FleetPhoto

Howaldtswerke - Deutsche Werft (Kiel)

To the list of facilities
 Kiel Howaldtswerke - Deutsche Werft (Kiel) since 1970
 Kiel Kieler Howaldtswerke 1969 — 1970
 Kiel Howaldt - Deutsche Werft (Kiel) 1968 — 1969
 Kiel Kieler Howaldtswerke 1951 — 1968
 Kiel Howaldtswerke before 1951
Howaldtswerke — Deutsche Werft AG
Address: Werftstr. 112-114, 24143 Kiel (Dietrichsdorf), Germany

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Сухогрузные пароходы 1883 Декрет (Вассиан, Вассианъ, Wassian, Elben, Laboe) Arkhangelsk (Leningrad, ВМФ СССР, Petrograd, Российский Императорский флот, (Germany))
Пассажирские и грузопассажирские суда 238 1891 Бессарабец Reni
Буксиры паровые 286 1894 Никополь (Панагия, Силач, Кентаврос, Kentauros) (USSR) (Ростов-на-Дону, Russian Navy (anti bolshevist), Odessa, ВМФ СССР, Российский Императорский флот, (Greece))
Ледоколы 329 1897 Шаумян (Сталин, Донские Гирла) Makhachkala ((USSR), (Russian Empire))
Пароходы грузовые 1898 Тиина ВМФ СССР
Пароходы пассажирские и грузопассажирские 334 1898 Товарищ (Император Николай II) (USSR) (ВМФ СССР, Российский Императорский флот, (Russian Empire))
Ледоколы 1899 Ледокол №2 Nikolayev
Ледоколы 351 02.1899 Apu (Avance, Аванс) Turku ((Russian Empire))
Сухогрузные пароходы 359 1899 Карл Маркс (Диана) Odessa (ВМФ СССР, Vladivostok, Leningrad, (USSR), Российский Императорский флот)
Сухогрузные пароходы 360 25.04.1900 Карл Либкнехт (Паллада, Транспорт №73) Vladivostok (Odessa, Petrograd, (USSR), ВМФ СССР, Российский Императорский флот)
Пассажирские и грузопассажирские суда 364 1900 Юпитеръ Odessa
Пассажирские и грузопассажирские суда 365 1900 Merkur (Меркурiй, № 23) (Finland) (Российский Императорский флот, Odessa)
Class Аскольд 8.09.1901 Glory IV (Аскольд, Аскольдъ) ВМС Великобритании (ВМФ СССР, Российский Императорский флот)
Неатомные подводные лодки 1903 Форель Российский Императорский флот
Class Океан 5.03.1903 ПКЗ-72 (Комсомолец, Океан) ВМФ СССР ((USSR), Российский Императорский флот)
Class Великий князь Александр 394 1903 Chicherin (Чичерин, Транспорт №138, Принцесса Евгения Ольденбургская) ВМС Германии (ВМФ СССР, Odessa, Российский Императорский флот)
Пароходы грузовые 01.1904 Приморье Vladivostok
Пароходы пассажирские и грузопассажирские 392 1905 Аэгна (ВТ-561, Aegna, Seeadler, Adler) ВМФ СССР (Tallin, Таллинн, Hamburg, ВМС Германии)
Неатомные подводные лодки 109 1.08.1907 Карп Российский Императорский флот
Неатомные подводные лодки 110 10.09.1907 Карась Российский Императорский флот
Неатомные подводные лодки 111 8.09.1907 Камбала Российский Императорский флот
Class Norderney 599 1916 Еруслан (Empire Teguto, Brosen) М-27423 Riga (ВМФ СССР, London, ВМС Германии, (Germany), Вильгельмсхафен)
Танкерные пароходы 603 1916 Бештау (Empire Tegoria, Inga Essberger, Usedom) Odessa (London, ВМС Германии, Hamburg, (Germany), Роттердам, Flensburg)
Приёмно-транспортные суда 1922 Генерал Багратион Magadan
Class Troja, проект (Германия) 643 1922 Troja Hamburg
Class Troja, проект (Германия) 644 6.09.1923 Ялта (Kreta) Kholmsk (Vladivostok, Hamburg)
Class Troja, проект (Германия) 645 8.08.1923 ПКЗ-30 (Тулома, Royal Rupert, Weichsel, Syra) ВМФ СССР (ВМС Великобритании, ВМС Германии, Hamburg)
