FleetPhoto

P+S Werften

To the list of owners and managers  ·  To the list of facilities
 Wolgast P+S Werften since 2010
 Wolgast Peene-Werft GmbH 1991 — 2010
 Wolgast Peene-Werft before 1991

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Design Seiner/BChS, SO (GDR), RS class 700 1950 Бриз Kerch
Design Kümo-500, тип Wolgast 1955 Кюмо Tallin
Design Kümo-500, тип Wolgast 20 07.1955 Кери (Wolgast) М-24221 Tallin (Rostock)
Design Kümo-500, тип Wolgast 21 08.1955 Greifswald (Janet V, Myrovlitis, Grei, Giannis) Belize City (Piraeus, Famagusta / Gazimagusa, Rostock)
Design Kümo-500, тип Wolgast 22 09.1955 Прангли (Anklam) Tallin (Rostock)
Design Kümo-500, тип Wolgast 23 11.1955 Лаппеенранта (Вайндло, Warnemunde) М-24224 Tallin (Rostock)
Design Kümo-500, тип Wolgast 24 11.1955 Муху (Ostseebad Wustrow) Tallin (Rostock)
Design Kümo-500, тип Wolgast 25 12.1955 Сымери (Sassnitz) Tallin (Rostock)
Design 15/3000, Krake 28 21.09.1957 Leipzig Volksmarine
Design 15/3000, Krake 29 09.11.1957 Dresden Volksmarine
Design 15/3000, Krake 34 14.05.1958 Karl-Marx-Stadt (Rostock) Volksmarine
Design Kumo 840 (DDR) 47 17.11.1959 Nordstern Rostock
Design Kumo 840 (DDR) 50 03.03.1960 Merdeka (Veni, Gemma) Panama (Piraeus, Rostock)
Design Kumo 840 (DDR) 62 29.10.1960 Voyager III (Markab, Adera, Athlos I, Eurabia Lake) Limassol (Beirut, Rostock)
Design Kumo 840 (DDR) 74 25.08.1961 Malchin Rostock
Design Kumo 840 (DDR) 76 09.12.1961 Putbus (Archon, Shark, Aurora) San Lorenzo (Piraeus, Puerto Cortes, Rostock)
Design Kumo 840 (DDR) 78 29.12.1961 Norma (Rerik) Latakia (Rostock)
Brandenburg (тип III) type 83 14.10.1961 Gera Bremerhaven (Rostock)
Design 27 94 03.03.1964 Dornbusch Volksmarine
Artur Becker type 210 31.05.1967 Rudi Arndt Rostock
Artur Becker type 216 31.10.1967 Eugen Schönhaar Rostock
Research and scientific vessels 252 08.07.1967 Nautilus (A.V. Humboldt, Alexander Von Humboldt, Franklin, Alexander v.Humboldt, Georgius Agricola) G34146 Kingstown (Saint John's, Rostock)
Artur Becker type 223 11.1968 Рыбак М-10194 Murmansk
Artur Becker type 224 11.11.1968 Рыбачка М-10196 Murmansk
431 (ГДР), тип Георгий Наливайко design 121 30.09.1974 Георгий Наливайко 730135 Arkhangelsk
431 (ГДР), тип Георгий Наливайко design 122 20.11.1974 Ладожская 733176 Saint Petersburg (Leningrad)
431 (ГДР), тип Георгий Наливайко design 123 02.1975 Рион М-31153 Ilyichyovsk / Chernomorsk (Ilyichyovsk)
431 (ГДР), тип Георгий Наливайко design 124 28.04.1975 Piligrim (Dunay, Дунай) MD-M-18-1066 Zanzibar (Giurgiulesti, Odessa)
431 (ГДР), тип Георгий Наливайко design 125 30.06.1975 Александр Уваров 753432 Saint Petersburg (Выборг, Vyborg)
431 (ГДР), тип Георгий Наливайко design 126 26.09.1975 Цюрупинск 743356 Odessa
Design 1331, 1331М 347 09.04.1981 Sutedi Senoputra (Parchim) Indonesian Navy (Volksmarine)
Design 1331, 1331М 348 19.09.1981 Perleberg German Navy
Design 1331, 1331М 350 12.02.1982 Cut Nyak Dien (Lübz) Indonesian Navy (German Navy, Volksmarine)
Design 1331, 1331М 373 19.12.1986 Уренгой (МПК-192) Russian NAVY (USSR Navy)
Design 1331, 1331М 374 28.04.1986 Казанец (МПК-205) Russian NAVY (USSR Navy)
Design 1331, 1331М 375 30.06.1987 МПК-67 Russian NAVY (USSR Navy)
Design 1331, 1331М 376 28.12.1987 Зеленодольск (МПК-99) Russian NAVY (USSR Navy)
