FleetPhoto

SSW Schichau Seebeck Schiffswerft

To the list of facilities
 Bremerhaven SSW Schichau Seebeck Schiffswerft since 2007
 Bremerhaven Schichau Seebeckwerft AG 1988 — 2007
 Bremerhaven Seebeckwerft AG 1984 — 1988
 Bremerhaven AG Weser - Werk Seebeck 1972 — 1984
 Bremerhaven AG Weser Seebeckwerft 1949 — 1972
 Bremerhaven G. Seebeck AG 1943 — 1949
 Bremerhaven Deutsche Schiffs- und Maschinenbau AG (Deschimag) Seebeck 1929 — 1943
 Bremerhaven G. Seebeck 1876 — 1929
SSW Schichau Seebeck Shipyard GmbH
Address: Riedemannstrasse 1, D-27572 Bremerhaven, Germany

http://www.schichau-seebeck-shipyard.com...000029.htm

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Class РТ немецкой постройки 508 1931 Пластун (Т-11, ТЩ №11) ВМФ СССР ((USSR))
Сухогрузы 614 19.08.1939 Витязь (Адмирал Макаров, Empire Forth, Mars, A36) 180662 Калининград (Kaliningrad, Vladivostok, Leningrad, London, ВМС Германии, Bremen)
Class Wiking 6 632 14.06.1939 Слава-2 (Empire Viking VI, FL.J24, V1502, Wiking 6) Vladivostok (Odessa, London, ВМС Германии, Hamburg)
Class Falkenstein 637 15.10.1939 РТ-31 Касатка (Т-927, Warthe, Sudetenland) М-9031 Murmansk (ВМФ СССР, ВМС Германии, Bremen)
Class Rau IX 638 30.09.1939 Rau IX (Heykur, Hvalur 5, Krutt, V6505, NH06, UJ1212, UJ D) Bremerhaven ((Denmark), (Iceland), (Great Britain), (Norway), ВМС Германии, Bremen)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 17.05.1956 Farnaz Karoon (Kuhwerder) Khorramshahr (Hamburg)
Сухогрузы 380 16.05.1956 Gabriele (Hille Oldendorff) Палермо (Lubeck, Bremen)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 1722 01.10.1963 Pollux 2783 Эймёйден
Буксиры, толкачи - точный проект/тип не известен 1729 01.1964 Kerveros (Scan Salvor, Polaris, Caribbean Wind, Wiros, Heros) Thessaloniki ((unknown port), Hamburg)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 1730 03.12.1964 Отаман (Junior, Юниор, Bugsier 28) Kherson (Giurgiulesti, Nikolayev, (Denmark), Hamburg)
Буксиры, толкачи - точный проект/тип не известен 901 06.01.1966 Alemdar II Стамбул
Design 720, тип "Helgoland" 451 01.02.1967 Fehmarn ВМС Германии
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 923 1967 Petrola`s Oceanmaster 24 (Petrola`s Oceanmaster XXIV, Euroman, Bremen) Panama ((unknown port), Bremen)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 1748 11.11.1969 Namejs (Bugsier 33) Лиепая (Hamburg)
Буксиры, толкачи, буксиры-толкачи 1752 01.04.1971 Шахтёрск-3 (Pantodynamos, Fairplay XIV, Hanseatic, Raga I, Seetrans I) G6219 Шахтёрск (Panama, St. John's, Hamburg)
Сухогрузы 957 1972 Aulona (Arberia, Arapride) Durres ((Germany))
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 2255 18.12.1974 Moby Lally (Peder Olsen, Wasa Prince, The Viking, Kalle III, Kattegat II) Naples (Ренне, Mariehamn, Греена, Калуннборг)
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 2269 18.12.1976 Lucky Star (Larks, Larkspur, Eurotraveller, Sally Sky, Viking 2, Gedser) Limassol (Nassau, Гедсер)
