FleetPhoto

Peters Shipyard

To the list of facilities
 Вевельсфлет Peters Shipyard since 03.2014
 Вевельсфлет Peters Shipbuilding 09.2000 — 03.2014
 Вевельсфлет Peterswerft Wewelsfleth GmbH & Co 1996 — 09.2000
 Вевельсфлет Hugo Peters Shipyard Wewelsfleth 1955 — 1996
 Вевельсфлет Hugo Peters Shipyard 1935 — 1955
 Вевельсфлет Hugo Peters & Co. 1911 — 1935
 Вевельсфлет J.Peters before 1911
Образована в 1870г.
Address: Am Hafen 6, 25599 Wewelsfleth, Germany

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Pia/Pionier type 630 Mosvik (Star Vita, Pia) G31823 Giurgiulesti (St. John's, Valletta, Гибралтар, Вевельсфлет)
Землесосы 523 24.02.1966 Трофа (Trofa, Boy Matthiesen) 1-550064 Tuapse (Sevastopol, Phnom Penh, Сен-Назер, (Denmark))
Fuchsberg type 549 1972 Harmony Livestock (Joy 5, Lillgaard, Gabriella) 88T268 Zanzibar (Freetown, Mariehamn, Рендсбург)
Lindaunis type 557 18.09.1975 Hellevik (Schwaneck) Халлевик (Карлсхамн, Limassol, Рендсбург)
Nordwind type 559 1976 Sparrow (Sea Pearl, Kronborg, Christopher Meeder) Giurgiulesti (Freetown, (Great Britain), Рендсбург)
General cargo 565 1978 Sea Star (Tri Star, Atlantis, Alybello, Maria Catharina, Baltic Link) Аватиу (Kingstown, Panama, Nassau, Рендсбург)
General cargo 567 1978 Gamma Star (Captain Badr, Coronel, Lys Coronel, Chrilstel) Freetown (Dar es Salaam, St. John's, (none))
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 572 31.12.1979 Defender (Dredger, Falko, Marne, Sea Elbe, Christa Schutt) Флеккефьорд (Kingstown, St. John's, Вевельсфлет, (none))
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 576 20.12.1980 Susanna I (Susanna, Anke Bettina, Pelikan, Hammaburg) G-1979 Panama (St. John's, (unknown port), Рендсбург)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 578 11.1980 Trader (Helm Trader, Cranz II, Cranz, Vuoksi, Matthias, Echo Matthias, Echo Mathias, Elbe) 16607 Kotka ((unknown port), St. John's, Limassol, Hamburg)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 582 2.05.1981 Fom (Sjimmie, Cedar, Aqua Pioneer, Poseldorf) Panama (Бастер, St. John's, (Malta), Hamburg)
Hammonia type 584 06.1982 Sarina (Iran Sahar, Ra-Ees Ali, Hammonia) Бендер-Аббас (Бендер Энзели, Рендсбург)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 585 1.02.1982 Icelandica Hav (Mike, Patria) Nassau (St. John's, Hamburg)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 591 4.09.1982 Fri Pioneer (Peak Amsterdam, Nordica Hav, Alizee, Echo Carrier, Bingum, Bungsberg) 96848 Nassau (St. John's, (none), Nordenham)
Hammonia type 594 18.12.1982 Sabrina (Iran Basheer, Uranos) Бендер Энзели (Duisburg)
General cargo 595 06.1983 Nadalina (Rainbow S, East Express, Taurus, Hirsholm, Nordia, Anna) 30485 Freetown (Valletta, Aalborg, (unknown port), Себю, St. John's, Hamburg)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 581 1.04.1984 Arctica HAV (Union Venus, Pinguin, Hansa) G30975 Nassau (Бриджтаун, Limassol, Рендсбург)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 599 1.05.1984 Danica Hav (Union Arbo, Birka) Nassau (Lubeck)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 603 12.1984 Thunder (Sandfeld, Paloma I, Paloma, Landkirchen) Giurgiulesti ((none), Glückstadt)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 604 1.12.1984 Celtica Hav (Astrix, Georgette Trader, Steel Trader, Pirat, Haithabu) 06002B Nassau (Kingstown, St. John's, Limassol, Lubeck)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 606 23.06.1984 Envi 1 (Roger, MRW Revenge, MRW Giuseppina, Gudrun, Aros Anglia) Panama (Matadi, Giurgiulesti, Kingstown, St. John's, (unknown port), Lubeck)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 608 1.09.1984 Ela S (Joker, Elisia) Panama (Портсмут, St. John's, Stade)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 614 1.07.1985 Suntis 31513 Itzehoe
