FleetPhoto

Riga Shipyard / AS Rigas Kuģu Būvētava

To the list of owners and managers  ·  To the list of facilities
 Riga Riga Shipyard / AS Rigas Kuģu Būvētava since 1992
 Riga Рижский судостроительно-судоремонтный завод ММФ СССР 1940 — 1992
 Riga Милгравский судостроительный завод 1936 — 1940
 Riga Милгравская судостроительная верфь и машинная фабрика 1925 — 1936
 Riga Мюльграбенская верфь before 1925

List of vessels owned by this entity (12)
List of vessels managed by this entity (10)

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Design Новик, Гогланд type Кульм Russian Imperator Navy
Design Новик, Гогланд type Гренгамн Russian Imperator Navy
Design Новик, Гогланд type Гогланд Russian Imperator Navy
Design Новик, Гогланд type Патрас Russian Imperator Navy
Суда технического, обслуживающего и вспомогательного флота 1914 Cerība Riga
433, 73 (тип ДД) design 134 1949 Вест К-2120 229614 Kaliningrad
433, 73 (тип ДД) design 1950 Буря М-19908 Belomorsk
433, 73 (тип ДД) design 1950 Павлин 019913 Kaliningrad
РМЗ type 1 1950 ПК-16 Москва
РМЗ type 3 1950 ПК-17 Москва
433, 73 (тип ДД) design 152 1950 Оператор 221661 Astrakhan
525 III design 1951 Плавкран-48 Великий Устюг
РМЗ type 13 1951 ПК-21 Рязань (Коломна, Москва)
РМЗ type 17 1951 ПК-22 Рязань (Москва)
Design А202, тип Сильный 163 09.12.1952 Сильный Okhotsk (Vladivostok)
РМЗ type 277 1952 РМЗ-277 Stalingrad
РМЗ type 93 1953 ПК-50 (РМЗ-167) Калинин
Design А202, тип Сильный 162 04.06.1953 Мощный М-20158 Zhatai (Tiksi)
Design А202, тип Сильный 163 10.1953 Храбрый М-1990 Sukhumi (Batumi)
Design А202, тип Сильный 164 30.12.1953 Jasur (Smeluy, Смелый) М-1991 Baku
РМЗ type 315 1953 ПК-28 Gorky
РМЗ type 334/80 1953 ПК-42 (РМЗ-145) Кимры (Рыбинск, Щербаков)
Design А202, тип Сильный 165 30.12.1954 Латвиец М-20307 Ilyichyovsk (Zhdanov / Mariupol)
Design А202, тип Сильный 167 10.03.1955 Энтузиаст М-20352 Feodosia
Design А202, тип Сильный 168 26.04.1955 Новатор М-20351 Kaliningrad (Riga, Baku)
Design А202, тип Сильный 169 03.1955 Революционер М-20353 Baku
Design А202, тип Сильный 170 31.10.1955 Большевик М-20354 Sukhumi (Yevpatoria)
РМЗ type 1956 КПЛ-46 (КПЛ-3-46) 018528 Kherson ((none), Gomel)
Design А202, тип Сильный 181 06.1956 Нерей (В. Трефолев, Пидан) Feodosia (Leningrad, USSR Navy)
Design А202, тип Сильный 182 08.1956 Mekhanik Allahverdiyev (Отважный) 530231 Baku
РМЗ type 1957 ПК-5 (РМЗ-308) Москва
Design А202, тип Сильный 184 30.05.1957 Otradniy (Отрадный) 20358 Baku
Design А202, тип Сильный 185 30.06.1958 Опытный М-24065 Astrakhan (Izmail)
Design А202, тип Сильный 186 27.06.1958 Оперативный 560152 Astrakhan (Izmail)
Design А202, тип Сильный 187 27.10.1958 Смольный М-24067 Zhatai (Tiksi)
Design А202, тип Сильный 188 31.12.1958 Севастополь М-24068 Arkhangelsk (Leningrad, Sevastopol, Izmail, Kaliningrad)
РМЗ type 693 1958 РМЗ-693 076447 (Russian SFSR)
Design А202, тип Сильный 189 30.08.1959 Балтийск 570262 Arkhangelsk (Leningrad, Kaliningrad)