Class European Gateway, проект (Германия) 2275 27.04.1978 Star Fighter (Ardenia, Gardenia, European Endeavour, European Enterprise) 03687K Limassol (Гамильтон, Дувр)
Class Olau Hollandia (1981г.) 1028 28.03.1981 Almariya (Isabella 1, Nordlandia, Nord Gotlandia, Olau Hollandia) Limassol (Belize City, Eckerö, Висбю, Hamburg)
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 1031 1982 Moby Zaza (Wind Perfection, Julia, Christian IV, Bayard, Olau Britannia) Leghorn (London, Гамильтон, (Finland), Кристиансанн, (none), Hamburg)
Ролкеры и Ро-флоу 1043 01.11.1984 Балтийск (Rider, Finnrider, Railship II) 846783 Калининград ((Finland), (unknown port), Lubeck)
Контейнеровозы 2286 23.10.1984 Sarah F (Regina Eberhardt, Sea Regina, Kent Merchant, Merkur Africa, Capricornus, Independent Endeavour, Cape Byron, Tabuco, Husa, Capri Eagle, Contship Alpha) Малакаль Харбор (Panama, St. John's, Limassol, (none), Эльсфлет)
Сухогрузы 1985 Sagaing Янгун
Рыболовные суда 1988 BX-783 Jan Maria Bremerhaven
Class Seabourn Pride, проект (Германия) 1065 18.11.1988 Seaborn Pride (Star Pride, Seabourn Pride) 8000353 Nassau ((Norway))
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 1064 01.01.1989 Tom Sawyer (Nils Holgersson, Robin Hood) G32018 Rostock (Треллеборг)
Class Olau Hollandia (1989г.) 1067 29.09.1989 GNV Cristal (SNAV Sardegna, Pride Of Le Havre, Olau Hollandia) 83541 Naples (Panama, Портсмут, Hamburg)
Class Seabourn Pride, проект (Германия) 1070 01.11.1989 Star Breeze (Seabourn Spirit) 16073 Nassau
Class Olau Hollandia (1989г.) 1068 01.05.1990 GNV Atlas (SNAV Lazio, Pride Of Portsmouth, Olau Britannia) 83542 Naples (Panama, Портсмут, Hamburg)
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 1069 01.02.1990 Амбал (Runner, Finnrunner, Railship III) Калининград (Helsinki, (unknown port))
Class Seabourn Pride, проект (Германия) 1071 01.02.1992 Star Legend (Seabourn Legend, Queen Odyssey, Royal Viking Queen) 17207 Nassau ((Norway))
Class European Seaway 1077 12.06.1992 Pride Of Kent (European Highway) Дувр
Design RV550, Hansa Bremen 1098 01.10.1992 Baltic Winter (Bremen Reefer, Chiquita Bremen) Nassau (Гамильтон, (none))
Design Econprogress BV1600, Ville de Jupiter 1080 1993 Feliz L (Ccni Rotterdam, Marcalabria, Cma Cgm La Bourdonnais, Cgm La Bourdonnais, Cmbt Serengeti, Contship Pacific) Panama (St. John's, (Germany), (unknown port), Hamburg)
Design RV550, Hansa Bremen 1099 01.03.1993 Baltic Autumn (Rostock Reefer, Chiquita Rostock) 939473 Nassau
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 1092 13.12.1996 Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Rostock
Контейнеровозы 2005 29.11.2002 E.R. Wilhelmshaven (Maersk New Orleans) Монровия (Bremen)
Class Anne Sibum, проект «SSW Super 1000» 2028 30.08.2007 Anne Sibum 10181T Limassol
Class Anne Sibum, проект «SSW Super 1000» 2033 31.03.2008 Grete Sibum (Delta Hamburg) 10348A Limassol ((none))
Class Anne Sibum, проект «SSW Super 1000» 2034 10.12.2008 Stefan Sibum 12696C Limassol (St. John's, Харен (Эмс))
Речные круизные и пассажирские 2009 Scenic Ruby Valletta


To the list of facilities