FleetPhoto

Aarhus Flydedok AS

To the list of facilities
 Aarhus Aarhus Flydedok AS since 1989
 Aarhus Dannebrog Værft AS 1971 — 1989
 Aarhus Aarhus Flydedok og Maskinkompagni AS 1954 — 1971
 Aarhus Hans Nielsen Maskinfabrik before 1954

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Пароходы пассажирские и грузопассажирские 101 06.09.1954 Swea (Suell, Swinoujscie) Helsingborg (Выборг, Malmö, Szczecin)
General cargo 133 1967 Polfors Stockholm
General cargo 145 1970 Evripos (Winco Mariner, Lindesnes, Iris Borg, Grimsey, Sverre Hund, Radar Carrier, Dorrit Hoyer) Piraeus ((unknown port))
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 170 10.05.1978 Thor S (Thor Sydfyen) Freetown (Boyden, Spodsbjerg)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 176 11.01.1981 Raduga Neutron (VT Neutron, Vindeby II, Sleipner) Limassol (Svendborg, (Denmark), Odense)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 178 15.10.1981 Tug Bauge (Bauge) 32972 Kragero (Stockholm, Fredericia)
Буксиры, толкачи - точный проект/тип не известен 181 01.1982 Таурус (Bure) 815569 Saint Petersburg (Aabenraa, Nassau, (Norway))
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 184 09.11.1983 Raduga Proton (VT Proton, Troense II, Volund) Limassol (Svendborg, (Denmark), Aarhus)
Кабельные суда 409 01.05.1983 Heimdal (Mercandian Admiral II, Ferrymar I) 10610K Majuro (Copenhagen)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 185 01.02.1984 Raduga Electron (VT Electron, Bregninge II, Valkyrien) Limassol (Svendborg, Esbjerg)
Суда обеспечения, завозчики якорей 188 17.06.1987 PMS Mayo (DSND Mayo, Subsea Mayo, Mayo, Stena Mayo) 15048 Alexandria (Nassau, (unknown port))
Буксиры, толкачи - точный проект/тип не известен 191 1988 Calorius Fredericia
Ice Clipper type 193 18.10.1990 Vidfoss (Ice Bird, San Carlos Pride, Ice Clipper) 34038 Tromso (Saint John's, George Town, Copenhagen)
Ice Clipper type 196 12.07.1990 Stigfoss (Ice Star) Tromso (Copenhagen)
Ice Clipper type 194 18.01.1991 Langfoss (San Carlos Crystal, Ice Crystal) Tromso (Copenhagen)
Terkol II, Stolt Lis Terkol design 195 10.07.1991 Газпромнефть Зюйд (Trans Sund, Lis Terkol, Stolt Lis Terkol) 906344 Saint Petersburg (Bergen, Aarhus)
Terkol II, Stolt Lis Terkol design 197 25.10.1991 Газпромнефть Норд (Trans Vik, Bente Terkol, Stolt Bente Terkol) 914270 Saint Petersburg (Bergen, Aarhus)
Terkol II, Stolt Lis Terkol design 198 30.12.1991 Глиэр (Stolt Tern, Jytte Terkol, Stolt Jytte Terkol) Vostochnyy ((unknown port))
Terkol II, Stolt Lis Terkol design 199 1992 Glomma (Kuleli, Leli, Stolt Dipper, Margit Terkol, Stolt Margit Terkol) Panama (George Town, Aarhus)
Terkol II, Stolt Lis Terkol design 200 06.08.1992 Амазонит (Stolt Petrel, Edny Terkol) 914641 Nakhodka (Cardiff, George Town)
Terkol II, Stolt Lis Terkol design 201 30.10.1992 Протей (Stolt Kite, Randi Terkol) 923566 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy (George Town, (none))