Class Gauss 178 07.1925 ПКЗ-145 (Кулой, Sperrbrecher 177, Kepler) ВМФ СССР (ВМС Германии, Bremen)
Морские пассажирские суда прибрежного плавания 672 1925 Аргус (Vossbrook) Kerch (Kiel)
Class Phoenicia, проект (Германия) 687 29.08.1928 Адмирал Сенявин (Phoenicia) М-19052 Vladivostok (Leningrad, Hamburg)
Class Königsberg, проект (Германия) 207 6.11.1929 Karlsruhe ВМС Германии
Class РТ немецкой постройки 714 1931 РТ-47 Союзрыба Murmansk
Class РТ немецкой постройки 715 1931 ПС-48 (РТ-48 Севгосрыбтрест) ВМФ СССР (Murmansk)
Class РТ немецкой постройки 716 1931 РТ-49 "Скумбрия" Murmansk
Class РТ немецкой постройки 717 1931 РТ-50 "Мойва" Murmansk
Class РТ немецкой постройки 718 1931 РТ-51 "Лещ" Murmansk
Class РТ немецкой постройки 720 1931 РТ-53 "Осётр" Murmansk
Class РТ немецкой постройки 721 1931 РТ-54 "Судак" Murmansk
Class РТ немецкой постройки 722 1931 РТ-55 Кета Murmansk
Class РТ немецкой постройки 723 1931 РТ-56 "Белуга" Murmansk
Class Deutschland 219 1.04.1933 Lutzow (Deutschland) ВМС Германии
Морские круизные и пассажирские 731 1.07.1934 Königin Luise ВМС Германии (Hamburg)
Tankers 253 19.01.1938 Меганом Odessa
Typ II C 255 29.12.1938 U-57 ВМС Германии
Design Type IID 271 4.09.1940 U142 ВМС Германии
Design Type IID 278 13.11.1940 U149 ВМС Германии
Class Wilhelm Bauer 760 21.10.1940 ПКЗ-12 (Кубань, Waldemar Kophamel) ВМФ СССР (ВМС Германии)
Class Otto Wunsche 791 6.11.1943 ПКЗ-14 (Печора, Otto Wünsche) ВМФ СССР (ВМС Германии)
Design Typ VIIC 29.07.1944 УТС-49 (ПЗС-33, С-83, Н-24, U-1064) ВМФ СССР (ВМС Германии)
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 980 1953 Nissos Rodos (Renetta, Deutschland) Пирей (Путтгарден)
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1001 16.06.1955 Пушкин М-10026 Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1002 1955 Гоголь М-10027 Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1003 08.1955 Некрасов М-10029 Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1004 1955 Добролюбов Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1005 1955 Николай Островский Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1006 1955 Достоевский Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1007 1955 Серафимович Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1008 1955 Салтыков-Щедрин Murmansk
Class Brunshausen - Гавана, проект (ФРГ) 1014 9.06.1955 Гавана (Brunshausen) М-27067 Kaliningrad (Hamburg)
Class Brunshausen - Гавана, проект (ФРГ) 1017 11.1955 Плайя Хирон (Brunsbuttel) М-27361 Klaipeda (Hamburg)
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1009 1956 Чехов Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1010 1956 Новиков-Прибой Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1021 15.03.1956 Ижевск М-10045 Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1022 1956 Ярославль Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1023 1956 Златоуст Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1024 1956 Заволжск Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1025 1956 Хабаровск Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1026 