FleetPhoto

Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo (ENVC)

To the list of facilities
City: Viana do Castelo  

Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A.
Предприятие основано в 1945 году.

http://www.envc.pt/

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 1953 Eborense Лиссабон
Морские пассажирские суда прибрежного плавания 45 11.1959 Teaterskeppet (August Strindberg, Bjarnoy II, Vágbingur) 12140 Стокгольм (Торсхавн, Vag)
Design B-41 (ПНР), тип Francesco Nullo 92 01.1974 Diamond Ray (Major Sucharski) (none) (Gdynia)
Class Сормовский, design 488/A 105 22.12.1978 Октопус С (Octopus S, Octopus, Ленинский комсомол) 770245 Astrakhan (Zanzibar, Matadi, Phnom Penh, Saint Petersburg, Астрахань)
Class Сормовский, design 488/A 106 7.04.1979 Consul (Дружба народов) 770258 Zanzibar (Matadi, Phnom Penh, Saint Petersburg, Astrakhan, Астрахань)
Class Сормовский, design 488/A 107 15.06.1979 Irkutsk (Rigel, Magnum, Знамя Октября) Panama (Ulaanbaatar, Apia, Ломе, Phnom Penh, Saint Petersburg, Astrakhan, Астрахань)
Class Сормовский, design 488/A 108 25.09.1979 Советская Родина С-37004 Taganrog (Saint Petersburg, Astrakhan, Астрахань)
Ro-Ro 1980 Aydemir (Marco M, Paxi) Zanzibar (Giurgiulesti, (Italy))
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ2 118 24.08.1982 Ван Гог (Vancouver, Welle, Калга, Kalga, Сормовский-3048, XVII съезд Профсоюзов) 820340 Taganrog (Belize City, Ломе, Phnom Penh, Saint Petersburg, Kingstown, Astrakhan, Астрахань)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ2 119 30.12.1982 Сормово 3 (Anga, Сормовский-3049, XI Пятилетка) 820355 Saint Petersburg (Phnom Penh, Astrakhan, Астрахань)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ2 120 24.03.1983 Muse (Сормовский-3050, 65 лет Советской власти) С-40801 Giurgiulesti (Малакаль Харбор, Phnom Penh, Saint Petersburg, Astrakhan, Астрахань)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ2 130 16.08.1984 Сормовский-3051 830535 Saint Petersburg (Astrakhan, Астрахань)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ2 131 29.11.1984 Сормовский-3052 830546 Saint Petersburg (Astrakhan, Астрахань)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ2 132 28.02.1985 Сормовский-3053 С-38279 Saint Petersburg (Astrakhan, Астрахань)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ2 133 20.05.1985 Сормовский-3054 842532 Saint Petersburg (Astrakhan, Астрахань)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ2 134 30.06.1986 Сормовский-3055 853096 Saint Petersburg (Leningrad)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ2 135 6.10.1986 Сормовский-3056 С-40322 Saint Petersburg (Leningrad)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ2 136 29.01.1987 Сормовский-3057 С-40326 Saint Petersburg (Leningrad)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ2 137 25.05.1987 Сормовский-3058 863948 Saint Petersburg (Leningrad)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ2 138 5.11.1987 Мечта С (Mechta S, Aleksandr Shotman, Александр Шотман, Сормовский-3059) 873193 Novorossiysk (Морони, Panama, Saint Petersburg, Leningrad)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ4 141 5.09.1988 Сормовский-3060 С-43549 Калининград (Kaliningrad)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ4 142 3.10.1988 Teymur Ehmedov (Buniyad Sardarov, Буниат Сардаров, Сормовский-3061) 875678 Баку (Baku, (USSR))
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ4 143 12.1988 Garadagh (Gezenfer Musabeyov, Газанфар Мусабеков, Сормовский-3062) 885896 Баку (Baku, (USSR))
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ4 144 11.04.1989 Сормовский-3063 Arkhangelsk
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ4 145 18.07.1989 Сормовский-3064 Saint Petersburg (Leningrad)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ4 146 14.11.1989 Пётр Анохин (Petr Anokhin, Сормовский-3065) М-40458 Arkhangelsk (Novorossiysk, Panama, Saint Petersburg, Leningrad)
