FleetPhoto

Riga Shipyard / AS Rigas Kuģu Būvētava

To the list of owners and managers  ·  To the list of facilities
 Riga Riga Shipyard / AS Rigas Kuģu Būvētava since 1992
 Riga Рижский судостроительно-судоремонтный завод ММФ СССР 1940 — 1992
 Riga Милгравский судостроительный завод 1936 — 1940
 Riga Милгравская судостроительная верфь и машинная фабрика 1925 — 1936
 Riga Мюльграбенская верфь before 1925

List of vessels owned by this entity (12)
List of vessels managed by this entity (10)

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Новик design, Гогланд type Гогланд Российский Императорский флот
Новик design, Гогланд type Патрас Российский Императорский флот
Новик design, Гогланд type Кульм Российский Императорский флот
Новик design, Гогланд type Гренгамн Российский Императорский флот
Суда технического, обслуживающего и вспомогательного флота 1914 Cerība Riga
433, 73 (тип ДД) design 134 1949 Вест К-2120 229614 Калининград
433, 73 (тип ДД) design 1950 Павлин 019913 Калининград (Kaliningrad)
РМЗ type 1 1950 ПК-16 Москва
РМЗ type 3 1950 ПК-17 Москва
433, 73 (тип ДД) design 152 1950 Оператор 221661 Astrakhan
525 III design 1951 Плавкран-48 Великий Устюг
РМЗ type 13 1951 ПК-21 Рязань (Коломна, Москва)
РМЗ type 17 1951 ПК-22 Рязань (Москва)
Design А202, тип Сильный 163 9.12.1952 Сильный Охотск (Vladivostok)
РМЗ type 93 1953 ПК-50 (РМЗ-167) Калинин
Design А202, тип Сильный 162 4.06.1953 Мощный 020158 Zhatai (Тикси)
Design А202, тип Сильный 163 10.1953 Храбрый М-1990 Sukhumi (Batumi)
Design А202, тип Сильный 164 30.12.1953 Jasur (Smeluy, Смелый) 530301 Баку (Baku)
РМЗ type 315 1953 ПК-28 Gorky
РМЗ type 334/80 1953 ПК-42 (РМЗ-145) Кимры (Рыбинск, Щербаков)
Design А202, тип Сильный 165 30.12.1954 Латвиец М-20307 Ilyichyovsk (Zhdanov / Mariupol)
Design А202, тип Сильный 167 10.03.1955 Энтузиаст М-20352 Feodosia
Design А202, тип Сильный 168 26.04.1955 Новатор М-20351 Kaliningrad (Riga, Baku)
Design А202, тип Сильный 169 03.1955 Революционер М-20353 Baku
Design А202, тип Сильный 170 31.10.1955 Большевик М-20354 Sukhumi (Yevpatoria)
РМЗ type 1956 КПЛ-46 (КПЛ-3-46) 018528 Kherson ((none), Гомель)
Design А202, тип Сильный 181 06.1956 Нерей (В. Трефолев, Пидан) 550201 Feodosia (Leningrad, ВМФ СССР)
Design А202, тип Сильный 182 08.1956 Mekhanik Allahverdiyev (Отважный) 530231 Баку (Baku)
РМЗ type 1957 ПК-5 (РМЗ-308) Москва
Design А202, тип Сильный 184 30.05.1957 Otradniy (Отрадный) 540252 Баку (Baku)
Design А202, тип Сильный 185 30.06.1958 Опытный М-24065 Астрахань (Izmail)
Design А202, тип Сильный 186 27.06.1958 Оперативный М-24066 Astrakhan (Астрахань, Izmail)
Design А202, тип Сильный 187 27.10.1958 Смольный М-24067 Zhatai (Тикси)
Design А202, тип Сильный 188 31.12.1958 Севастополь М-24068 Arkhangelsk (Leningrad, Sevastopol, Izmail, Kaliningrad)
РМЗ type 693 1958 РМЗ-693 076447 (Russian SFSR)
Design А202, тип Сильный 189 30.08.1959 Балтийск 570262 Arkhangelsk (Leningrad, Kaliningrad)
Design А202, тип Сильный 190 30.12.1959 Клайпеда 590016 Taganrog (Arkhangelsk, Leningrad, Batumi, Kaliningrad)
Design А202, тип Сильный 21 1960 Имант Судмалис (Строгий) Baku
043 design 1960 НБ-1 229875 Saint Petersburg
790, тип Абрука design 301 1961 Абрука М-27435 Yevpatoria (Arkhangelsk)
790, тип Абрука design 302 1961 Татарбунары М-27436 Sevastopol (Izmail)
790, тип Абрука design 303 12.1961 Умба М-27437 Калининград (Murmansk)
043 design 1962 НБ-4 235129 Saint Petersburg
790, тип Абрука design 304 05.1962 Амрита (Кондор, Адлер, Adlera, Кодор) М-27438 Sevastopol ((unknown port), Novorossiysk)
790, тип Абрука design 305 1962 Оленегорск М-27439 Kholmsk
790, тип Абрука design 306 1962 Тарханово М-27440 Izmail
790, тип Абрука design 307 1962 Тульчин М-27441 Yevpatoria (Arkhangelsk)
790, тип Абрука design 308 07.1963 First (Тарутино) М-27442 Ulaanbaatar (Phnom Penh, Владивосток, Магадан, Magadan, Нагаево)