Design 1331, 1331М 377 16.03.1988 МПК-105 Russian NAVY (USSR Navy)
Design 1331, 1331М 378 29.07.1988 МПК-213 Russian NAVY (USSR Navy)
Design 1331, 1331М 379 30.09.1988 МПК-216 Russian NAVY (USSR Navy)
Design 1331, 1331М 380 23.12.1989 МПК-219 Russian NAVY (USSR Navy)
Design 1331, 1331М 381 31.03.1989 Алексин (МПК-224) Russian NAVY (USSR Navy)
Design 1331, 1331М 382 26.06.1989 Кабардино-Балкария (МПК-227) Russian NAVY (USSR Navy)
Design 1331, 1331М 383 26.09.1989 Башкортостан (МПК-228) Russian NAVY (USSR Navy)
Design 1331, 1331М 384 06.04.1990 Калмыкия (МПК-229) Russian NAVY (USSR Navy)
Design 151A, тип Sassnitz 385 31.07.1990 Neustrelitz (Sassnitz) (Germany) (Küstenwache des Bundes, German Navy, Volksmarine)
Design Peenestrom 402 17.12.1991 Rix Star (Jupiter) Limassol (Saint John's)
Ракетные катера 1992 Orkan Polish Navy
Design Peenestrom 405 28.12.1992 Sula (Baltic Sea, RMS Sonsbeck, Uranus) 32311 Trondheim (Nassau, Saint John's)
Буксиры-кантовщики 416 01.09.1992 Bugsier 17 G33800 Hamburg
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 417 01.10.1992 Bugsier 18 33801 Hamburg
Wal type 418 01.12.1992 Fairplay Inagua (Wal) 42872C Hamburg
Design Peenestrom 406 06.1993 Laga (Marcel) Bridgetown (Saint John's, Antwerpen)
Wal type 419 01.03.1993 Fairplay-64 (Wolf, Stadt Wolf) G33821 Hamburg (Bremen, (Norway))
Wal type 420 04.1993 Bremen (Accurat) Trieste (Hamburg)
Wal type 421 01.05.1993 VB Bremerhaven (Bremerhaven, Accurat) 34430 Bremerhaven (Hamburg)
Design Peenestrom 410 01.03.1994 Buvik (Elisabeth K) Gibraltar (Delfzijl, Wien)
Design Peenestrom 413 01.12.1994 My Melody (Sea Melody, Marianne K., Corona) 60895 Bridgetown (Saint John's, Panama, Delfzijl, Wien, Wolgast)
Design Peenestrom 414 21.04.1995 Stefany (Stefan K.) 103268 Panama (Delfzijl, Wien)
Darss type 453 01.03.1995 Darss 91453 Wolgast
Darss type 454 01.05.1995 Zingst G91454 Wolgast
Hegemann 448L design 457 21.12.1995 Ahlam (Magnum, Venture 1, Admiral Venture, Gertrud, Emma) G90569 Panama (Saint John's)
PW 600 design 439 05.1996 Captain Joy (Prince Joe, United 2, Troy Y, Mareike, Wellington Express) Freetown ((none), Lome, Giurgiulesti, Valletta, Saint John's)
Design 2198, Ivan Shankov 466 18.12.1996 Viking Alliance (Sjagaklettur, Иван Шаньков) Vancouver (Hvalba, Murmansk)
Scan Polaris-class type 475 30.10.1996 Bale (Blue Whale, Blue Sea, Teras Blue Sea, OXL Blue Sea, CEC Polaris, Scan Polaris) Moroni (Majuro, Douglas, Wolgast)
Design 2198, Ivan Shankov 467 20.02.1997 Gullberg (Анатолий Гугунов) (Faroe Islands) (Murmansk)
Design 2198, Ivan Shankov 468 11.04.1997 Борис Зайцев 950402 Murmansk
Design 2198, Ivan Shankov 469 30.05.1997 Atlantic Preserver (Болиславль Балдин) Shelburne NS (Murmansk)
Design 2198, Ivan Shankov 470 30.07.1997 Яков Гунин 950421 Murmansk
Design 2198, Ivan Shankov 471 29.07.1997 Atlantic Protector (Павел Городилов) Shelburne NS (Murmansk)
Scan Arctic type 479 01.10.1998 Ангара (Fleet Star, Ocean Energy, BBC Karan, BBC Arctic, Rickmers Arctic, Scan Arctic) G93879 Saint Petersburg (Monrovia, London, Douglas)
Scan Arctic type 480 01.06.1999 Адлер (Ocean Power, BBC Kelan, Rio Kelan, Scan Bothnia) G94329 Saint Petersburg (Monrovia, Douglas)
