FleetPhoto

STX Offshore & Shipbuilding (Jinhae)

To the list of facilities
 Jinhae STX Offshore & Shipbuilding (Jinhae) since 1997
 Jinhae Daedong Shipbuilding (Jinhae) ???? — 1997
Address: 100, Wonpo-dong Jinhae-gu, Changwon-si, 645-305 Kyongsang-namdo, Republic of Korea

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Танкеры S-1016 01.01.1998 Mars (Imbondeiro, Marchekan) 00101M Фунафути (Nassau, Limassol)
Class Robin, проект (Южная Корея) S-1030 29.07.1999 Aquila (Atlantic Livadia, As Livadia, Melide) 91147 Монровия
Танкеры 1053 01.2001 Blue Marlin (Blu Star, Blue Star, British Energy) Монровия (Осло, London)
Балкеры 1059 20.06.2001 Ever Loading (Aegis Fortune, Baytur) Panama (Giurgiulesti, Mumbai / Bombay, Valletta)
Балкеры 1061 14.08.2001 Harvest Sun (Koriana, Namrun) 019248 Маджуро (Стамбул)
Балкеры S-1067 22.01.2002 V Arctic Tern (Chryssa K) 0240858 Манила (Limassol)
Балкеры S-1065 22.01.2002 V Avocet (Nikaia, Maria D) (Philippines) (Пирей, Limassol)
Танкеры S-1071 25.02.2002 Overseas Ambermar (Ambermar) 0241195 Нью-Йорк (Маджуро, Limassol)
Танкеры S-1072 23.04.2002 Zagara 0242824 Палермо
Танкеры S-1078 27.08.2002 Favola 02113506 Палермо
Танкеры S-1097 14.05.2003 Alia 03113329 Монровия
Танкеры S1105 22.10.2003 Fresia 79698 Палермо
Танкеры 1102 18.07.2003 Naftilos An (Ngol Queve, Nordpark) 8298 Valletta (Сингапур)
Танкеры S-1130 26.11.2004 Maersk Peary (Jutul) 04129362 Норфолк (Маджуро, Осло)
Танкеры 1129 06.10.2004 Rosita (Taunus) 89262 Naples (Осло)
Танкеры S-1164 04.07.2005 Minerva Anna 81356 Пирей (Valletta)
Танкеры 1170 26.08.2005 High Progress 81353 Монровия
Танкеры 1186 20.12.2005 Arctic Bridge (South Point) 107185 Valletta ((Italy))
Танкеры S-1221 21.02.2006 STX Ace 1 0659717 Panama
Танкеры S-2018 18.04.2006 Arctic Breeze (Ice Point) 107029 Valletta
Танкеры B-5006 25.08.2006 Panarea M (Austral, Marida Prince, Clipper Karoline) Катания (Panama, Nassau, London)
Контейнеровозы S-1200 02.04.2007 Emma A (HS Scott, CMA CGM Newton) 07259728 Измир (Монровия)
Танкеры S.1244 09.01.2008 Iron Point 08198070 Valletta ((Italy))
Танкеры S.1238 13.02.2008 Indian Point 84338 Valletta (Палермо)
Танкеры S-1301 24.03.2008 Grand Ace 10 (STX Ace 10) 0863812 Panama
Танкеры 1250 20.08.2008 Overseas Kimolos (Aris II) 27645 Маджуро ((unknown port))
Танкеры 3002 09.2008 Southport 27789 Маджуро
Газовозы 5020 14.02.2008 Thetagas 26868 St. John's
Контейнеровозы S1276 02.09.2009 NYK Paula 094007 Panama
Танкеры 1267 08.05.2009 SCF Irtysh (PRISCO Elena) 9397535 Монровия (Limassol)
Танкеры 1271 12.05.2009 Marianne Kirk (Blue Jade) 31885 London (Сингапур)
Балкеры 4006 07.2010 Wadi Safaga Alexandria
Балкеры 4012 29.11.2010 Wadi Alyarmouk Alexandria
Сухогрузы 4030 06.04.2010 Zeyner K 9483827 Маджуро
Балкеры S-4029 18.02.2011 Wadi Alkarm 3633 Alexandria
Балкеры S2066 19.02.2011 Jag Aditi 38899 Mumbai / Bombay
Design STX 57BC 1343 25.06.2011 Butinah Монровия
Сухогрузы 1444 08.2011 Intuition 30486 Пирей
Балкеры D-1069 30.07.2012 Anastasia (MSC Anastasia, Chang Xing 1069) 43230-PEXT Panama ((none))
Сухогрузы 4009 03.07.2012 Zealand Rotterdam 9477440 Амстердам (Nassau)
Балкеры 2013 Olympus 9616541 Nassau
Танкеры S1531 07.01.2013 Seatreasure 13235927 Valletta
Танкеры S-1535 25.03.2013 Arica (Nord Stability) 31969 Вальпараисо (Сингапур)
Танкеры S1573 30.04.2013 Stenaweco Marjorie K (Marjorie K) 13244889 Маджуро
Танкеры 1572 22.02.2013 Elka Parana 31957 Valletta
Газовозы 4020 17.10.2014 Atlantic Gas Копенгаген
Class Jolly (2-я серия) S-3029 10.04.2015 Jolly Vanadio 91277 Генуя
Танкеры 1644 22.09.2015 Nord Swift Hellerup
Танкеры 1616 12.09.2016 British Resolution Douglas


To the list of facilities