FleetPhoto

SSW Schichau Seebeck Schiffswerft

To the list of facilities
 Bremerhaven SSW Schichau Seebeck Schiffswerft since 2007
 Bremerhaven Schichau Seebeckwerft AG 1988 — 2007
 Bremerhaven Seebeckwerft AG 1984 — 1988
 Bremerhaven AG Weser - Werk Seebeck 1972 — 1984
 Bremerhaven AG Weser Seebeckwerft 1949 — 1972
 Bremerhaven G. Seebeck AG 1943 — 1949
 Bremerhaven Deutsche Schiffs- und Maschinenbau AG (Deschimag) Seebeck 1929 — 1943
 Bremerhaven G. Seebeck 1876 — 1929
SSW Schichau Seebeck Shipyard GmbH
Address: Riedemannstrasse 1, D-27572 Bremerhaven, Germany

http://www.schichau-seebeck-shipyard.com...000029.htm

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Заградители 332 1899 Andalu (Anna Rosa, Carlotta, Tivoli, La Marsa, Sargasse, Gouverneur General Piquet, Etienne De Flacourt, Yalta, Лена, Котлин, Coln) Генуя (Торре-дель-Греко, (Italy), Марсель, Дюнкерк, (France), Bremen, Российский Императорский флот)
Class РТ немецкой постройки 463 09.1927 РТ-34 "Феликс Дзержинский" Murmansk
Class РТ немецкой постройки 508 1931 Пластун (Т-11, ТЩ №11) ВМФ СССР ((USSR))
Class РТ немецкой постройки 509 1931 РТ-405 "Топорок" Vladivostok
Class РТ немецкой постройки 510 1931 РТ-406 "Лебедь" Vladivostok
General cargo 614 19.08.1939 Витязь (Адмирал Макаров, Empire Forth, Mars, A36) 180662 Калининград (Kaliningrad, Vladivostok, Leningrad, London, ВМС Германии, Bremen)
Class Wiking 6 632 14.06.1939 Слава-2 (Empire Viking VI, FL.J24, V1502, Wiking 6) Vladivostok (Odessa, London, ВМС Германии, Hamburg)
Class Falkenstein 637 15.10.1939 РТ-31 Касатка (Т-927, Warthe, Sudetenland) М-9031 Murmansk (ВМФ СССР, ВМС Германии, Bremen)
Class Rau IX 638 30.09.1939 Rau IX (Heykur, Hvalur 5, Krutt, V6505, NH06, UJ1212, UJ D) Bremerhaven ((Denmark), (Iceland), (Great Britain), (Norway), ВМС Германии, Bremen)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 17.05.1956 Farnaz Karoon (Kuhwerder) Khorramshahr (Hamburg)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 1722 1.10.1963 Pollux G2783 Эймёйден
Буксиры, толкачи - точный проект/тип не известен 1729 01.1964 Kerveros (Scan Salvor, Polaris, Caribbean Wind, Wiros, Heros) Thessaloniki ((unknown port), Hamburg)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 1730 3.12.1964 Отаман (Junior, Юниор, Bugsier 28) 1-201708 Kherson (Giurgiulesti, Nikolayev, (Denmark), Hamburg)
Буксиры, толкачи - точный проект/тип не известен 901 6.01.1966 Alemdar II Стамбул
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 923 1967 Petrola`s Oceanmaster 24 (Petrola`s Oceanmaster XXIV, Euroman, Bremen) Panama ((unknown port), Bremen)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 1748 11.11.1969 Namejs (Bugsier 33) Лиепая (Hamburg)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 1751 1971 Christos XXIV (Fairplay IX) Panama (St. John's, Hamburg)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 1752 1.04.1971 Шахтёрск-3 (Pantodynamos, Fairplay XIV, Hanseatic, Raga I, Seetrans I) G6219 Шахтёрск (Panama, St. John's, Hamburg)
General cargo 957 1972 Aulona (Arberia, Arapride) Durres ((Germany))
