FleetPhoto

Research and scientific vessels


List of all types and projects  ·  All vessel's photos of this class
 
 
 

Subsections

• Deepsea Submergibles
• Биологические
• Гидрографические и гидрологические
• Гидрометеорологические
• Необитаемые подводные аппараты
• Океанографические
• Суда экологического контроля
• Экспериментальные суда и катера
○ Design 00903
○ Design 01340/НИС, тип Орион
○ Design 04043
○ Design 04202
○ Design 10360, 10361
○ Design 123
○ Design 13303М, тип Коневец
○ Design 1534
○ Design 1603, тип Бентос-300
○ Design 17050
○ Design 1793
○ Design 1846, тип Академик Алексей Крылов
○ Design 1908, тип Академик Сергей Королёв
○ Design 1918, шифр «Селена»
○ Design 19241, 19242, тип Академик Николай Андреев
○ Design 19510, шифр «Адонис»
○ Design 221/222
○ Design 22280
○ Design 224, тип А.И. Воейков
○ Design 23520
○ Design 25700
○ Design 3292
○ Design 399Б, тип Одиссей (2-я серия т/х Академик Книпович)
○ Design 4600
○ Design 503ГОИ, тип Gidrooptik
○ Design 70080
○ Design 81131
○ Design 98106
○ Design B-97
○ Design BSB-40
○ Class Fritz Reuter
○ Design IMT 952
○ Design NIpS Atlantik, Evrika class
○ Design NS18-RGM
○ Design P-2788 (Финляндия), тип Академик Сергей Вавилов
○ Design P-4630 (Финляндия), тип Академик Борис Петров
○ Design S2-S-RM28a
○ Skipsteknisk / ST-design
○ Design ST-325
○ Class Thomas G. Thompson
○ Design TSK.550
○ Ulstein
○ Design UT 747
○ Design UT 753
○ Design VARD SVC3
○ Design Аtlantik-833 (DDR), type Professor Marti
○ Class Академик Книпович
○ Design Аскольд-40.2
○ Design Аскольд-53
○ Design В-424
○ Геофизические, геологические, сейсмографические

Table of vessels of class

Order by: Date of Built  ·  Place of Built  ·  Year and Place of Built  ·  Modification  ·  Last Name  ·  First Name  ·  Editor's order

««1234»»
Yard NrBuiltWdwn.NameDatePort
Aerolog
Akademik E.M. Pavlovskiy
Akademik Shirshov
AlbatrosVladivostok
Benedikt Dybovskiy(Russian SFSR)
BrizMakhachkala
Carlshamn(Sweden)
Chernomor-2(USSR)
GeomariEspoo
IssledovatelVladivostok
JohannaPärnu
Kapitan ChumakovNovorossiysk
Komplex(USSR)
Kriosfera
Ladoga
OkeanologLeningrad
Poisk(USSR)
Professor V.K. Soldatov
Sam Rothberg RV(Israel)
Savva Loshkin(unknown port)
Tae Pyung Yang No 2002Pusan (Busan), Busan Metropolitan City
Teal Junior(Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus)
Umitaka MaruTokyo
Viking-2Murmansk
1122.05.1867HansteenTrondheim
191924.09.1933Belukha
1930
Arkhangelsk
Hobby
1922
(Norway)
32303.1923Mandalay
19.12.2022
Zanzibar
05.2014
05.2012
Lome
09.2008
Panama
≤ 2002
St.George's
≥ 1987
(USA)
Mandalay of Tortola
1983
Road Harbor
Mandalay
1981
(USA)
Vema
1953
1941
US Coast Guard
1935
(Norway)
Hussar(USA)
28.06.19281959Nikolay Knipovich
1948
Murmansk
≈ 1946
Arkhangelsk
Knipovich
29.03.1944
USSR Navy
SKA №503
29.09.1941
Knipovich
29.07.1941
Nikolay Knipovich
1934
Murmansk
10.1929
19301941IssledovatelMurmansk
2741938Ukkopekka
1986
Turku
Hamina
1982
Hamina
TurkuHelsinki
1941Gustaf Af KlintStockholm
19492011Experiment
03.2005
Sevastopol
08.1995
1992
????
Krasnovodsk
37RS-37 ZatvorKerch
19491968SyomgaTaganrog
999195121.02.2017Arar
????
İstanbul
????
47104.1951Nord
????
(USSR)
SRT-471
421326.10.19541988Akademik L. Orbeli
1972
Novorossiysk
Fedor Leontovich
1966
Leningrad
SRT-4213 Sestra
1956Dr.Ir. de Blocq van KuffelerHuizen
1956Safira
10.2009
Gdansk
Kaszubski Brzeg
16110.09.1957199xMikhail Lomonosov
12.1991
Sevastopol
≤ 1976
10109.10.195710.2007Barao De Teffe
05.1982
Brazilian Navy
Thala Dan
1976
Esbjerg
1962Harry BorthenTrondheim
1963Shiqmona
1983
Haifa
Julien C
1982
N.F.Candies
14001.02.1963Atlantis II
2006
Hamilton
11.1999
Atlantic Vision
01.1999
Antares
1997
Seattle
Atlantis IIWoods Hole
1031965Pipeline Surveyor
06.2015
Houma
20.01.2006
(USA)
2005
1984
Western Geophysical
149003.1965Malene Ostervold
2007
Bergen
2000
Kystvakten
1992
Bergen
1978
1975
Ross Intrepid
11.1966
Goole
Ross Kennedy
1966
Cape Kennedy
41027.09.196530.08.2010Vidal Gormaz
1992
Chilean Navy
Thomas WashingtonUnited States Navy
18312.1966Indian Ocean Explorer II
2011
Panama
Echo Des Mers
2000
Quebec
650
1995
Canadian Coast Guard
Nicolet
25208.07.1967Nautilus
08.2009
Kingstown
A.V. Humboldt
05.2009
Alexander Von Humboldt
11.2006
Franklin
11.2004
Saint John's
Alexander v.Humboldt
01.1970
Rostock
Georgius Agricola
32806.1968Skagerak
1993
Hono
Stril Explorer
1990
Stavanger
Friedrich HeinckeHamburg
196913.02.2015Hannah II
2002
Phnom Penh
Kaze Maru
12.2000
Keifu Maru(Japan)

««1234»»
List of all types and projects  ·  All vessel's photos of this class
Report a mistake in type's/project's description or name


Your comment

Please do not discuss political topics or you will be banned for 1 month!
You need to log in to write comments.