FleetPhoto

Peters Shipyard

To the list of facilities
 Wewelsfleth Peters Shipyard since 03.2014
 Wewelsfleth Peters Shipbuilding 09.2000 — 03.2014
 Wewelsfleth Peterswerft Wewelsfleth GmbH & Co 1996 — 09.2000
 Wewelsfleth Hugo Peters Shipyard Wewelsfleth 1955 — 1996
 Wewelsfleth Hugo Peters Shipyard 1935 — 1955
 Wewelsfleth Hugo Peters & Co. 1911 — 1935
 Wewelsfleth J.Peters before 1911
Образована в 1870г.
Address: Am Hafen 6, 25599 Wewelsfleth, Germany

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Pia/Pionier type 630 Mosvik (Star Vita, Pia) Giurgiulesti (Saint John's, Valletta, Gibraltar, Wewelsfleth)
Землесосы 523 24.02.1966 Трофа (Trofa, Boy Matthiesen) 301946 Tuapse (Sevastopol, Phnom Penh, Saint-Nazaire, (Denmark))
Скотовозы 549 1972 Harmony Livestock (Joy 5, Lillgaard, Gabriella) Zanzibar (Freetown, Mariehamn, Rendsburg)
Lindaunis type 557 18.09.1975 Hellevik (Schwaneck) Hallevik (Karlshamn, Limassol, Rendsburg)
Nordwind type 559 1976 Sparrow (Sea Pearl, Kronborg, Christopher Meeder) Giurgiulesti (Freetown, (Great Britain), Rendsburg)
General cargo 565 10.06.1978 Sea Star (Tri Star, Rosy River, Alybello, Atlantis, Baltic Link, Maria Catharina) Freetown (Avatiu, Kingstown, Panama, Nassau, Rendsburg)
General cargo 567 30.09.1978 Gamma Star (Captain Badr, Coronel, Lys Coronel, Christel) Freetown (Zanzibar, Saint John's, (Germany), Hamburg, Lubeck)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 572 31.12.1979 Defender (Dredger, Falko, Marne, Sea Elbe, Christa Schutt) Flekkefjord (Kingstown, Saint John's, Wewelsfleth, (none))
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 576 20.12.1980 Susanna I (Susanna, Anke Bettina, Pelikan, Hammaburg) G-1979 Panama (Saint John's, (unknown port), Rendsburg)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 578 11.1980 Trader (Helm Trader, Cranz II, Cranz, Vuoksi, Matthias, Echo Matthias, Echo Mathias, Elbe) Kotka ((unknown port), Saint John's, Limassol, Hamburg)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 582 02.05.1981 Fom (Sjimmie, Cedar, Aqua Pioneer, Poseldorf) Panama (Basseterre, Saint John's, (Malta), Hamburg)
Hammonia type 584 06.1982 Sarina (Iran Sahar, Ra-Ees Ali, Hammonia) Bandar-Abbas (Bandar Anzali, Rendsburg)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 585 01.02.1982 Icelandica Hav (Mike, Patria) Nassau (Saint John's, Hamburg)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 591 04.09.1982 Джаг-1 (Jug-1, Fri Pioneer, Peak Amsterdam, Nordica Hav, Alizee, Echo Carrier, Bingum, Bungsberg) Astrakhan (Malakal Harbour, Nassau, Saint John's, (none), Nordenham)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 593 16.10.1982 Ладога (Fri Sky, Peak Antwerpen, Atlantica Hav, Pernille W, Pionier) Saint Petersburg (Nassau, Svendborg, Hamburg)
Hammonia type 594 18.12.1982 Sabrina (Iran Basheer, Uranos) Bandar Anzali (Duisburg)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 592 15.02.1983 Онего (Fri Sun, Peak Aberdeen, Baltica Hav, Dioli, Baltica) Saint Petersburg (Nassau, Willemstad, Lubeck)
Anna type 595 06.1983 Nadalina (Rainbow S, East Express, Taurus, Hirsholm, Nordia, Anna) Freetown (Valletta, Aalborg, (unknown port), Saeby, Saint John's, Hamburg)
Anna type 596 02.10.1983 Sam Chon (Kang Son, Jin Ming I, Sun Hunchun, Saikat Wind, Polarwind, Freesia) (North Korea) (Zanzibar, Ulaanbaatar, Freetown, Lome, Panama, Valletta, Saint John's, Limassol, Hamburg, Stade)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 581 01.04.1984 Arctica HAV (Union Venus, Pinguin, Hansa) Nassau (Bridgetown, Limassol, Rendsburg)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 599 01.05.1984 Danica Hav (Union Arbo, Birka) G30976 Nassau (Lubeck)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 603 12.1984 Thunder (Sandfeld, Paloma I, Paloma, Landkirchen) Giurgiulesti ((none), Glückstadt)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 604 01.12.1984 Celtica Hav (Astrix, Georgette Trader, Steel Trader, Pirat, Haithabu) 31204 Nassau (Kingstown, Saint John's, Limassol, Lubeck)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 606 23.06.1984 Himalaya (FG Didim, Sezen Burak, Envi 1, NS Roger, Roger, MRW Revenge, MRW Giuseppina, Gudrun, Aros Anglia) Malakal Harbour (İstanbul, Panama, Matadi, Giurgiulesti, Kingstown, Saint John's, (unknown port), Lubeck)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 608 01.09.1984 Happy Asena (Ela S, Joker, Elisia) G31163 Port Vila (Panama, Portsmouth, Saint John's, Stade)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 614 01.07.1985 Suntis 31513 Itzehoe