Scan Arctic type 487 01.06.1999 Аскалон (World Carrier, Ocean Lord, HC Rubina, OXL Bamboo, Scan Atlantic) 16268 Saint Petersburg (Monrovia, Saint John's, Douglas)
Scan Arctic type 488 13.12.1999 Oil Tender 2 (Skoldnaes, Scan Hansa) Kingstown (Douglas)
Местные речные 2000 Sanssouci Berlin
Scan Arctic type 493 01.05.2000 Балтик Лидер (Fleet Leader, Ocean Pride, Rio Kusan, BBC Kusan, BBC Germania, Rickmers Germania, Scan Germania) 94613 Taganrog (Monrovia, (none), Douglas, Gibraltar)
Scan Arctic type 494 30.06.2000 Леди Мария (Стелла Мария, Global Carrier, Ocean Dream, Rio Konan, BBC Konan, BBC Finlandia, Rickmers Finlandia, Scan Finlandia) G94614 Taganrog (Monrovia, London, Douglas)
PW 600 design 495 2000 Si Osiris (Semela, Pancaldo) Kribi (Moroni, Saint John's)
PW 1170, тип Daniel A. design 432 16.08.2001 Vento Del Golfo (Vento Di Aliseo, Izmir Express, Vento di Bora, Daniel A) Izmir
PW 1170, тип Daniel A. design 433 01.10.2001 Yigitcan A (Vento di Aliseo) Izmir
PW 1170, тип Daniel A. design 434 01.05.2002 Aurette A G110062 Valletta (Izmir)
PW 1170, тип Daniel A. design 435 09.08.2002 TS Kobe (Lucien G.A., Sitc Bangkok) 110063 Izmir
PW 1170, тип Daniel A. design 474 25.02.2002 Horizon (Antala, Antares J, Maersk Rotterdam) 101242 Saint John's (London, (none))
PW 1170, тип Daniel A. design 501 21.11.2002 Mehmet Kahveci A (Taurus J, Delmas Lisboa, Maersk Rostock) 110469 Izmir (Saint John's, Gibraltar)
Местные речные 2003 Brasil Berlin
Местные речные 508 2003 Belvedere Berlin
PW 1170, тип Daniel A. design 513 29.03.2004 As Freya (Sima Pride, Herbilan Faith) Monrovia (Singapore)
PW 1170, тип Daniel A. design 514 24.05.2004 Matilde A (Marfret Douce France, Sima Prime) 021433Y Izmir (Marseille, Port-aux-Francais, Singapore)
PW 1600 design 526 13.07.2005 Vento di Scirocco (Hilde A) G111400 Valletta
PW 1170, тип Daniel A. design 511 16.02.2006 Alexander B (Maersk Rundvik) Saint John's (Valletta, (unknown port))
PW 1600 design 535 03.05.2007 Vento Di Maestrale (Cristina A) G112651 Izmir
PW 1600 design 536 11.07.2007 Mario A G112652 Valletta (Izmir)
PW 1500 design 540 16.08.2007 GFS Sapphire (Simba Sahba, Coromandel, St. John Victory) G112880 Singapore
PW 1600 design 542 15.11.2007 Michel A G113163 Valletta (Izmir)
PW 1600 design 543 14.12.2007 Vento di Tramontana (Vento di Maestrale, Jean-Pierre A) G113164 Valletta (Izmir)
PW 1500 design 547 29.07.2008 Emotion G113537 Harlingen
PW 1500 design 548 30.09.2008 Judith (Christopher) G113538 Limassol (Saint John's)
PW 1600 design 549 06.11.2008 Claire A 114011 Izmir
PW 1600 design 550 15.12.2008 Diane A 114012 Izmir
Пограничные корабли 559 04.11.2008 Seefalke 113634 Cuxhaven
PW 1500 design 552 04.06.2009 A La Marine (OOCL Novgorod, Nadine) 113540 Antwerpen (Hong Kong)
PW 1500 design 554 12.03.2009 Empire 114254 Harlingen
PW 1600 design 555 06.08.2009 Wanda A (Vento Di Nortada) 09215406 Valletta (Izmir)
PW 1600 design 556 22.10.2009 Bernard A 09217605 Izmir
Суда экологического контроля 560 29.04.2009 Meerkatze G113635 Cuxhaven
Речные круизные и пассажирские 487 2010 Excellence Allegra (Allegra I, TUI Allegra) Valletta
Balder R type 568 24.08.2011 Balder R 18336H Grenaa
Balder R type 569 13.10.2011 Njord R 18350X Grenaa
KBV 031 type 564 20.06.2012 KBV 031 Kustbevakning

