FleetPhoto

Blohm+Voss B.V. & Co. KG

To the list of owners and managers  ·  To the list of facilities
 Hamburg Blohm+Voss B.V. & Co. KG since 1965
 Hamburg Blohm & Voss before 1965
Фирма основана 05.04.1877 Blohm & Voss, Hamburg (Steinwerder), Germany.

List of vessels owned by this entity (6)
List of vessels managed by this entity (6)

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 11.02.1891 Пенай (none)
Patria type 103 29.12.1894 Vulcain (Кронштадт, Fleiss, Phoenicia) French Navy (Russian Navy (anti bolshevist), German Navy, USSR Navy, (Russian Empire), Russian Imperator Navy, (Germany))
Сухогрузные пароходы 133 1899 Трансбалт (Рига, Belgravia) Vladivostok (Odessa, Petrograd, USSR Navy, (USSR), Russian Imperator Navy, (Germany))
Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 144 15.12.1900 Prinzessin Victoria Luise Hamburg
Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 152 13.02.1902 Danzig (Baltica, Sperrbrecher 2, Балтика, Therapia) Hamburg (Danzig, Liepaja, German Navy, Libava, Bremen)
Ship 202 08.04.1910 Dar Pomorza (Pomorze, Colbert, Prinzess Eitel Friedrich) Gdynia (Nantes, (France), Oldenburg)
Линейные крейсера 198 19.02.1911 Von der Tann German Navy
Peking type 205 05.1911 Peking (HMS Pekin, Arethusa II) New York (Royal Navy, (New Zealand), Hamburg)
Peking type 206 20.09.1911 Passat Lubeck (Hamburg, Mariehamn, Marseille)
Линейные корабли и броненосцы 201 02.07.1912 Yavuz (Yavuz Sultan Selim, Goeben) Türk Deniz Kuvvetleri (German Navy)
Линейные крейсера 22.05.1913 Seydlitz German Navy
Морские круизные и пассажирские 212 1914 Leviathan (Vaterland) New York (Hamburg)
Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 221 06.02.1915 Vineta (Cap Polonio) Imperial German Navy (Hamburg)
Usaramo type 391 08.09.1921 Чукотка (Wangoni) Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy (Vladivostok, German Navy, Hamburg)
Local River 1923 Magdalene I Hamburg
Albert Ballin - class type 403 16.06.1923 Тобольск (Советский Союз, Hansa, Albert Ballin) М-21900 Vladivostok ((none), Hamburg)
Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 404 1923 Gera Hamburg
Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 407 15.11.1924 Monte Sarmiento Hamburg
Monte Sarmiento type 409 04.04.1925 Monte Olivia Hamburg
Albert Ballin - class type 473 27.03.1926 Юрий Долгорукий (Hamburg) Kaliningrad (Odessa, (none), Hamburg)
Albert Ballin - class type 474 12.03.1927 New York Hamburg
Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 476 19.11.1927 Cap Arcona German Navy (Hamburg)
Passenger motorships and motor-electrical 1928 Imperial Bahama (Italia, John Ericsson, Kungsholm) Gothenburg
Monte Sarmiento type 478 03.01.1928 Monte Cervantes Hamburg
Морские пассажирские суда прибрежного плавания 1930 Cremon IV (Thor Nilsen II) Hamburg ((none))
Local River 1930 Nordsee IV (Beate) Hamburg
Bremen type 479 19.03.1930 Liberte (Europa) Le Havre (United States Navy, German Navy, Bremen)
Presidential yachts 490 07.1931 Savarona D-0026 İstanbul (Türk Deniz Kuvvetleri)
Monte Sarmiento type 491 15.01.1931 Monte Pascoal German Navy (Hamburg)
Monte Sarmiento type 492 21.03.1931 Monte Rosa Hamburg
Caribia/Ильич, проект (Германия) type 493 04.02.1933 Ильич (Caribia) Vladivostok (Hamburg)
Caribia/Ильич, проект (Германия) type 494 30.07.1933 Русь (Cordillera) М-21642 Vladivostok (Hamburg)
Gorch Fock type 495 26.06.1933 Gorch Fock I (Товарищ, Gorch Fock) Stralsund (Kherson, Odessa, German Navy)
Морские круизные и пассажирские 506 12.12.1936 Tanjung Pandan (Gunung Djati, Empire Orwell, Empire Doon, Pretoria) Indonesian Navy (Jakarta, Liverpool, London, Hamburg)