Design А202, тип Сильный 190 30.12.1959 Клайпеда 590016 Taganrog (Arkhangelsk, Leningrad, Batumi, Kaliningrad)
043 design 1960 НБ-1 229875 Saint Petersburg
Design А202, тип Сильный 21 1960 Имант Судмалис (Строгий) Baku
790, тип Абрука design 301 1961 Абрука М-27435 Yevpatoria (Arkhangelsk)
790, тип Абрука design 302 1961 Татарбунары М-27436 Sevastopol (Izmail)
790, тип Абрука design 303 12.1961 Умба М-27437 Kaliningrad (Murmansk)
043 design 1962 НБ-4 235129 Saint Petersburg
790, тип Абрука design 304 05.1962 Амрита (Кондор, Адлер, Adlera, Кодор) Sevastopol ((unknown port), Novorossiysk)
790, тип Абрука design 305 1962 Оленегорск М-27439 Kholmsk
790, тип Абрука design 306 1962 Тарханово М-27440 Izmail
790, тип Абрука design 307 1962 Тульчин М-27441 Yevpatoria (Arkhangelsk)
790, тип Абрука design 308 07.1963 First (Тарутино) М-27442 Ulan Bator (Phnom Penh, Vladivostok, Magadan, Нагаево)
790, тип Абрука design 309 07.1963 Скрыплёв 620921 Vladivostok (Magadan, Нагаево)
790, тип Абрука design 310 10.1963 Капитан Гацерелия (Седанка) 630849 Poti (Feodosia)
790, тип Абрука design 311 09.1964 Алга М-26333 Тикси (Tiksi)
790, тип Абрука design 312 1964 Амазар М-26334 Yevpatoria
464К, тип Майори design 351 1964 Майори М-27511 Riga
464К, тип Майори design 352 12.1964 Наутилус (Кемская) М-27515 Arkhangelsk
464К, тип Майори design 353 1965 Канинская М-27517 Arkhangelsk
464К, тип Майори design 355 09.1965 Кольская 642066 Saint Petersburg (Arkhangelsk)
464К, тип Майори design 356 15.12.1965 Tareste (Слока) 650264 Tallinn (Riga)
464К, тип Майори design 357 1966 Лайская М-26344 Arkhangelsk
464К, тип Майори design 358 25.07.1966 Онежская (Вельская) 652138 Arkhangelsk
464К, тип Майори design 359 1966 Меллужи М-26354 Riga
464К, тип Майори design 360 06.1967 Сосновка 662178 Saint Petersburg (Arkhangelsk)
464К, тип Майори design 363 04.1968 Bakinskaya-1 (Бакинская-1) М-29336 Baku
464К, тип Майори design 366 12.1968 Черноморская-8 М-29345 Odessa
464К, тип Майори design 367 07.1969 Черноморская-9 682330 Odessa
464К, тип Майори design 369 07.1970 Черноморская-10 М-29356 Mariupol (Zhdanov / Mariupol)
464К, тип Майори design 370 1970 Бакинская-2 М-29357 Baku
Техумарди, проект 1876 type 401 12.1973 Tehumardi (Техумарди) М-29373 Roomassaare (Tallinn, Tallin)
Техумарди, проект 1876 type 402 18.12.1974 Босфор Восточный 710032 Vladivostok
Техумарди, проект 1876 type 403 12.1975 Керченский-1 (Керченский) 1-050173 Kerch
Техумарди, проект 1876 type 404 12.1976 Авачинский М-33640 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
Техумарди, проект 1876 type 405 12.1978 Керченский-2 770156 Kerch
Техумарди, проект 1876 type 406 11.1979 Koguva (Когува) М-33653 Roomassaare (Tallinn, Tallin)
Техумарди, проект 1876 type 407 25.12.1980 Primorets (Приморец) М-33656 Freetown (Vladivostok)
10380, тип Вохилайд design 501 12.1983 Vohilaid (Вохилайд) М-35284 Roomassaare (Tallinn, Tallin)
10380, тип Вохилайд design 502 14.06.1985 Harilaid (Харилайд) 831097 Roomassaare (Tallinn, Tallin)