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 617 1.12.1985 Pregol Hav (Tansa, Explorer, Sea Thames, Kurt Jensen) St. John's (Аватиу, Вевельсфлет)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 623 28.06.1986 Eda (Meganisi, Ash, Jackie Moon, Medwave, Truso) Giurgiulesti (Zanzibar, Valletta, St. John's, Kingstown, Lubeck)
General cargo 625 1.01.1989 Gala A (Gala, Fehn Star, Arklow Vale) 06782Y Panama (St. John's, (Netherlands))
Pia/Pionier type 631 21.10.1989 Wilson Garston (Hanseatic Sun, Pionier) G32688 Бриджтаун (Гибралтар, Limassol)
General cargo 620 28.12.1990 Komet III (Portugal Bridge, Gracechurch Comet) 92722 St. John's (London, Hamburg)
Arklow Vale, проект (Германия) type 627 24.01.1990 Forester (Wilson Holm, Arklow Viking) Аватиу (St. John's, Arklow)
Arklow Vale, проект (Германия) type 629 30.09.1990 Glen (Fehn Moon, Arklow Valour) 06777T St. John's (Arklow)
General cargo 633 05.1991 Cpt. Ahmad II (Golf, Wilster, Arklow Villa) 5836 Belize City (Zanzibar, Таллинн, St. John's, Arklow)
Arklow Vale, проект (Германия) type 638 1.09.1991 Jomi (Arklow View) 33564 Nassau (Arklow)
Western Trader type 640 14.12.1991 Bintang Jasa 31 (Western Trader, Gracechurch Meteor) Джакарта (St. John's, Leer)
Western Trader type 641 1.06.1992 Landy (Gastrikland, Sea Voyager) Осло (Rostock, Bremen)
General cargo 642 23.09.1993 LDR Sakine (Lilly Mitchell, BCL Joanna, Stade, Atlantik, Gracechurch Harp, Birgit Jurgens) Panama (St. John's, Hamburg)
Pia/Pionier type 643 1.02.1993 Pinta G34570 Гибралтар
Pia/Pionier type 644 01.1994 Baltic Amelie (Patriot) Mariehamn (Limassol)
HP921, Planet V class design 645 05.1994 Planet V (Grace Church Planet, Planet 5, Komet) 90111 St. John's (Hamburg, (unknown port))
HP921, Planet V class design 646 1.11.1994 Efendi Baba (Frisian Trader, Norasia Adria, EMS Bay) Стамбул ((Netherlands), (unknown port))
Несамоходные наливные суда 650 1994 Пинега (Dithmarschen) Arkhangelsk (Brunsbuttel)
HP921, Planet V class design 648 09.1995 Bintang Jasa 35 (Norasia Attica, Zim Napoli I, Baltic Trader, Armada Trader) St. John's ((none), Винсхотен)
HP921, Planet V class design 654 04.1996 BF Philipp (Marfeeder, Samskip Iberia, Antje Jurgens, Portugal Bridge) 90575 Madeira (St. John's, Hamburg)
Несамоходные наливные суда 618 1997 Онега (Brunsbuttel) Arkhangelsk (Brunsbuttel)
Ute Braren, проект (Германия) type 652 1.09.1997 Christina (Adrana, Kanilai, Christina Star) Madeira (St. John's, Гибралтар, Hamburg, (unknown port))
Peters 650 design 659 1.04.1997 Romy Trader (Amrum Trader, Seabord Unity, Seaboard Unity) G93253 Гибралтар (Limassol, St. John's, (unknown port))
Ute Braren, проект (Германия) type 653 10.10.1998 Cellus (Heike Braren) Кольмар ((none))
Цементовозы 655 1.05.1998 Cemsol (Barten) Limassol (St. John's)
Ute Braren, проект (Германия) type 664 1.10.1999 Aim (Zea Aim, Industrial Aim, Mellum Trader, Catherine Scan, Industrial Horizon, Sun Bird) St. John's ((unknown port))
Ute Braren, проект (Германия) type 666 1.05.1999 Tiona (Christina Scan, Rijn Trader, UAL Europe, Rhine Trader, Industrial Future) Морони (Винсхотен)
Peters 650 design 671 28.12.2001 Conmar Elbe (Euro Storm, Hammonia) 94171 Limassol (London, Вевельсфлет)
Peters 800 design 683 31.08.2006 Dance (3 Oak, Euro Solid) G112157 Madeira (Valletta, Маджуро, London)
Peters 800 design 684 30.04.2007 Iduna (Euro Sound) 12156Q Limassol (London)
Peters 900, Euro Discovery design 677 16.05.2008 Steen (Conmar Island, Euro Discovery, Wec Dali) 24151D Limassol (London)
Моторные яхты 681 16.07.2008 Al Mirqab 740248 Джорджтаун
Peters 900, Euro Discovery design 678 30.05.2009 JSP Mistral (Meera, Euro Adventure) St. John's

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Fuchsberg type 211 4.04.1970 Grenland (Wardwind, Gardwind, Kiefernberg) Портсмут ((none), Hamburg, Lubeck)
Fuchsberg type 213 17.03.1971 Uno (Saaoy, Euro Broker, Jan Graebe, Munkbron) Фредерисия ((none), Hamburg, Lubeck)


To the list of facilities