FleetPhoto

IHC Holland Dredgers

To the list of facilities
 Kinderdijk IHC Holland Dredgers since 1989
 Kinderdijk Industrieele Handels Combinatie (IHC) Holland Smit BV 1971 — 1989
 Kinderdijk Industrieele Handels Combinatie (IHC) Holland Smit Kinderdijk VOF 1967 — 1971
 Kinderdijk Industrieele Handels Combinatie (IHC) Holland J.& K. Smit NV 1965 — 1967
 Kinderdijk J.& K. Smit's Scheepswerven NV before 1965
1870-

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Kolyma type Неопознанное судно -Тип Колыма, проект (Нидерланды) Nakhodka
Salvage vessels 1896 СП-1 (Грёза, Херсонес) USSR Navy (Odessa)
Речные круизные и пассажирские 487 1903 Lady Anne (Avanti, Waalwijk) Maasbommel (Maasdam, Vuren, Zwijndrecht, Dordrecht, (none), Amsterdam)
Passenger river steamers 1905 Freya (De Nederlander, Westerschelde) Kiel ((unknown port))
Сухогрузные пароходы 790 07.09.1916 Шилка (Alblasserdam) Kholmsk (Vladivostok, USSR Navy, Arkhangelsk, Leningrad, Rotterdam)
General cargo 792 06.1917 Лена (Kralingen) М-8094 Arkhangelsk (Leningrad, (USA), Rotterdam)
Kolyma type 1938 Нева Nakhodka
Kolyma type 1938 Тихвинка (USSR)
Amur type 735 1938 Лена (USSR)
Kolyma type 770 1938 Колыма Arkhangelsk
Kolyma type 771 1938 Свирь М-11812 Nikolaevsk-na-Amure
Amur type 773 1939 Двина Arkhangelsk
Hansa I / Волочаевск, проект (Германия), шифр «Hansa-A» type 796 1944 Ржев (Empire Gallic, Hendrik Fisser VII) Murmansk (London, Emden)
Training vessels 427 14.10.1946 Rigel Maassluis
Chernomorskiy type 150 11.1952 Залив (ЗМС-6) Liepaya (USSR Navy)
Chernomorskiy type CO154 03.1954 Adriatiku (ЗМС-7) Durres (USSR Navy)
Chernomorskiy type CO303 04.1955 Тихоокеанский Nakhodka
Моторные яхты 858 2002 Seawolf (Dolce Far Niente, Seawolfe C, Seawolfe, Matsas Salvor, Smit Salvor, Clyde) Jaluit (George Town, Valletta, Hamburg, Piraeus, Rotterdam)
Clyde type 867 02.1959 Greenpeace (Gondwana, Maryland, Elbe) Amsterdam (Miami, Panama, Baltimore, Rotterdam)
Mississippi type 877 09.1960 Mississippi Singapore (Panama, Rotterdam)
Моторные яхты 883 1980 Itasca (Thames) George Town (Rotterdam)
Narvskiy class type co504 27.03.1966 Narva (Narvskiy, Нарвский) Baku (Riga)
Narvskiy class type с0506 06.1966 Ясенский Odessa
TSHD co579 14.03.1969 Hillah Basrah
8164C (Нидерланды), тип Геракл design 817 09.1974 Геракл 730638 (none) (Saint Petersburg, Leningrad)
8164C (Нидерланды), тип Геракл design 818 15.11.1974 Капитан Клюев (Диокл) 732205 Vladivostok
8164C (Нидерланды), тип Геракл design 819 12.04.1974 Legend (Giant I, Гигант, Димант) М-33505 Majuro (Panama, Murmansk)
8164C (Нидерланды), тип Геракл design 820 14.06.1974 Гектор М-33506 Kaliningrad
Грунтоотвозные суда 1975 CZSZ-03 Kolobrzeg
Землесосы 1103 02.08.1978 CSD Huta 15 (Kaveri, Vlaanderen XI, New Amsterdam) 34E481 Jeddah (Kingstown, Ostend, (Netherlands))
Земснаряды C01117 01.01.1979 Pantagruele 04097F Antwerpen (Ancona)
TSHD CO1140 1981 Cornelia Limassol (Overveen)
Земснаряды CO1150 07.10.1982 Shahaf (Cornelis Zanen) Limassol ((unknown port), Hague / Gravenhage)
СО-1157, тип Крым design 1157 1983 Крым 212521 Astrakhan (Тинаки-2)
СО-1157, тип Крым design 1158 30.06.1983 Scorpion (Таймыр) Freetown (Сургут)
СО-1157, тип Крым design 1159 1983 Диксон 212523 Arkhangelsk (Сургут)
СО-1157, тип Крым design 1160 1983 Апшерон 212524 Nizhny Novgorod (Тинаки-2, Astrakhan)
TSHD CO1171 08.01.1985 Barent Zanen Limassol (Hague / Gravenhage)
TSHD 1182 02.04.1987 Dravo Costa Dorada (Volvox Scaldia) 37V509 Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Dordrecht)
Damen 10295 30.06.1989 Холмский (TQ Trabzon, Stad, Stadum, Westerhusen, Alpha, Barbel) Novorossiysk (Malakal Harbour, Port Vila, (none), Emden)
TSHD co1230 30.01.2002 Charlemagne 02044Y Luxembourg
Земснаряды CO1261 23.09.2011 Athena Rotterdam


To the list of facilities

Your comment

Please do not discuss political topics or you will be banned for 1 month!
You need to log in to write comments.