Design 36-L 971 29.11.1973 Boleslaw Prus Gdynia
Design 36-L 1000 06.1976 Gur Maiden (Falkenstein I, Luise Bornhofen) Nassau (Panama, Hamburg)
Class Olau Hollandia (1981г.) 1028 28.03.1981 Almariya (Isabella 1, Nordlandia, Nord Gotlandia, Olau Hollandia) 980T19 Limassol (Belize City, Eckerö, Висбю, Hamburg)
Class Olau Hollandia (1981г.) 1031 1982 Moby Zazà (Wind Perfection, Julia, Christian IV, Bayard, Olau Britannia) Leghorn (London, Гамильтон, (Finland), Кристиансанн, Hamburg)
Design Railship 1043 1.11.1984 Балтийск (Rider, Finnrider, Railship II) 846783 Калининград ((Finland), (unknown port), Lubeck)
Контейнеровозы 2286 23.10.1984 Sarah F (Regina Eberhardt, Sea Regina, Kent Merchant, Merkur Africa, Capricornus, Independent Endeavour, Cape Byron, Tabuco, Husa, Capri Eagle, Contship Alpha) Малакаль Харбор (Panama, St. John's, Limassol, (none), Эльсфлет)
General cargo 1985 Sagaing Янгун
Class Nils Dacke 1063 1.10.1988 Huckleberry Finn (Peter Pan IV, Peter Pan, Nils Dacke) G32012 Треллеборг
Class Seabourn Pride, проект (Германия) 1065 18.11.1988 Seaborn Pride (Star Pride, Seabourn Pride) 15536 Nassau ((Norway))
Рыболовные суда 1066 2.12.1988 Царица (Jan Maria BX-791, Jan Maria BX-783) 888199 Находка (Bremerhaven)
Class Nils Dacke 1064 1.01.1989 Tom Sawyer (Nils Holgersson, Robin Hood) Rostock (Треллеборг)
Class Olau Hollandia (1989г.) 1067 29.09.1989 GNV Cristal (SNAV Sardegna, Pride Of Le Havre, Olau Hollandia) Naples (Panama, Портсмут, Hamburg)
Class Seabourn Pride, проект (Германия) 1070 1.11.1989 Star Breeze (Seabourn Spirit) 15377R Nassau
Class Olau Hollandia (1989г.) 1068 1.05.1990 GNV Atlas (SNAV Lazio, Pride Of Portsmouth, Olau Britannia) Naples (Panama, Портсмут, Hamburg)
Design Railship 1069 1.02.1990 Амбал (Runner, Finnrunner, Railship III) 897111 Калининград (Helsinki, Lubeck)
Class Seabourn Pride, проект (Германия) 1071 1.02.1992 Star Legend (Seabourn Legend, Queen Odyssey, Royal Viking Queen) 15375P Nassau ((Norway))
Class European Seaway 1077 12.06.1992 Pride Of Kent (European Highway) Дувр
Design RV550, Hansa Bremen 1098 1.10.1992 Baltic Winter (Bremen Reefer, Chiquita Bremen) 9203621 Nassau (Гамильтон, (none))
Design Econprogress BV1600, Ville de Jupiter 1080 1993 Feliz L (Ccni Rotterdam, Marcalabria, Cma Cgm La Bourdonnais, Cgm La Bourdonnais, Cmbt Serengeti, Contship Pacific) Panama (St. John's, (Germany), (unknown port), Hamburg)
Design RV550, Hansa Bremen 1099 1.03.1993 Baltic Autumn (Rostock Reefer, Chiquita Rostock) 9300641 Nassau
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 1092 13.12.1996 Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Rostock
Контейнеровозы 2005 29.11.2002 BSL Limassol (E.R. Wilhelmshaven, Maersk New Orleans) Монровия (Bremen)
Design SSW Super 1000, Anne Sibum 2028 30.08.2007 Anne Sibum 10181T Limassol
Design SSW Super 1000, Anne Sibum 2033 31.03.2008 Grete Sibum (Delta Hamburg) 10348A Limassol ((none))
Design SSW Super 1000, Anne Sibum 2034 10.12.2008 Stefan Sibum 12696C Limassol (St. John's, Харен (Эмс))
Речные круизные и пассажирские 2009 Scenic Ruby Valletta


To the list of facilities