790, тип Абрука design 309 07.1963 Скрыплёв М-27505 Владивосток (Магадан, Magadan, Нагаево)
790, тип Абрука design 310 10.1963 Капитан Гацерелия (Седанка) 630849 Поти (Poti, Feodosia)
790, тип Абрука design 311 09.1964 Алга 620936 Тикси
790, тип Абрука design 312 1964 Амазар М-26334 Yevpatoria
464К, тип Майори design 351 1964 Майори М-27511 Riga
464К, тип Майори design 352 12.1964 Наутилус (Кемская) М-27515 Arkhangelsk
464К, тип Майори design 353 1965 Канинская М-27517 Arkhangelsk
464К, тип Майори design 355 09.1965 Кольская М-26338 Saint Petersburg (Arkhangelsk)
464К, тип Майори design 356 15.12.1965 Tareste (Слока) 650264 Таллинн (Riga)
464К, тип Майори design 357 1966 Лайская М-26344 Arkhangelsk
464К, тип Майори design 358 25.07.1966 Онежская (Вельская) 652138 Arkhangelsk
464К, тип Майори design 359 1966 Меллужи М-26354 Riga
464К, тип Майори design 360 06.1967 Сосновка 662178 Saint Petersburg (Arkhangelsk)
464К, тип Майори design 363 04.1968 Bakinskaya-1 (Бакинская-1) М-29336 Баку (Baku)
464К, тип Майори design 366 12.1968 Черноморская-8 М-29345 Odessa
464К, тип Майори design 367 07.1969 Черноморская-9 682330 Odessa
464К, тип Майори design 369 07.1970 Черноморская-10 693388 Mariupol (Zhdanov / Mariupol)
464К, тип Майори design 370 1970 Бакинская-2 Баку (Baku)
Техумарди, проект 1876 type 401 12.1973 Tehumardi (Техумарди) 710066 Роомассааре (Таллинн, Tallin)
Техумарди, проект 1876 type 402 18.12.1974 Босфор Восточный 710032 Владивосток (Vladivostok)
Техумарди, проект 1876 type 403 12.1975 Керченский-1 (Керченский) 1-050173 Kerch
Техумарди, проект 1876 type 404 12.1976 Авачинский М-33640 Петропавловск-Камчатский (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy)
Техумарди, проект 1876 type 405 12.1978 Керченский-2 301545 Kerch
Техумарди, проект 1876 type 406 11.1979 Koguva (Когува) М-33653 Роомассааре (Таллинн, Tallin)
Техумарди, проект 1876 type 407 25.12.1980 Primorets (Приморец) М-33656 Freetown (Владивосток, Vladivostok)
10380, тип Вохилайд design 501 12.1983 Vohilaid (Вохилайд) М-35284 Роомассааре (Таллинн, Tallin)
10380, тип Вохилайд design 502 14.06.1985 Harilaid (Харилайд) М-35288 Роомассааре (Таллинн, Tallin)
10380, тип Вохилайд design 503 10.1986 Nonia (Hull 100, Ahelaid, Ахелайд) М-35292 St. John's, NL ((homeport unknown - Canada), Таллинн, Tallin)
10380, тип Вохилайд design 504 5.12.1987 Kõrgelaid (Кыргелайд) М-35294 Роомассааре (Таллинн, Tallin)
944, 944А design 1988 530 226560 Kazan
10380, тип Вохилайд design 505 12.1988 Ейск М-35295 Kerch
1652 design 1 1989 Лоя 229995 Saint Petersburg
10380, тип Вохилайд design 506 10.12.1990 Бригадир Ришко 886206 Владивосток (Vladivostok)
1652 design 602 21.06.1991 Масловоз-2 904936 Novorossiysk
10380, тип Вохилайд design 507 1993 Hanibal Lucic (Pramis-7) Rijeka ((unknown port))
Söderarm type 1058 04.2004 Söderarm 15764 Ваксхолм
Design 015 01 2005 К-2187 За Родину 241930 Калининград
Söderarm type 1067 18.02.2005 Dalarö 15861 Ваксхолм
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 1075 6.02.2006 Barents (Fairplay 27) 25706 Хаммерфест (St. John's)
Venus, проект (Латвия) type 1098 05.2007 Jupiter 25165 Ваксхолм
16610, тип Santa design 1501 15.04.2008 Santa 09829L Riga
16610, тип Santa design 1502 20.01.2008 Stella 10537F Riga
Моторные яхты 1 14.12.2009 Галатея (Galatea, Old Captain) Владивосток (Panama)
[email protected]&R Patrol Boat 25M, Skrunda design 1511 22.08.2012 Viesīte Riga
А44212 design 1515 2012 Примавера 235710 Moscow
Пограничные корабли 210200 3.08.2012 Kindral Kurvits Таллинн
А44212 design 1517 1.05.2013 Монтана 235775 Moscow
А44212 design 1518 2013 Феличита 235779 Moscow
[email protected]&R Patrol Boat 25M, Skrunda design 1510 20.03.2014 Rezekne Riga

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
А44212 design 1514 2012 Баттерфляй 235711 Moscow
А44212 design 1516 1.02.2013 Бьюти 235774 Moscow


To the list of facilities