскадренные миноносцы 27.03.1930 Nicolo Zeno Italian Navy
Миноносцы и эскадренные миноносцы 25.08.1930 Giovanni di Verazzano Italian Navy
Плавучие базы 1931 ПКЗ-87 (Буг, Constanta) USSR Navy (Romanian Naval Forces)
Миноносцы и эскадренные миноносцы 13.03.1931 Alvise da Mosto Italian Navy
Миноносцы и эскадренные миноносцы 01.05.1931 Antonio Pigafetta Italian Navy
Trawlers 134 09.1931 Восток Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
РТ итальянской постройки type 134 09.1931 РТ-313 "Восток" Vladivostok
Folgore type 15.06.1932 Baleno Italian Navy
Folgore type 14.09.1932 Fulmine Italian Navy
РТ итальянской постройки type 136 1932 Мгла (ДК-38, РТ-38 Стрелок) USSR Navy (Murmansk)
Миноносцы и эскадренные миноносцы 19.01.1938 Libra Italian Navy
Spica type 23.02.1938 Lupo Italian Navy
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 1940 МБ-70 (Ай-Петри, Vigoroso) USSR Navy (Italian Navy)
Petar Zoranic type 460 1961 Труд Novorossiysk
General cargo 482 05.1962 Spians (Wyspianski) Valletta (Gdynia)
General cargo 479 02.1963 Río Corrientes Buenos Aires
Сплит, проект (СФРЮ) type 491 1965 Seatiger (Finix, Риека) М-28119 Valletta (San Lorenzo, Novorossiysk)
Сплит, проект (СФРЮ) type 492 11.1965 Novoklav 2 (Резекне) Valletta (Novorossiysk)
Сплит, проект (СФРЮ) type 493 12.1965 Павел Дыбенко Novorossiysk
Сплит, проект (СФРЮ) type 494 03.1966 Novomir 1 (Николай Подвойский) М-28122 Valletta (Novorossiysk)
Сплит, проект (СФРЮ) type 495 08.1966 Новоклав-1 (Генерал Шкодунович) М-28123 Novorossiysk
Joh. Gorthon / Совфрахт, проект (СФРЮ) type 498 29.12.1967 Delta Trident (Совфрахт, Saara Aarnio) Port Vila (Odessa, Helsinki)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 517 09.1967 Daphne (Дубровник) 2706 Valletta (Odessa)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 518 12.1967 Thallia (Александр Блок) М-28137 Valletta (Odessa)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 519 06.1968 Сергей Есенин 670206 Vladivostok
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 520 07.1968 Владимир Маяковский М-28139 Vladivostok
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 521 1968 United Spirit (Сулейман Стальский) 2880 Valletta (Vladivostok)
Joh. Gorthon / Совфрахт, проект (СФРЮ) type 499 09.05.1969 Pacific Trident (Совинфлот, Olga, Annukka Aarnio) Valletta (Port Vila, Odessa, Monrovia, Helsinki)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 522 03.1969 Николай Карамзин Vladivostok
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 523 07.1969 United Glory (Махтум-Кули) 2811 Valletta (Vladivostok)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 524 1969 Eastern Star (Алишер Навои) Valletta (Vladivostok)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 525 1970 Nanuman (Александр Вермишев) М-28144 Kingstown ((unknown port), Vladivostok)
Дубровник (2-я серия т/х Пула), проект (СФРЮ) type 526 06.1970 Nektar (Saint Nektarios, Ованес Туманян) М-28145 Valletta (Vladivostok)
Adriatik type 546 29.05.1973 Kupa (Adriatik) Rijeka (Panama, Monrovia)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 566 11.1975 Pablo Neruda (Пабло Неруда) 740381 Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 567 1976 Davids Sikeiross (Давид Сикейрос) 05328T Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 568 1976 Mate Zalka (Матэ Залка) М-29845 Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 569 1976 Viktorio Kodovilja (Викторио Кодовилья) М-33921 Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 570 1976 Zaks Dyklo (Жак Дюкло) Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 581 29.03.1978 Dzons Rids (Джон Рид) Monrovia (Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 582 1978 Hose Marti (Хосе Марти) М-34919 Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 583 07.1978 Antonio Gramsi (Антонио Грамши) Monrovia (Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 584 09.1978 Klements Gotvalds (Клемент Готвальд) Monrovia (Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 585 12.1978 Pablo Neruda (Pols Robsons, Поль Робсон) Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