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
СРТ-300, СРТ-400 type 1296 1950 CPT-830 (РЛ-130) Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
Design 8057 (GDR), MB-300 type 501/1 01.09.1952 Dorsch (Ehle, СО-?) Fredrikstad (Gothenburg, Rostock, Volksmarine, Deutsche Grenzpolizei, (none))
Bleichert, design 8520 type 133/752(27) 20.11.1962 СПК-164 (Плавкран №164, ПК-3-62) М-26916 Saint Petersburg (Leningrad)
Bleichert, design 8520 type 136/756 12.1962 Плавкран-VI-62 (ПК-6-62) 1-040069 Belgorod-Dnestrovskiy
TSHD 175 27.06.1995 Оптимус (Ostsee) Arkhangelsk (Limassol, Rotterdam, Bremen)
Scan Arctic type 206 16.12.2003 Спарта (Sparta, HС Paulina, Hyundai Buffalo, Scan Brasil) 110826 Novorossiysk (Belize City, Saint John's, Wolgast, Douglas)
Scan Britania type 251 14.12.2009 Урса Майор (Спарта III, Sparta III, Eit Palmina, Hyundai Britania, Scan Britania) 96000 Novorossiysk (Belize City, Saint John's, Douglas)
Scan Britania type 252 31.05.2010 Eit Paloma (Scan Espana) Saint John's (Douglas)


To the list of facilities

Your comment

Please do not discuss political topics or you will be banned for 1 month!
You need to log in to write comments.