1956 Душанбе (Сталинабад) Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1027 1956 Свердловск Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1028 1956 Ашхабад Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1029 14.08.1956 Мурманск (Ворошиловград) М-10067 Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1030 5.09.1956 Жигулёвск Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1031 1956 Северное сияние Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1032 1956 Витебск Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1033 1957 Ульяновск Nakhodka
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1034 1957 Казань Kaliningrad
Class Brunshausen - Гавана, проект (ФРГ) 1075 15.06.1959 Пассат (Brunseck) М-27070 Kaliningrad (Hamburg)
Class Brunshausen - Гавана, проект (ФРГ) 1120 03.1960 Бора (Brunsholm) Tallin (Hamburg)
Class Арагви, проект (ФРГ) 1162 08.1960 Арагви М-24271 Riga (Odessa)
Class Арагви, проект (ФРГ) 1163 11.1960 Кура М-26121 Riga (Odessa)
Class Brunshausen - Гавана, проект (ФРГ) 1121 11.04.1961 Муссон (Brunsdeich) М-27071 Калининград (Kaliningrad, Hamburg)
Class Cap San 1144 11.11.1961 Haven (Coolhaven, Cap San Augustin) Valletta (Роттердам, Hamburg)
Class Арагви, проект (ФРГ) 1164 5.05.1961 Ингур М-3017 Riga (Odessa)
Class Китобойные базы, design 6819 (ФРГ), тип Владивосток 1168 12.1962 Владивосток 610188 Владивосток (Vladivostok)
Class Китобойные базы, design 6819 (ФРГ), тип Владивосток 1169 04.1963 Дальний Восток М-12130 Владивосток (Vladivostok)
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1178 07.1965 Stasys Girenas (Рыбацкая Слава) М-27376 Клайпеда (Klaipeda)
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1179 10.08.1965 Slava (Трудовая Слава) М-26339 Рига (Riga)
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1180 12.1965 S. Darius (Боевая Слава) Клайпеда (Klaipeda)
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1181 7.05.1966 Aizraukle (Вилис Лацис, Морская Слава) Рига (Riga)
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1182 23.06.1966 Кронштадтская слава Калининград (Kaliningrad)
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1183 27.08.1966 Черноморская слава М-27114 Kaliningrad
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1184 17.11.1966 Балтийская слава 661832 Калининград (Kaliningrad)
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1185 13.01.1967 Ленинградская слава 661847 Калининград (Kaliningrad)
Class HDW Barge 10 1969 Multibrava (Высоцк-2, Gera) Портсмут (Phnom Penh, Saint Petersburg, Leningrad, (unknown port))
Class HDW Barge 10 1970 Prima (Multiprima, Высоцк-1, Jumo) Phnom Penh (Saint Petersburg, Leningrad, (none))
Design 209 1972 Nireus ВМС Греции
Контейнеровозы 25 8.05.1972 P&O Nedlloyd Liverpool (Liverpool Bay) Гамильтон (Саутгемптон)
Плавучие краны 530870 1.12.1975 Taklift 6 (Hebe 2) G12010 Сингапур ((unknown port))
Плавучие краны 530902 28.02.1977 Taklift 7 (Hebelift 3) Сингапур (Роттердам, Nassau, (Sweden), Стокгольм)
Контейнеровозы 100 1978 Nedlloyd Dubai (P&O Nedlloyd Dubai, Heemskerck, Transvaal) (Netherlands) (Роттердам, Kiel)