Class Port Lima 150 03.1989 Burgtor (Lady Linda, Mellum, Port Lima) St. John's (Limassol, (Portugal))
Class Port Lima 152 6.09.1989 Rig (Borneiro, Lady Anna, Amrum, Port Sado) Valletta (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Limassol, Hamburg, Panama)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ4 147 27.03.1990 Сормовский-3066 895474 Arkhangelsk (Taganrog, Ростов-на-Дону)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ4 148 27.07.1990 Сормовский-3067 896458 Saint Petersburg (Leningrad)
Class Сормовский, design 488/АМ4 149 27.11.1990 Сормовский-3068 С-44133 Arkhangelsk
Class Herm J 154 1.06.1990 Carina (Carina J, Coastal Breeze, Herm J, Hanni J, Cari Star, Primo, Medeur Primo, Rhein Carrier) G33034 St. John's
Class Herm J 159 3.10.1991 Swe-Bulk (Severnaya Dvina, Ingo J, Mf Levant, Intermodal Levant, Diana J, Queensee) Limassol (Харен (Эмс))
Class Измаил, проект (Португалия) 172 07.1992 Измаил 1-400059 Izmail
Class Измаил, проект (Португалия) 173 10.1992 Виана Ду Каштело 1-700058 Izmail
Class Измаил, проект (Португалия) 174 12.1992 Рени 1-700065 Izmail
Class Herm J 222 1.09.1992 Wilson Dvina (Hanseatic Swift, P&O Nedlloyd Swift, Heide J, Eastmed, Zim Eastmed, Mf Carrier, Intermodal Carrier, Rhein Carrier) Бриджтаун (St. John's, (none))
Class Измаил, проект (Португалия) 175 7.04.1993 Килия 921452 Izmail
Class Измаил, проект (Португалия) 176 07.1993 Вилково 1-700061 Izmail
Class Измаил, проект (Португалия) 177 26.10.1993 Татарбунары 930409 Izmail
Class Paranga 181 1.11.1994 Nihal (Paranga, Rhein Master, Rhein Lagen) 949337 Panama (Аватиу, Монтего-Бей, St. John's)
Class Paranga 187 1.01.1994 Hermes (United Ocean, Katja, Wega J, Vanguard, Cari Sea, Bernd, Angela J) Морони (St. John's, (none))
Class Paranga 188 26.04.1994 St. Maria (Patris, Regina, Hanseatic Swan, Regina J, Portlink Hunter, Bremer Handel) Giurgiulesti (Panama, St. John's, Харен (Эмс))
General cargo 1995 NS Angela Giurgiulesti
Class Paranga 189 1.07.1995 Samskip Challenger (ECL Challenger, Stephan J, Mekong Pioneer) Бриджтаун ((none))
Design SRS 94110 185 31.10.1996 Fjordstraum (Bow Bahia, Multitank Bahia) G90580 Valletta (Монровия)
Class Paranga 197 22.05.1996 Amiko (Blexen, Portlink Caravel, CMBT Caravel, Heike) G90909 Valletta (St. John's)
Design SRS 94110 193 19.12.1997 Сократ (Lucy Essberger, Multitank Badenia) G93264 Петропавловск-Камчатский (Дордрехт, Монровия, Hamburg)
Class Paranga 200 5.06.1997 Yakoot (Tim, Sea Explorer, Cagema St. Vincent) Panama (St. John's, Харен (Эмс), (unknown port))
General cargo 209 20.11.1997 Lagoa (Acor B, Priolo) G93499 Sao-Vicente (Madeira, Panama)
Design SRS 94110 195 06.1998 Stolt Kingfisher (Multitank Batavia) Кардифф (Монровия)
Контейнеровозы 204 7.08.1998 Insular 00243R Лиссабон
Class Diana J, проект (Португалия) 217 5.06.2000 Challenger (Industrial Challenger, Ocean Atlas, Diana J) G94543 Madeira (Маджуро, Новый Орлеан, (unknown port))
General cargo 220 28.12.2000 BBC Ursa (Industrial Champ, Ursa J.) 009453 St. John's (Nassau)
Tankers 224 01.2004 Kiisla Porvoo/Borgaa
Tankers 225 4.02.2005 Suula 9267560 Porvoo/Borgaa
General cargo 230 28.07.2006 BBC Diamond (Industrial Diamond, Aquila J, BBC Victoria) St. John's
General cargo 210 21.07.2007 Corvo G112500 Ponta Delgada
General cargo 232 4.01.2007 BBC Orion (Industrial Dawn, Orion J) St. John's ((none))
Class Viana do Castelo, проект NPO2000 06.2009 Figueira da Foz Portuguese Navy
Земснаряды 11 2018 José Duarte Madeira

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Class Herm J 221 / 158 1.12.1991 Adele (Adele J, Mf Mare, Intermodal Mare, Trident Star, Medeur Secondo) St. John's ((none))


To the list of facilities