FleetPhoto

Samsung Heavy Industries

To the list of facilities
 Кодже Samsung Heavy Industries since 1992
 Кодже Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries 1982 — 1992
 Кодже Samsung Shipbuilding 1979 — 1982
Address: 530, Jangpyeong-ri, Sinhyeon-eup, Geoje ,656-710 Kyongsang-namdo, Republic of Korea

www.shi.samsung.co.kr/eng

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Суда обеспечения, завозчики якорей 1002 21.09.1980 Sanjar (C.M. Cormorant, Seabulk Cormorant, Red Cormorant, Rem Contest, Scout Fish, Maersk Helper, Smit Lloyd 118) 922Y74 Баку (Туркменбаши, Маджуро, (unknown port))
Суда обеспечения, завозчики якорей 1003 05.08.1980 Diavlos Pride (Mega One, Carangue, Pilot Fish, Maersk Handler, Smit Lloyd 119) Valletta ((France), (unknown port), Nassau)
Балкеры 1017 1983 Norman Amstel (Gem Of Rozi, Akropolis, Akrop, Interbulk Vision) (none) (Манила, Роттердам)
Контейнеровозы 1055 31.08.1988 MSC Maria Laura (Sea Cheetah, Cap Verde, CGM La Perouse, Ville De La Fontaine, La Fontaine) Panama ((none))
Контейнеровозы 1103 08.10.1993 MSC Monica (Ville D'aquila) 34720 Panama (Hamburg)
Контейнеровозы 1105 14.12.1993 MSC Rossella (Ville De Carina, Hanse Europe) 49762-РЕХТ Valletta (Panama, Hamburg)
Контейнеровозы 1106 29.12.1993 MSC Sophie (Maersk Colombo, Hansa Australia) Panama (Hamburg)
Балкеры 1123 11.1994 Atout (Premnitz, Luise Oldendorff) 9074133 Маджуро (Монровия)
Балкеры H1184 26.11.1996 Tai Hang 1 (Global Challenger, Hua Yuan) 96L4032 Tangshan (Panama, (unknown port))
Контейнеровозы 1149 19.03.1996 OOCL China 9627408 Hong Kong
Контейнеровозы 1156 11.03.1996 MSC Korea (APL Spain, Sinaloa, TMM Sinaloa) 90634 Panama (Пирей)
Контейнеровозы 1158 14.05.1996 Milan Express (CP Los Angeles, Cielo Di Los Angeles, Cast Premier, OOCL Canada) 19105 Гамильтон (Hong Kong)
Контейнеровозы 1174 14.03.1997 MSC Fuji (Conti Albany, Emirates Spring, ANL Albany, Contship Optimism) Монровия (Hamburg, (unknown port))
Танкеры 1192 01.10.1997 Nordic Hawk (British Hawk) 25968 Nassau (Douglas)
Танкеры 1180 26.12.1998 Cap Georges 9834165 Пирей
Танкеры 1181 18.03.1998 Cap Laurent Пирей
Class Shanghai Express, проект (Южная Корея) 1210 12.08.1998 London Express 93311 Hamburg
Ролкеры и Ро-флоу 1250 07.06.1999 Victorian Reliance 20680 Мельбурн
Контейнеровозы 1260 06.07.1999 MSC Ingrid (Saudi Jeddah) 11519X Panama (Nassau)
Контейнеровозы 1291 10.12.1999 OOCL New York (E.R. Hong Kong) 94306 Hong Kong (Hamburg, (unknown port))
Танкеры 1290 01.03.2000 Minerva Alexandra 0038811 Пирей (Самос, Valletta)
Танкеры 1297 08.05.2000 Sanar-7 (Valbruna) 990467 Valletta (Триест)
Танкеры 1298 27.07.2000 Sanar-8 (Vallombrosa) 000388 Valletta (Триест)
Контейнеровозы 1302 28.04.2000 E.R. Pusan (OOCL Los Angeles) 94458 Люксембург (Hamburg, (unknown port))
Танкеры 21.05.2001 Four Smile 91495 Палермо
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 1280 2001 Mega Express Three (Ariadne Palace One, Ariadne Palace I, Oceanus) Генуя ((Greece))
Class Контейнеровозы, design Samsung 2500 1312 31.01.2001 Newyorker (Santa Alina, P&O Nedlloyd Apapa, MOL Santos) Panama (Hamburg, Монровия)