Horst Wessel type 508 20.09.1936 Eagle (Horst Wessel) US Coast Guard (German Navy)
Leberecht Maass type 503 09.04.1938 Прыткий (Friedrich Ihn, Z14) USSR Navy (German Navy)
Морские круизные и пассажирские 511 16.03.1938 Wilhelm Gustloff German Navy (Hamburg)
Horst Wessel type 515 14.02.1938 Sagres (Guanabara, Albert Leo Schlageter) Portuguese Navy (Brazilian Navy, German Navy)
Osorno type 518 26.04.1939 Romantica (Romanza, Aurelia, Beaverbrae, Huascaran) Limassol (Panama, Piraeus, Genova, (homeport unknown - Canada), German Navy, Hamburg)
Gorch Fock type 519 29.03.1939 Mircea (Рион) Romanian Naval Forces (USSR Navy)
Dogu type 520 31.08.1939 Пётр Великий (Jagiello, Empire Ock, Duala, Dogu) 180588 Odessa (Gdynia, Leningrad, London, German Navy, Hamburg, İstanbul)
Морские пассажирские суда прибрежного плавания 1941 Joh. H. Wichern Hamburg
VIIC (Германия) type 195 16.09.1943 U995 (Kaura) Kiel (Royal Norwegian Navy, German Navy)
Horst Wessel type 804 17.12.1958 Gorch Fock German Navy
General cargo 803 28.02.1959 Vishva Sudha (Westfalia) Mumbai / Bombay (Hamburg)
Brunsland type 829 30.12.1963 Циклон (Brunshausen) Sevastopol (Hamburg)
Reefers 842 31.01.1966 Atalanti (Okanagan Valley) Piraeus (Stockholm)
Reefers 15.07.1968 Lola (Frio Bahia, Frio Bay, Aegean Bay, Polar Uruguay) Limassol (Piraeus, Monrovia, Hamburg)
Reefers 856 24.06.1968 Yukatan (Yukon, Polar Brasil) Valletta (Panama, Piraeus, Monrovia, Hamburg)
Автомобилевозы 871 06.01.1970 Laurita Monrovia (Grimstad)
Sydney Express type 872 1970 MSC Brianna (Canada Express, Sydney Express) (none) (Hamburg)
Bulkers 893 20.12.1976 Diamond Sea (Australian Prospector) Valletta (Melbourne)
Crane ships 895 01.12.1976 Castoro Otto (Berge Worker, Sea Troll) 68025 Nassau ((unknown port))
Sietas Typ 92 design 901 27.10.1977 Fusion (Fort Ross, Dutch Liner, North Empress, Express, Scandutch Iberia, Elma Ocho, Zim Caribe, Ghazi II, Osteexpress) (Chile) (Guayaquil, Kingstown, Phnom Penh, Saint John's, George Town, Hamburg)
Crane ships 17.11.1980 Azerbaijan (Азербайджан) М-34981 Baku
Almirante Brown type 09.02.1983 La Argentina Armada Argentina
Non-propelled dry cargo vessels 1984 STB-1 (СТБ-1) Baku
Bremen, проект 122 type 912 19.10.1984 Köln German Navy
MEKO 200 type, design MEKO 200TN, тип Yavuz/Barbaros 17.07.1987 Yavuz Türk Deniz Kuvvetleri
MEKO 200 type, design MEKO 200PN, тип Vasco da Gama 20.11.1990 Vasco da Gama Portuguese Navy
Motor Yachts 954 1990 Lady Moura Nassau
Motor Yachts 957 1990 Golden Odyssey Hamilton
MEKO 200 type, design MEKO 200TN, тип Yavuz/Barbaros 17.12.1998 Salihreis Türk Deniz Kuvvetleri
Olympic Voyager, проект (Германия) type 121961 01.06.2000 Chinese Taishan (Costa Voyager, Grand Voyager, Voyager, Olympia Voyager, Olympic Voyager) 94001 Monrovia (Panama, Genova, Madeira, Nassau, Piraeus)
Olympic Voyager, проект (Германия) type 962 01.04.2001 Blue Dream Star (Glory Sea, Celestyal Odyssey, Explorer, Olympia Explorer, Olympic Explorer) Monrovia (Nassau, Valletta, Piraeus, Gibraltar)
Sachsen, проект 124 type 31.12.2003 Sachsen German Navy
Braunschweig, проект 130 type 16.04.2008 Braunschweig German Navy
Motor Yachts 970 29.06.2008 A (SF99, Sigma) 71242 Bikini (Hamilton, (none))
Motor Yachts 978 14.10.2010 Eclipse 737953 Hamilton

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Kustanay type 333 / 793 06.1956 Саранск М-12036 Vladivostok
Motor Yachts 98096 15.04.2014 Косатка (Грэйсфул, Graceful) 061184 Sochi ((British Virgin Islands))
TSHD 1316 2023 Osteriff (Germany)


To the list of facilities

Your comment

Please do not discuss political topics or you will be banned for 1 month!
You need to log in to write comments.