FleetPhoto

C.Cassens Schiffswerft

To the list of facilities
 Emden Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik Cassens since 1979
 Emden C.Cassens Schiffswerft 1902 — 1979

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
General cargo 1939 Wertheim (Münster 30) Wülfershausen an der Saale ((Germany))
Class Памяти Ильича, проект (Германия) 192 1939 Памяти Ильича (Vale) М-20988 Murmansk ((Germany))
Буксиры, толкачи - точный проект/тип не известен 109 9.12.1972 Тритон (Remmar, Gwentgarth, Norderney) 724092 Arkhangelsk (Марин, Ньюпорт, Emden)
General cargo 118 1977 Ramzi (Mary Rose, Nargys, Sofia, Wilja, Listerland, Aros Force, Norrland) DB1075 Ломе ((none))
General cargo 132 1978 Orfeus (Rhine Liner, Rhone Liner, Smederevo) 1-305527 Phnom Penh (Ulaanbaatar, Batumi, St. John's, (unknown port))
General cargo 124 1980 Rapsodi (Laola, Emsdeich) Panama (Стамбул, Портсмут, St. John's, (none), Харен (Эмс))
Суда обеспечения, завозчики якорей 1.01.1984 Coastal Bigfoot (Seeryp I) Актау ((unknown port))
Class Petena 160 28.06.1984 Konstantinos G (Liv Kristin, Liv Kriqtin, Fehn Carrier, Westerems, Sea Clyde, Petena) Пирей (Гибралтар, (none), Hamburg)
Class Petena 172 15.12.1984 Raba (Mareike, LYS Coast, Erkaburg) Limassol (Szczecin, Виллемстад, Leer)
Class Petena 165 14.12.1985 Lill (Vestvind, Rita, Sea Waal, Triton Navigator, Lys Crown, Ettina) Осло (Гибралтар, Харен (Эмс), Madeira, Emden)
General cargo 166 1.05.1985 Eser (Bosphorus Prodidy, Kattegat, Bremer Flagge, Santa Helena) 859777 Panama ((none), Харен (Эмс))
General cargo 169 1.04.1986 Halland (Guadalupe II, Lys Corona, Sprante, Emma) G31384 Stade (St. John's, Limassol, Emden, (Germany))
General cargo 174 1988 Kilic (Anda, Verona, Martyna, Marjesco, Unitas H) Стамбул (St. John's, Клайпеда, (unknown port))
Class 182 31.08.1989 Kegums (Kajen, Edina) 13950Q Берген (Рига, Hamburg, (none))
General cargo 0184 27.12.1989 Tanja G32673 Limassol (St. John's, Madeira)
General cargo 1990 Shipoolsea (C-Flow, Tom Ship 2, Iran Jahanara, Skagerak, BBC Australia, Sina, Emma Helene) Panama (Ломе, Бриджтаун, Бендер Энзели, (unknown port))
Научно-исследовательские 181 1.04.1990 Alkor 32481 Kiel
General cargo 186 30.09.1991 Windstar (Indstar, Wind DB P, Zbbdstar, Athene, Wani Star, Star, Huberna) Берген ((Norway), (none))
General cargo 192 19.12.1991 Sun Vita (Spirit of Foynes, Iduna, CMB Iduna) G33636 Valletta (St. John's, (unknown port))
Class 194 22.12.1992 Liva (Grimm) Аватиу (Limassol, Hamburg)
Design 10523, 0121, тип Выг 198 30.08.1993 Gala Trio (Koriangi, Корианги) 931384 Panama (Saint Petersburg)
Design 199/200, тип Суна 199 10.02.1994 Suna (Суна) 932118 St. John's (Saint Petersburg)
Design 199/200, тип Суна 30200 20.07.1994 Meike B (Shuya, Шуя) 932122 St. John's (Saint Petersburg)
Design PR-201, тип Паша 201 1995 Lena (Gisela G, Bjorn, Sderfeld, Паша) St. John's ((unknown port), Saint Petersburg)
Design PR-205, тип Дон 204 1.12.1996 Dalarna (Aurico I) 91938 Гибралтар (Douglas, Limassol)
Design PR-205, тип Дон 205 29.01.1996 Lina (Don 1, Дон, Don) 959262 Belize City (Valletta, Taganrog, Limassol)
Design PR-205, тип Дон 30206 4.07.1996 Right Step (Lisa, Don 2, Воронеж) 950366 Belize City (Valletta, Taganrog)
Class Baltic Merchant 10550 26.06.1998 Baltic Sailor Гибралтар
Морские круизные и пассажирские 236 11.11.2003 National Geographic Orion (Orion) 33546 Nassau

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Design 10523, 0121, тип Выг 10527 / 197 27.05.1993 Buse Trio (Espadon, Сям) 103173 Panama (Saint Petersburg)
Design 10535, тип Иртыш 10535 5.09.1996 Pantimos (Anatoly Churinov, Иртыш 1, Irtysh 1) 950370 Пирей (Belize City, Taganrog, Saint Petersburg, (unknown port))
Class Baltic Merchant 10549/006 1.11.1997 Baltic Merchant 736335 Гибралтар
General cargo S285 / CW330 6.08.2010 E-Ship 1 G112856 Emden


To the list of facilities