FleetPhoto

Peters Shipyard

To the list of facilities
 Вевельсфлет Peters Shipyard since 03.2014
 Вевельсфлет Peters Shipbuilding 09.2000 — 03.2014
 Вевельсфлет Peterswerft Wewelsfleth GmbH & Co 1996 — 09.2000
 Вевельсфлет Hugo Peters Shipyard Wewelsfleth 1955 — 1996
 Вевельсфлет Hugo Peters Shipyard 1935 — 1955
 Вевельсфлет Hugo Peters & Co. 1911 — 1935
 Вевельсфлет J.Peters before 1911
Образована в 1870г.
Address: Am Hafen 6, 25599 Wewelsfleth, Germany

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
General cargo 630 Mosvik (Star Vita, Pia) St. John's (Valletta, Гибралтар, Вевельсфлет)
Землесосы 523 24.02.1966 Трофа (Trofa, Boy Matthiesen) 1-550064 Tuapse (Sevastopol, Phnom Penh, Сен-Назер, (Denmark))
Class Fuchsberg 549 1972 Harmony Livestock (Joy 5, Lillgaard, Gabriella) 88T268 Zanzibar (Freetown, Mariehamn, Рендсбург)
Class Lindaunis 557 18.09.1975 Hellevik (Schwaneck) Халлевик (Карлсхамн, Limassol, Рендсбург)
Class Nordwind 559 1976 Sparrow (Sea Pearl, Kronborg, Christopher Meeder) Giurgiulesti (Freetown, (Great Britain), Рендсбург)
General cargo 565 1978 Sea Star (Tri Star, Atlantis, Alybello, Maria Catharina, Baltic Link) Аватиу (Kingstown, Panama, Nassau, Рендсбург)
General cargo 567 1978 Gamma Star (Captain Badr, Coronel, Lys Coronel, Chrilstel) Freetown (Dar es Salaam, St. John's, (none))
Design Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) 572 31.12.1979 Defender (Dredger, Falko, Marne, Sea Elbe, Christa Schutt) Флеккефьорд (Kingstown, St. John's, Вевельсфлет, (none))
Design Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) 576 20.12.1980 Susanna I (Susanna, Anke Bettina, Pelikan, Hammaburg) Panama (St. John's, (unknown port), Рендсбург)
Design Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) 578 11.1980 Trader (Helm Trader, Cranz II, Cranz, Vuoksi, Matthias, Echo Matthias, Echo Mathias, Elbe) 16607 Kotka ((unknown port), St. John's, Limassol, Hamburg)
Design Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) 582 2.05.1981 Fom (Sjimmie, Cedar, Aqua Pioneer, Poseldorf) Panama (Бастер, St. John's, (Malta), Hamburg)
Class Hammonia 584 06.1982 Sarina (Iran Sahar, Ra-Ees Ali, Hammonia) Бендер-Аббас (Бендер Энзели, Рендсбург)
Design Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) 585 1.02.1982 Icelandica Hav (Mike, Patria) G30170 Nassau (St. John's, Hamburg)
Design Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) 591 4.09.1982 Fri Pioneer (Peak Amsterdam, Nordica Hav, Alizee, Echo Carrier, Bingum, Bungsberg) 96848 Nassau (St. John's, (none), Nordenham)
Class Hammonia 594 18.12.1982 Sabrina (Iran Basheer, Uranos) Бендер Энзели (Duisburg)
General cargo 595 06.1983 Nadalina (Rainbow S, East Express, Taurus, Hirsholm, Nordia, Anna) 30485 Freetown (Valletta, Aalborg, (unknown port), Себю, St. John's, Hamburg)
Design Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) 581 1.04.1984 Arctica HAV (Union Venus, Pinguin, Hansa) G30975 Nassau (Бриджтаун, Limassol, Рендсбург)
Design Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) 599 1.05.1984 Danica Hav (Union Arbo, Birka) Nassau (Lubeck)
Design Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) 603 12.1984 Thunder (Sandfeld, Paloma I, Paloma, Landkirchen) Giurgiulesti ((none), Glückstadt)
Design Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) 604 1.12.1984 Celtica Hav (Astrix, Georgette Trader, Steel Trader, Pirat, Haithabu) Nassau (Kingstown, St. John's, Limassol, Lubeck)
Design Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) 606 23.06.1984 Envi 1 (Roger, MRW Revenge, MRW Giuseppina, Gudrun, Aros Anglia) Panama (Matadi, Giurgiulesti, Kingstown, St. John's, (unknown port), Lubeck)
Design Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) 608 1.09.1984 Ela S (Joker, Elisia) 31163 Panama (Портсмут, St. John's, Stade)