10380, тип Вохилайд design 503 10.1986 Nonia (Hull 100, Ahelaid, Ахелайд) М-35292 St. John's, NL ((homeport unknown - Canada), Tallinn, Tallin)
10380, тип Вохилайд design 504 05.12.1987 Kõrgelaid (Кыргелайд) 3P00F04 Roomassaare (Tallinn, Tallin)
944, 944А design 1988 530 226560 Kazan
10380, тип Вохилайд design 505 12.1988 Ейск 1-050187 Kerch
Design 1652, тип Заправщик-01 601 07.1989 Лоя (Loya, Абава) 229995 Saint Petersburg (Riga)
10380, тип Вохилайд design 506 10.12.1990 Бригадир Ришко М-42329 Vladivostok
Design 1652, тип Заправщик-01 602 21.06.1991 Масловоз-2 904936 Novorossiysk
10380, тип Вохилайд design 507 1993 Hanibal Lucic (Pramis-7) 15308 Rijeka ((unknown port))
Trawlers 1012 06.01.2001 Ole Arvid Nergaard (Rosvik) Harstad ((Norway))
Live fish vessels (98) 29.07.2002 Александр Рагулин (Veidnes) Murmansk (Sandnessjoen)
Trawlers (1) 05.01.2003 Rondo (Marinar 1) Ventspils ((none))
Venus, проект (Латвия) type 1056 12.09.2003 Venus Vaxholm
Местные речные RKB-010/1 10.2004 Harmony (Saga Queen) London (Copenhagen)
Venus, проект (Латвия) type 1057 28.02.2004 Pluto Vaxholm
Söderarm type 1058 17.04.2004 Söderarm 15764 Vaxholm
Design 015 08.12.2005 К-2187 За Родину (Arturs) Kaliningrad (Ventspils)
Söderarm type 1067 18.02.2005 Dalarö 15861 Vaxholm
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 1075 06.02.2006 Barents (Fairplay 27) 25706 Hammerfest (Saint John's)
Venus, проект (Латвия) type 1098 05.2007 Jupiter 25165 Vaxholm
16610, тип Santa design 1501 15.04.2008 Santa 101687 Riga
16610, тип Santa design 1502 18.01.2008 Stella 10537F Riga
Моторные яхты 1 14.12.2009 Галатея (Galatea, Old Captain) 081328 Vladivostok (Panama)
Trawlers 2010 Well Bank (Patrick, Simaru Granlund, Birgitte Martine, Trine Malene) Skagen ((Denmark), Hanstholm)
Trawlers 124 21.09.2010 Klakkur (Geir II, Geir) (Faroe Islands) (Aalesund)
Суда для очистки водоёмов 136 06.07.2012 OV Utvaer Kystvakten
SWATH@A&R Patrol Boat 25M, Skrunda design 1511 22.08.2012 Viesīte Riga
А44212 design 1515 2012 Примавера 235710 Moscow
Пограничные корабли 210200 03.08.2012 Kindral Kurvits Estonian Navy (Tallinn)
А44212 design 1517 01.05.2013 Монтана 235775 Moscow
А44212 design 1518 2013 Феличита 235779 Moscow
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 146 08.09.2014 Ahto (Karhu) 24264B Kemi ((none))
Trawlers 308 12.2014 Patrick C Clogherhead
SWATH@A&R Patrol Boat 25M, Skrunda design 1510 20.03.2014 Rezekne Riga
Trawlers 1153 12.2016 Stefanie Hanstholm (Thyboron)
Trawlers 1154 05.05.2017 Alannah Riley Vigo (Skibbereen)

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Trawlers 151 27.09.1994 Snaefell (Akraberg, Odra, Baldvin Thorsteinsson, Hannover, Gudbjorg) 18380 Akureyri (Fuglafjordur, Cuxhaven, Isafjordur)
А44212 design 1514 2012 Баттерфляй 235711 Moscow
А44212 design 1516 01.02.2013 Бьюти 235774 Moscow


To the list of facilities

Your comment

Please do not discuss political topics or you will be banned for 1 month!
You need to log in to write comments.