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 1281 01.10.2002 Moby Tommy (Ariadne Palace, Ariadne) Naples (Ираклион, (unknown port))
Балкеры 1282 08.01.2002 SM Donghae 2 (Matilde Corrado) 94671 Panama (Nassau)
Class Albatross 1363 20.12.2002 MSC Arushi R (Santa Rufina, Maersk Denton, MSC Marbella, P&O Nedlloyd Mairangi) Монровия (Hamburg)
Контейнеровозы 1387 01.2003 Nagoya Tower (Saxonia Express, CP Monterrey, TMM Monterrey) Монровия (London)
Танкеры 1399 28.03.2003 Tonos (Cape Bata, Sea Eagle) 99943 Маджуро
Танкеры 1411 27.07.2003 Stellar Voyager 03113234 Nassau
Танкеры 1417 06.11.2003 Vega Voyager 03113233 Nassau
Танкеры 2004 C. Vision 0456929 Jeju (Panama)
Танкеры 1404 19.01.2004 Jag Lavanya 3044 Mumbai / Bombay
Танкеры 1438 15.06.2004 Erviken Берген
Танкеры 1443 04.05.2004 Seajewel (Pantelis) 24624 Valletta (Limassol)
Танкеры 1444 26.07.2004 Sparto 24625 Limassol
Танкеры 1451 07.01.2004 Minerva Helen 04115500 Пирей
Танкеры 1452 15.03.2004 Minerva Eleonora 04115501 Пирей
Танкеры 1453 04.06.2004 Minerva Roxanne 04115503 Пирей
Танкеры 1454 03.09.2004 Minerva Lisa 04115504 Пирей
Контейнеровозы 1458 04.05.2004 CMA CGM Chopin 03816A Valletta (Марсель)
Танкеры 1468 30.11.2004 Seaqueen 24857 Valletta
Танкеры 1475 23.09.2004 Minerva Iris 11337 Пирей
Танкеры 1506 10.11.2005 Minerva Ellie 05136780 Пирей
Контейнеровозы 1514 09.09.2005 Ever Charming 130185 Hamburg (Маджуро)
Танкеры 1532 06.04.2006 Aristodimos (British Falcon) Маджуро (Douglas)
Design 4250 1544 10.2006 Rio Grande Express Hong Kong
Контейнеровозы 1545 15.05.2006 MSC Esthi 34393 Panama
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 1574 06.06.2006 Dover Seaways (Maersk Dover) Дувр
Танкеры 1575 30.05.2006 Minerva Antarctica (Stena Antarctica, Four Antarctica) 26045 Джорджтаун ((none))
Танкеры 1576 14.11.2006 Minerva Atlantica (Stena Atlantica, Four Atlantica) Джорджтаун ((unknown port))
Контейнеровозы 1549 2007 MSC Lisbon Монровия
Танкеры 1572 03.01.2007 Solviken Берген
Танкеры 1593 16.03.2007 Alhani (Show) Tripoli (Valletta)
Газовозы 1594 16.01.2007 Ejnan 8001298 Nassau
Танкеры 1603 24.01.2007 Yasa Golden Bosphorus 079080 Маджуро
Танкеры 1610 19.07.2007 Aegean Harmony 26434 Пирей
Танкеры 1615 14.05.2007 NS Leader 26793 Монровия
Танкеры 1616 06.07.2007 NS Lion 26794 Монровия
Контейнеровозы 1614 07.01.2008 MSC Asya G130293 Panama
Контейнеровозы 1623 18.02.2008 Maersk Alfirk 393680 Сингапур
Танкеры 1635 06.05.2008 Badr (Peak) 089536 Tripoli
Design Samsung 5500 1651 30.01.2008 MSC Fiammetta 09611Y Panama
Танкеры 1659 05.09.2008 Seaprincess (Neverland Sky) 08171306 Valletta (Палермо)
Class Василий Динков, проект (Южная Корея) 1660 01.01.2008 Василий Динков 070060 Saint Petersburg
Class Василий Динков, проект (Южная Корея) 1661 27.05.2008 Капитан Готский 070323 Saint Petersburg
Контейнеровозы 1665 04.06.2008 KMTC Nhava Sheva (Hanjin Piraeus) 0864479 Jeju (Panama)
Контейнеровозы 1671 22.09.2008 Zim Sao Paolo (Sao Paolo) 27453 Valletta ((unknown port))
Контейнеровозы 1672 03.11.2008 OOCL Istanbul (Zim Kingston) 27454 Valletta
Design Samsung 13300 1708 15.12.2008 MSC Daniela 38294-PEXT Panama
