FleetPhoto

Helsingor Vaerft AS

To the list of facilities
 Elsinore Helsingor Vaerft AS since ????
 Elsinore Helsingors Skibsvaerft og Maskinbyggeri (HSM) AS 1901 — ????
 Elsinore Helsingors Jernskibs og Maskinbyggeri AS 1900 — 1901
 Elsinore Helsingor Vaerft AS before 1900
1880 — 1983

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Сухогрузные пароходы 7 1884 Мэри Riga
Плавучие базы 1885 Вентспилс USSR Navy
Пароходы грузовые 19 16.10.1889 Anna Busck (Borgholm, San Eugenio, Эдуард Бари, Eduard Bary, Argos, Heimburg) Marseille ((Denmark), Rouen, Petrograd, (Great Britain), Odessa, Hamburg, Bremen)
Сухогрузные пароходы 32 05.1891 Даугава (Daugava, Вера, Ljubow) Riga (Petrograd, Dundee)
Пароходы грузовые 46 1894 Пёша Arkhangelsk
Пароходы пассажирские и грузопассажирские 69 19.01.1898 Bore I (Hebe, Гриф, Bore) Turku (Helsinki, Russian Imperator Navy, Abo)
Сухогрузные пароходы 77 08.1899 Анна Riga
Сухогрузные пароходы 78 11.1899 Эрика Riga
Сухогрузные пароходы 1900 Elsa S (Laila Nurminen, Laila, Inari, Victoria, Katie, Катя) Espoo (Helsinki, Piraeus, Riga, Goole, London)
Сухогрузные пароходы 82 06.1900 Dagmar (Социалист, Дагмаръ) Mariehamn (Riga, Leningrad)
Пароходы пассажирские и грузопассажирские 83 11.09.1900 Ястреб (16 Октября, Bore II) 353 Murmansk (Arkhangelsk, Odessa, USSR Navy, Russian Imperator Navy, Helsinki, Turku)
Пароходы грузовые 105 1904 I.D.S. Adolph Copenhagen
Пароходы грузовые 1906 Хельге Tallin
Пароходы пассажирские и грузопассажирские 1908 ВТ-565 (Сымери, Sõmeri, Grenen, Гренен) USSR Navy (Tallin, Tallinn, Russian Imperator Navy, (Russian Empire))
Пароходы грузовые 1909 Мариа Tallin
Сухогрузные пароходы 151 1916 Piero (Mari Pace, Lilleborg) (none) (Copenhagen)
Пароходы пассажирские и грузопассажирские 176 26.06.1926 Jylland Esbjerg
Сухогрузные пароходы 187 12.05.1929 Печенга (Sirius) Leningrad (Helsinki)
Den Lille Havfrue type 222 1935 Tranan (Kongedybet, Kirsten Piil) Stockholm (Royal Danish Navy, Copenhagen)
Пароходы пассажирские и грузопассажирские 242 05.1937 Белоостров (Aallotar) М-610 Vanino (Kholmsk, Odessa, Leningrad, Helsinki)
Морские круизные и пассажирские 244 09.12.1937 Сванетия USSR Navy (Odessa)
Kronprins Frederik type 262 05.1946 Kronprins Frederik Esbjerg
Kronprins Frederik type 289 02.06.1949 Mimika L. (Copenhagen, Kronprinsesse Ingrid) Piraeus ((Denmark), Esbjerg)
Теплоходы и дизель-электроходы пассажирские 307 11.06.1952 Bore II (Aallotar) Turku (Helsinki)
Mexican reefer/Малахов курган, проект (Дания) type 311 19.05.1953 Матрос Кошка (Domingo, Mexican Reefer) М-3445 Sevastopol (Stockholm, Esbjerg)
Railships 320 16.12.1954 Kong Frederik IX Гедсер
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 321 14.05.1955 Xlendi (Borgshorn, Royal Sheeba, Helsingør) Valletta (Elsinore)
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 336 28.04.1958 Veesham IX (Nissos Kypros, Homerus, Trelleborg) Ulan Bator (Limassol, Chios, Trelleborg)
General cargo 345 03.12.1959 Sienkiewicz Gdynia
Mågen type 19.05.1960 Ahti (Kaupo, Mallemukken) Estonian Navy (Royal Danish Navy)
General cargo 354 10.1960 Zermos (Rose Venture, Zeromski) Kingstown (Dubai, Gdynia)
Railships 352 1961 Knudshoved Korsor
Морские круизные и пассажирские 353 11.10.1961 Funchal 9578 (Great Britain) (Panama, Lisbon, Madeira)
Peder Skram type 25.05.1966 Peder Skram Copenhagen (Royal Danish Navy)
Westerplatte type 382 1967 Salem Eight (Westerplatte) Alexandria (Gdansk)
Westerplatte type 383 1968 Al Hamzeh (Grunwald) (none) (Gdansk)
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 397 11.03.1972 A Wind (Sea Wind, Saga Wind, Svealand) Kribi (Monrovia, Malakal Harbour, Tallinn, Stockholm, Helsingborg)
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 398 14.07.1972 Expedition (Ålandsfärjan, Tiger, nf Tiger, Kattegat) Monrovia (Norrtälje, Dover, London, Hundested)
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 399 10.1972 Faye (St.Sunniva, Panther, Nf Panther, Lasse II, Lasse, Djursland) Dubai (Aberdeen, (none), London, Kalundborg, Grenaa)
Mette Mols type 405 26.02.1975 Moby Kiss (Galaxy, Banasa, Mette Mo, Mette Mols) Naples (Limassol, Tangier, Ebeltoft)
General cargo 412 09.1977 Agate Islands (Agate Spirit, Taino, Jose Marti) Basseterre ((none), Havana (La Habana))
Ro-Ro 419 26.04.1979 Filiz G (Med Way, Platense, Natham M, Challenger K, Kirk Challenger, Challenger B, Dana Minerva, Nopal Minerva) 6101 Kribi (Beirut, Juan Lacaze, Nassau, Melbourne, George Town, Esbjerg)
Dronning Ingrid type 418 04.1980 Africa Mercy (Ingrid, Dronning Ingrid) Valletta (Korsor)

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Design B-50, Warszawa class B50/05 11.1953 Таганрог (Szczecin) Zhdanov / Mariupol (Vladivostok, Gdynia)
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 11 11.06.1965 Shorok 1 (Shorouk, Raneem 1, Dania Marine, Capo Bianco, Flaminia Nuova, Holmia, Calmar Nyckel, Prins Bertil) Honduras (Jeddah, Panama, Livorno, Turku, Halmstad)


To the list of facilities

Your comment

Please do not discuss political topics or you will be banned for 1 month!
You need to log in to write comments.