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 617 01.12.1985 Pregol Hav (Tansa, Explorer, Sea Thames, Kurt Jensen) G31567 Saint John's (Avatiu, Wewelsfleth)
Peters Fluss-Seeschiff (Peters Seeschlange) design 623 28.06.1986 Eda (Meganisi, Ash, Jackie Moon, Medwave, Truso) 2189 Giurgiulesti (Zanzibar, Valletta, Saint John's, Kingstown, Lubeck)
Tankers 634 22.12.1987 Copernicus (Arklow Manor) Monrovia (Arklow)
Arklow Vale, проект (Германия) type 625 01.01.1989 Gala A (Gala, Fehn Star, Arklow Vale) Panama (Saint John's, (Netherlands))
Pia/Pionier type 631 21.10.1989 Wilson Garston (Hanseatic Sun, Pionier) G32688 Bridgetown (Gibraltar, Limassol)
General cargo 620 28.12.1990 Komet III (Portugal Bridge, Gracechurch Comet) Saint John's (London, Hamburg)
Arklow Vale, проект (Германия) type 627 24.01.1990 Forester (Wilson Holm, Arklow Viking) 909912 Avatiu (Saint John's, Arklow)
Arklow Vale, проект (Германия) type 629 30.09.1990 Glen (Fehn Moon, Arklow Valour) Saint John's (Arklow)
Arklow Vale, проект (Германия) type 633 05.1991 Cpt. Ahmad II (Golf, Wilster, Arklow Villa) Belize City (Zanzibar, Tallinn, Saint John's, Arklow)
Arklow Vale, проект (Германия) type 638 01.09.1991 Jomi (Arklow View) Nassau (Arklow)
Western Trader type 640 14.12.1991 Bintang Jasa 31 (Western Trader, Gracechurch Meteor) Jakarta (Saint John's, Leer)
Western Trader type 641 01.06.1992 Landy (Gastrikland, Sea Voyager) Oslo (Rostock, Bremen)
General cargo 642 23.09.1993 LDR Sakine (Lilly Mitchell, BCL Joanna, Stade, Atlantik, Gracechurch Harp, Birgit Jurgens) Panama (Saint John's, Hamburg)
Pia/Pionier type 643 01.02.1993 Pinta G34570 Gibraltar
Pia/Pionier type 644 21.01.1994 Baltic Amelie (Patriot) 25898C Mariehamn (Limassol)
HP921, Planet V class design 645 05.1994 Planet V (Grace Church Planet, Planet 5, Komet) Saint John's (Hamburg, (unknown port))
HP921, Planet V class design 646 01.11.1994 Efendi Baba (Frisian Trader, Norasia Adria, EMS Bay) İstanbul ((Netherlands), (unknown port))
Несамоходные наливные суда 650 1994 Пинега (Dithmarschen) Arkhangelsk (Brunsbuttel)
HP921, Planet V class design 648 09.1995 Bintang Jasa 35 (Norasia Attica, Zim Napoli I, Baltic Trader, Armada Trader) Saint John's ((none), Винсхотен)
HP921, Planet V class design 654 04.1996 BF Philipp (Marfeeder, Samskip Iberia, Antje Jurgens, Portugal Bridge) 90575 Madeira (Saint John's, Hamburg)
Контейнеровозы 657 10.1996 Lora (Delta North, BMC Master, Meriva, Arklow Castle) G93056 Moroni (Port Said, Saint John's, Arklow)
Несамоходные наливные суда 618 1997 Онега (Brunsbuttel) Arkhangelsk (Brunsbuttel)
Ute Braren, проект (Германия) type 652 01.09.1997 Christina (Adrana, Kanilai, Christina Star) Madeira (Saint John's, Gibraltar, Hamburg, (unknown port))
Peters 650 design 659 01.04.1997 Romy Trader (Amrum Trader, Seabord Unity, Seaboard Unity) Gibraltar (Limassol, Saint John's, (unknown port))
Ute Braren, проект (Германия) type 653 10.10.1998 Cellus (Heike Braren) G90574 Kollmar ((none))
Цементовозы 655 01.05.1998 Cemsol (Barten) 12536D Limassol (Saint John's)
Ute Braren, проект (Германия) type 664 01.10.1999 Aim (Zea Aim, Industrial Aim, Mellum Trader, Catherine Scan, Industrial Horizon, Sun Bird) Saint John's ((unknown port))
Ute Braren, проект (Германия) type 666 01.05.1999 Tiona (Christina Scan, Rijn Trader, UAL Europe, Rhine Trader, Industrial Future) G94104 Moroni (Винсхотен)
Peters 650 design 671 28.12.2001 Conmar Elbe (Euro Storm, Hammonia) 94171 Limassol (London, Wewelsfleth)
Peters 800 design 683 31.08.2006 Dance (3 Oak, Euro Solid) 112157 Madeira (Valletta, Majuro, London)
Peters 800 design 684 30.04.2007 Iduna (Euro Sound) 12156Q Limassol (London)
Peters 900, Euro Discovery design 677 16.05.2008 Steen (Conmar Island, Euro Discovery, Wec Dali) Limassol (London)
Моторные яхты 681 16.07.2008 Al Mirqab 740248 George Town
Peters 900, Euro Discovery design 678 30.05.2009 JSP Mistral (Meera, Euro Adventure) Saint John's

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Fuchsberg type 211 04.04.1970 Grenland (Wardwind, Gardwind, Kiefernberg) Portsmouth ((none), Hamburg, Lubeck)
Fuchsberg type 213 17.03.1971 Uno (Saaoy, Euro Broker, Jan Graebe, Munkbron) Fredericia ((none), Hamburg, Lubeck)


To the list of facilities