Design Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) 617 1.12.1985 Pregol Hav (Tansa, Explorer, Sea Thames, Kurt Jensen) G31567 St. John's (Аватиу, Вевельсфлет)
Design Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) 623 28.06.1986 Eda (Meganisi, Ash, Jackie Moon, Medwave, Truso) 855689 Giurgiulesti (Zanzibar, Valletta, St. John's, Kingstown, Lubeck)
General cargo 625 1.01.1989 Gala A (Gala, Fehn Star, Arklow Vale) 06782Y Panama (St. John's, (Netherlands))
General cargo 631 21.10.1989 Wilson Garston (Hanseatic Sun, Pionier) Бриджтаун (Гибралтар, Limassol)
General cargo 620 28.12.1990 Komet III (Portugal Bridge, Gracechurch Comet) St. John's (London, Hamburg)
Class Arklow Vale, проект (Германия) 627 24.01.1990 Forester (Wilson Holm, Arklow Viking) Аватиу (St. John's, Arklow)
Class Arklow Vale, проект (Германия) 629 30.09.1990 Glen (Fehn Moon, Arklow Valour) St. John's (Arklow)
General cargo 633 05.1991 Cpt. Ahmad II (Golf, Wilster, Arklow Villa) 5836 Belize City (Zanzibar, Таллинн, St. John's, Arklow)
Class Arklow Vale, проект (Германия) 638 1.09.1991 Jomi (Arklow View) 33564 Nassau (Arklow)
Class Western Trader 640 14.12.1991 Bintang Jasa 31 (Western Trader, Gracechurch Meteor) Джакарта (St. John's, Leer)
Class Western Trader 641 1.06.1992 Landy (Gastrikland, Sea Voyager) G33837 Осло (Rostock, Bremen)
General cargo 642 23.09.1993 LDR Sakine (Lilly Mitchell, BCL Joanna, Stade, Atlantik, Gracechurch Harp, Birgit Jurgens) Panama (St. John's, Hamburg)
General cargo 643 1.02.1993 Pinta G34570 Гибралтар
Design HP921, Planet V class 645 05.1994 Planet V (Grace Church Planet, Planet 5, Komet) 90111 St. John's (Hamburg, (unknown port))
Design HP921, Planet V class 646 1.11.1994 Efendi Baba (Frisian Trader, Norasia Adria, EMS Bay) Стамбул ((Netherlands), (unknown port))
Несамоходные наливные суда 650 1994 Пинега (Dithmarschen) Arkhangelsk (Brunsbuttel)
Design HP921, Planet V class 648 09.1995 Bintang Jasa 35 (Norasia Attica, Zim Napoli I, Baltic Trader, Armada Trader) St. John's ((none), Винсхотен)
Design HP921, Planet V class 654 04.1996 BF Philipp (Marfeeder, Samskip Iberia, Antje Jurgens, Portugal Bridge) 90575 Madeira (St. John's, Hamburg)
Несамоходные наливные суда 618 1997 Онега (Brunsbuttel) Arkhangelsk (Brunsbuttel)
Class Ute Braren, проект (Германия) 652 1.09.1997 Christina (Adrana, Kanilai, Christina Star) 99255 Madeira (St. John's, Гибралтар, Hamburg, (unknown port))
Design Peters 650 659 1.04.1997 Romy Trader (Amrum Trader, Seabord Unity, Seaboard Unity) 93253 Гибралтар (Limassol, St. John's, (unknown port))
Class Ute Braren, проект (Германия) 653 10.10.1998 Cellus (Heike Braren) G90574 Кольмар ((none))
Цементовозы 655 1.05.1998 Cemsol (Barten) 12536D Limassol (St. John's)
Class Ute Braren, проект (Германия) 664 1.10.1999 Industrial Aim (Mellum Trader, Catherine Scan, Industrial Horizon, Sun Bird) St. John's ((unknown port))
Class Ute Braren, проект (Германия) 666 1.05.1999 Tiona (Christina Scan, Rijn Trader, UAL Europe, Rhine Trader, Industrial Future) Морони (Винсхотен)
Design Peters 650 671 28.12.2001 Conmar Elbe (Euro Storm, Hammonia) 94171 Limassol (London, Вевельсфлет)
Design Peters 800 683 31.08.2006 Dance (3 Oak, Euro Solid) G112157 Madeira (Valletta, Маджуро, London)
Design Peters 800 684 30.04.2007 Iduna (Euro Sound) 12156Q Limassol (London)
Design Peters 900, Euro Discovery 677 16.05.2008 Steen (Conmar Island, Euro Discovery, Wec Dali) Limassol (London)
Моторные яхты 681 16.07.2008 Al Mirqab 740248 Джорджтаун
Design Peters 900, Euro Discovery 678 30.05.2009 JSP Mistral (Meera, Euro Adventure) 32207K St. John's

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Class Fuchsberg 211 4.04.1970 Grenland (Wardwind, Gardwind, Kiefernberg) Портсмут ((none), Hamburg, Lubeck)
Class Fuchsberg 213 17.03.1971 Uno (Saaoy, Euro Broker, Jan Graebe, Munkbron) Фредерисия ((none), Hamburg, Lubeck)


To the list of facilities