Terkol II, Stolt Lis Terkol design 202 26.02.1993 Key Sund (Sundstraum, Maj-Britt Terkol) Bergen (Aarhus)
Terkol II, Stolt Lis Terkol design 203 1993 Evrenye (Stolt Kittiwake, Astrid Terkol) İstanbul (Cardiff, (none))
Terkol II, Stolt Lis Terkol design 204 29.10.1993 Stolt Guillemot (Sasi Terkol) Cardiff (Aarhus)
Arktis Fighter type 212 17.03.1995 Cec Force (Arktis Force) Douglas (Copenhagen)
Arktis Mermaid, type 214 21.06.1995 Medkon Istanbul (Maryam M, Maryam, Clipper Merlin, Sea Mermaid, Cec Mermaid, Ual Angola, Anette Delmas, Maersk Salvador, Nedlloyd Corfu, Arktis Mermaid) 39K408 Panama (İstanbul, Nassau, Douglas, (unknown port), Copenhagen)
Arktis Mermaid, type 215 12.10.1995 Medkon Izmir (Hannah M, Clipper Meadow, CEC Meadow, Melfi Azteca, Melbridge Main, Arctis Meadow) Panama (İstanbul, Nassau, Copenhagen)
Arktis Mermaid, type 217 29.03.1996 Medkon Gemlik (Harrison M, Clipper Mayflower, Caribbean Carrier, CEC Mayflower, Papuan Gulf, Arktis Mayflower, Melfi Venezuela) Panama (Nassau, (none), Copenhagen)
Arktis Mermaid, type 219 25.06.1996 Нерей (Gb Atlantic, Clipper Meridian, CEC Meridian, Arktis Meridian, Haiphong Star) Vladivostok (Haifa, Nassau, Douglas, Copenhagen)
Alexandra, проект (Дания) type 205 23.01.1997 Samskip Arctic (Silver Ocean, Фрио Владивосток, Frio Vladivostok, Александра, Alexandra) Bergen (Limassol, Vladivostok, Nassau)
Alexandra, проект (Дания) type 206 21.03.1997 Silver Bergen (Frio Athens, Фрио Атенс, Andromeda) 729589 Bergen (Limassol, Vladivostok, Nassau)
Alexandra, проект (Дания) type 220 23.05.1997 Samskip Glacier (Green Tromso, Silver Fjord, Фрио Гамбург, Frio Hamburg, Venera) 8001213 Nassau (Limassol, Vladivostok)
Alexandra, проект (Дания) type 221 08.08.1997 Alma (Frio Seattle, Фрио Сиэттл, Galaktika) 18/2000 Limassol (Vladivostok, Nassau)
Alexandra, проект (Дания) type 222 24.10.1997 Green Lofoten (Belbek, Frio Vigo, Фрио Виго, Oryon) 17/2000 Limassol (Vladivostok, Nassau)
Alexandra, проект (Дания) type 223 20.02.1998 Samskip Crystal (Green Bergen, Frio Pusan, Фрио Пусан, Persey) 31916 Nassau (Panama, Limassol, Vladivostok)
Alexandra, проект (Дания) type 224 31.12.1998 Silver Copenhagen (Frio London, Фрио Лондон, Centavr) 970302 Bergen (Limassol, Vladivostok, Nassau)
Tankers 227 04.09.1998 Nereus (Кристал Ист, Crystal East, Crystal Ambra, Euro Ambra, Isola Ambra) Panama (Nakhodka, Valletta, Palermo, (unknown port))
Arktis Mermaid, type 226 04.02.1999 MSR No.1 (Grace Trade, Clipper Mistral, Caribbean Express, CEC Mistral, Arktis Mistral) 00533G Panama (Nassau, Douglas, Copenhagen)
Tankers 231 28.05.1999 Aragonith (Medkem Four, Ievoli Sky) 76259 Limassol (Naples)
Tankers 232 04.10.1999 Amonith (Euro Corallo, Isola Corallo) 76260 Limassol (Palermo)

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Design B-50, Warszawa class B50/01 10.1952 Vassiliki (Nowa Huta, Warszawa) Piraeus (Gdynia, (none))
Design B-50, Warszawa class B50/04 07.1953 Ставрополь (Gdynia) Odessa (Gdynia)


To the list of facilities