2062 (СФРЮ), тип Пабло Неруда design 586 30.06.1979 Lielupe (Сухэ-Батор) Monrovia (Ventspils)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226 - Rijeka 3 Maj design 627 10.1984 Людвик Свобода Ventspils
И. Броз Тито type, 2226 - Rijeka 3 Maj design 628 23.02.1985 Dzintari (Морис Бишоп) 842439 Monrovia (Ventspils)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226 - Rijeka 3 Maj design 629 13.06.1985 Kemeri (Юлий Данишевский) Monrovia (Ventspils)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226 - Rijeka 3 Maj design 630 05.08.1985 Zanis Griva (Žanis Grīva, Жан Грива) 842458 Monrovia (Riga, Ventspils)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226 - Rijeka 3 Maj design 631 29.10.1985 Ojars Vacietis (Ояр Вациетис) 842462 Ventspils
И. Броз Тито type, 2226 - Rijeka 3 Maj design 632 26.12.1985 Rapazi (Ropazi, Пантелеймон Пономаренко) М-41624 Valletta (Limassol, Ventspils)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226А - Rijeka 3 Maj design 645 23.12.1987 Windi (Seram Wind, Илья Эренбург) Basseterre (Monrovia, Novorossiysk)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226А - Rijeka 3 Maj design 646 09.02.1988 Royal Aquarius (Sibu, Sibuyan Wind, Хирург Вишневский) (Saint Kitts and Nevis) ((none), Monrovia, Novorossiysk)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226А - Rijeka 3 Maj design 647 22.09.1988 Zhong Yuan 18 (Владимир Высоцкий) М-43042 Freetown (Magadan, Novorossiysk)
Bulkers 635 29.12.1989 Michalakis (VOC Progress, Papendrecht, Kosice) 103041 Nassau (Valletta)
И. Броз Тито type, 2226А - Rijeka 3 Maj design 648 25.04.1989 Win (Sulu Wind, Леонид Утёсов) Monrovia (Novorossiysk)
Szymanowski type 657 06.1991 Szymanowski Limassol
Szymanowski type 660 09.1992 Jia Xing (Bao Zheng) Hong Kong ((none))
Jean Bosco type 664 30.04.1993 Cape R (Yucatan, Jean Bosco) (none) ((France))
Jean Bosco type 665 30.12.1993 Nada (Zrin, MSC Zrin, CSAV Peru, Columbus Bahia, Alemania Express, Antoine De Padoue) 38T496 Panama (Valletta, (none), (France))
05-49, Trogir-class design 669 1996 Prem (Cassendra, Voyager 2, Temryuk) (Palau) (Panama, Funafuti, Bridgetown, Monrovia)
Szymanowski type 667 27.09.1997 Hong Fa Shang Hai (Hong Xing, Taixing) 97P3005 Monrovia (Shanghai, Hong Kong, Valletta)
05-49, Trogir-class design 671 30.01.1997 Неатис (Neatis, Nina Victory, Tula) Novorossiysk (Giurgiulesti, Bergen, Monrovia)
Tankers 662 14.07.1999 Royal Oak (Andre Jacob, Margara) 9936137 Majuro (Gibraltar, Monrovia, George Town, Valletta)
Admiral type 680 06.12.2002 Admiral 94942 Gibraltar
Tankers 682 15.07.2002 Maritea 77579 Augusta
Admiral type 681 09.05.2003 Apollo G94943 Gibraltar
Tankers 684 16.07.2003 Iblea 79048 Augusta
Admiral type 687 08.09.2004 Alimas (Apatura) G110487 Panama (Gibraltar)
Admiral type 688 07.12.2005 Avalon G111388 Bremen (Gibraltar)
Tankers 690 22.07.2005 Cinderella (Politisa Lady) 39233W Majuro (Monrovia)
Admiral type 689 08.02.2006 Aurelia 111389 Bremen
Ance type 695 07.07.2006 Ane (Ance) 25916 Monrovia (Majuro)
Ance type 696 19.09.2006 Kalne (Jurkalne) 25917 Monrovia (Majuro)
Ance type 697 12.12.2006 Puze 25918 Majuro
Ance type 698 06.03.2007 Targale 25919 Majuro
Ance type 699 05.06.2007 Ugale 25920 Majuro
Ance type 700 31.07.2007 Sinar G (Usma) Avatiu (Majuro)
Ance type 701 30.10.2007 Piltene Majuro
Ance type 703 24.07.2008 Salacgriva Majuro
Ance type 704 18.11.2008 Ainazi Majuro
Плавучие краны 617 01.03.2009 Исполин Astrakhan
Автомобилевозы 706 04.02.2009 Gral. San Martin (Montreal, STX Oriole) 112413 Limassol (Monrovia)
Ance type 709 09.03.2010 Verige 27208B Pula
Ance type 710 28.02.2011 Champion Pomer (Pomer) 15963 Majuro (Pula)
Ance type 711 14.04.2011 Velebit 15961 Zadar
Ance type 713 06.08.2012 Champion Istra (Istra) Bergen (Pula)
Tankers 731 18.01.2017 Palanca Cadiz 27638T Majuro

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 1547 12.03.2004 LPV (Stena Freighter, Stena Seafreighter, Sea Chieftain) 19270 Majuro (Frederikshavn, Harwich, Gothenburg, (none))
Tankers 243 27.03.2012 Rystraum 27288 Bergen


To the list of facilities

Your comment

Please do not discuss political topics or you will be banned for 1 month!
You need to log in to write comments.