Class Василий Динков, проект (Южная Корея) 1662 24.02.2009 Тимофей Гуженко 080202 Saint Petersburg
Танкеры 1678 2009 Aegea 9379612 Пирей
Танкеры 1682 24.02.2009 Minerva Gloria 28371 Пирей
Class P&O Nedlloyd Caracas, проект (Южная Корея) 1698 31.03.2009 OOCL Novorossiysk (Zim Dalian) 27456 Valletta
Контейнеровозы 1707 20.10.2009 UASC Samarra (Benita Schulte) 101126 Монровия ((unknown port))
Class Four Wind, проект (Южная Корея) 1742 11.03.2009 Alatau (Neverland Sun) 86991 Маджуро (Палермо)
Танкеры 1744 27.07.2009 Fraternity 09183408 Antwerpen
Танкеры 1764 25.08.2009 Yasa Polaris 099084 Маджуро
Контейнеровозы 1720 11.01.2010 OOCL Washington 10183092 Hong Kong
Танкеры 1759 09.2010 Pink Stars Маджуро
Танкеры 1770 13.05.2010 Yasa Scorpion 9436446 Маджуро
Танкеры 1900 02.03.2010 Four Sky 148 Генуя
Танкеры 1780 24.03.2011 Altai (Neverland Star) 88612 Маджуро (Палермо)
Контейнеровозы 1794 31.08.2011 Teno 115946 Монровия
Контейнеровозы 1796 30.09.2011 Tubul 115947 Монровия
Контейнеровозы 1798 03.11.2011 Tempanos 115948 Монровия
Контейнеровозы 1800 30.11.2011 Torrente 115949 Монровия
Контейнеровозы 1821 20.05.2011 CSCL Jupiter G114790 Hong Kong
Танкеры 1873 07.10.2011 Belmar 11205351 Valletta
Танкеры 1887 23.03.2011 Vilamoura 11207801 Valletta
Танкеры 1909 07.09.2011 Stena Superior 18075Y Гамильтон
Танкеры 1922 04.2011 Pserimos 20956F Монровия
Танкеры 1927 03.06.2011 Kapsali 14982 Монровия
Танкеры 1930 23.09.2011 Minerva Kythnos (Nissos Kythnos) 12077 Пирей
Танкеры 1889 25.04.2012 Lipari 16731N Valletta
Танкеры 1916 15.06.2012 Vinga 31062 Берген
Танкеры 1924 29.03.2012 Montestena 18820J Madeira
Танкеры 1925 29.06.2012 Stena Supreme 18821K Гамильтон
Танкеры 1931 05.01.2012 Nissos Serifos 12223126 Пирей
Танкеры 1932 29.02.2012 Nissos Anafi 12223127 Пирей
Танкеры 1935 31.08.2012 Nissos Delos 90534 Маджуро
Танкеры 1945 09.01.2012 Aqualegend 12223133 Монровия
Танкеры 1959 31.05.2012 Aqualoyalty 12224423 Монровия
Танкеры 1969 12.11.2012 Sao Sebastiao 12246988 Nassau
Танкеры 1971 29.02.2012 Aqualegacy 12226068 Монровия
Контейнеровозы 1983 12.09.2012 Ever Leading London
Танкеры 1768 10.2013 Delta Star (White Stars) Пирей (Douglas)
Танкеры 1926 10.01.2013 AST Sunhshine 18822L Panama
Танкеры 1977 20.02.2013 Princimar Courage 33134 Маджуро
Газовозы 2026 31.10.2013 Golar Celsius (Samsung 2026) Маджуро ((none))
Танкеры H027 31.03.2015 Active 15253226 Монровия
Танкеры 2065 09.03.2015 Eagle Barents 7000693 Nassau
Танкеры 2132 16.08.2016 Штурман Альбанов 140742 Saint Petersburg
Танкеры 2133 07.10.2016 Штурман Малыгин 140757 Saint Petersburg
Танкеры 2134 08.12.2016 Штурман Овцын 140761 Saint Petersburg
Class Pegasus 2138 30.06.2016 MSC Diana 17433 Монровия
Class Pegasus 2140 28.09.2016 MSC Eloane (Jumbo Box) 17435 Монровия ((none))
Танкеры 20.03.2017 Matala Valletta
Танкеры 2135 16.02.2017 Штурман Скуратов 150053 Saint Petersburg
Плавучиие установки для добычи, хранения и отгрузки нефти (FPSO) 26.08.2018 Egina Лагос (Panama)

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Design Moss CS-50 MkII 106 17.12.2010 Полярная Звезда 080429 Мурманск
Design Moss CS-50 MkII 107 27.05.2011 Северное сияние 080537 Мурманск


To the list of facilities