Морские круизные и пассажирские 163 27.06.1980 Berlin (FTI Berlin, Spirit Of Adventure, Orange Melody, Princess Mahsuri) 16250 Valletta (Nassau, Нойштадт (Гольштейн))
Научно-исследовательские 707 9.12.1982 Polarstern G16829 Bremerhaven
Class Bremen, проект 122 161/1025 19.04.1984 Karlsruhe ВМС Германии
Контейнеровозы 209 16.12.1986 MSC Floriana (Princess, Narasia Princess) 31731 Panama ((none))
Морские круизные и пассажирские 218 14.01.1987 Astor (Fedor Dostoevskiy, Федор Достоевский) 31512 Nassau (Odessa, Порт Луи)
Class MEKO 200, design MEKO 200TN, тип Yavuz/Barbaros 4.02.1988 Turgutreis Türk Deniz Kuvvetleri
Class MEKO 200, design MEKO 200PN, тип Vasco da Gama 18.01.1991 Alvares Cabral Portuguese Navy
Class MEKO 200, design MEKO 200PN, тип Vasco da Gama 22.11.1991 Corte Real Portuguese Navy
Design CS 2700, Vladivostok 268 24.09.1991 MSC Atlantic (Rostock Senator, DSR Rostock) Panama ((none), Монровия)
Design CS 2700, Vladivostok 269 15.05.1992 Caribbean Sea (Zim Florida, St.Petersburg Mariner, St.Petersburg Senator) Монровия ((none))
Design CS 2700, Vladivostok 270 4.12.1992 MSC Scotland (Bengal Sea, SCI Gaurav, German Senator, Choyang Volga) Монровия ((none))
Design CS 2700, Vladivostok 271 12.02.1993 MSC Suez (Hamburg Senator) G33698 Panama (Монровия)
Design CS 2700, Vladivostok 272 30.06.1993 MSC Jordan (Sovcomflot Senator) 33699 Panama (Монровия)
Project OCS3000 287 1.12.1993 Heng Hui 2 (Xiang Shui Wan, Maritim Frankfurt, MSC Boston, Norasia Fribourg) (China) (Монровия, Valletta)
Class Brandenburg, проект 123 24.11.1995 Schleswig-Holstein ВМС Германии
Контейнеровозы 325 1997 Zim Jamaica Монровия (Хайфа)
Морские круизные и пассажирские 328 1.05.1998 World Odyssey (Deutschland) 93135 Nassau (Нойштадт (Гольштейн))
Class NG254 336 17.07.1998 MSC Edith (Lykes Crusader, Safmarine Prime, Ayrshire, ADCL Samantha, Norasia Samantha) 93676 Монровия (Valletta, Panama, Nassau, Абу-Даби)
Class NG254 337 6.08.1998 MSC Marylena (Cheshire, ADCL Savannah, Norasia Savannah) 93677 Madeira (Valletta, Panama, Nassau, Абу-Даби, Монровия)
Class NG254 338 8.10.1998 MSC Caitlin (Oxford, ADCL Shamsaa, Norasia Shamsha, Norasia Salome) 93678 Valletta (Panama, Nassau, Дубай, Монровия)
Class NG254 339 13.11.1998 MSC Adriana (MSC Malaysia, Warwick, ADCL Sheba, Norasia Sheba) Монровия (Valletta, Panama, Nassau, Абу-Даби)
Class NG254 340 29.01.1999 MSC Mia Summer (Buckinghamshire, ADCL Scarlet, Norasia Scarlet) G93680 Valletta (Panama, Nassau, Дубай, Монровия)
Class Dole Chile 342 22.11.1999 Dole Chile 22834 Nassau (Монровия)
Class Dole Chile 343 22.12.1999 Dole Columbia 22835 Nassau (Монровия)
Class Superfast V 355 2001 Cap Finistére (Superfast V) Морле (Patras)
Class Sachsen, проект 124 335 13.12.2004 Hamburg ВМС Германии
Контейнеровозы 380 25.02.2005 Antwerp Trader (Rio Eider, Maersk Narvik) G111210 Монровия

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 1174 1.02.1978 Конро Трейдер (Conro Trader, Conrotrader, Helena Husmann, Areucon Caroline) 15541 Темрюк (Giurgiulesti, Бастер, (Germany), St. John's, Hamburg, (unknown port))
Моторные яхты 970 29.06.2008 A (SF99, Sigma) Бикини (Гамильтон, (none))


To the list of facilities