FleetPhoto

STX Offshore & Shipbuilding (Busan)

To the list of facilities
 Pusan (Busan), Busan Metropolitan City STX Offshore & Shipbuilding (Busan) since 1997
 Pusan (Busan), Busan Metropolitan City Daedong Shipbuilding (Busan) 1973 — 1997

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
General cargo 251 14.07.1982 Icel (TK Odessa, Melinau Empat, Ocean Rider, Ocean Splendor) 982W52 Giurgiulesti (Valletta, (unknown port))
General cargo 270 07.1984 Al Hani (Happy, Oluk, New Grand, New Leading) Ломе (Чарлстаун, Valletta, Hong Kong, Panama)
Краболовы 808 27.06.1987 Электрон (Dong Won No.808) 877758 Невельск ((none))
Промысловые суда S-309 22.01.1988 Леопард (Dae Hwa No.305, Chung Yong No.51) Находка (Pusan (Busan), Busan Metropolitan City, (unknown port))
Краболовы S-357 9.03.1990 Янтарь 31 (Oryong No.336, Pine 701) 896956 Советская Гавань (Pusan (Busan), Busan Metropolitan City, (none))
General cargo 390 27.06.1994 M Star 1 (Seiyo Rainbow, Pan Star, Tiger Star) Panama ((South Korea))
General cargo 1005 6.09.1997 Moshtaraka 4 (New Herald) Panama
Bulkers 1006 17.10.1997 JK Pioneer (New Irene) 9748259 Jeju
Tankers S-1045 24.11.2000 Rhone (Torm Rhone, Prospero) 22401 Belawan (Копенгаген, Маджуро, (Denmark))
Tankers 1116 27.04.2004 Energy Commander 737150 Douglas
Tankers 1117 28.05.2004 Conqueror (Energy Conqueror) 24590 Гибралтар (Douglas)
Tankers S-1174 26.07.2005 Minerva Grace 12108 Пирей
Tankers S-1175 28.10.2005 Minerva Rita 81833 Пирей (Valletta)
Учебно-тренировочные суда B-5001 6.12.2005 Hanbada 0559447 Pusan (Busan), Busan Metropolitan City
Tankers 1151 28.07.2005 Energy Challenger 25027 Douglas
Tankers 1152 9.09.2005 Energy Champion 25028 Douglas
Tankers 1155 12.10.2005 Energy Chancellor 25029 Douglas
Tankers B-5003 3.04.2006 Caribe Ilse (Harbour Kristin, Clipper Kristin) 17333 Монровия (Nassau)
Tankers 1225 13.11.2006 Seabright (Maohi, Stx Ace 3) 069472 Valletta (Люксембург, Мата-Уту, (none))
Design STXX 3500 1201 27.04.2007 Dong Cheng Bi Hai (HS Berlioz) Тайчжоу (Монровия)
Tankers 2015 21.11.2007 СКФ Енисей (SCF Yenisei) 071129 Saint Petersburg (Монровия)
Tankers 2016 26.11.2007 SCF Pechora 26497 Монровия
Tankers 2017 13.12.2007 СКФ Амур (SCF Amur) 071106 Saint Petersburg (Монровия)
Контейнеровозы S-1235 10.05.2008 ACX Diamond (KMTC Incheon) 082048 Сингапур ((unknown port))
Tankers 10.2008 Leon M (Navig8 Leon, M.Y. Adriatic) Panama
Bulkers S3017 24.07.2009 Navios Pollux 09201768 Panama
Газовозы 8.04.2010 Gas Honour Panama
Газовозы B-5045 11.11.2010 Gaz Explorer 29573 Panama
Грунтоотвозные суда B5053 29.09.2011 Willem De Vlamingh 17704V Люксембург
Газовозы 5047 17.01.2011 Gaz Venture 29574 Panama
Землесосы B5055 27.03.2012 Al-Idrisi 17705W Люксембург
Bulkers S1431 4.04.2012 Ap Astarea 16849R Маджуро
Bulkers 1740 25.04.2012 Alexandria 129562 Маджуро
Газовозы B-5060 27.02.2014 Yas 32883 Монровия
Class Velikiy Novgorod 1911 08.2014 Псков 110747 Монровия
Газовозы B-5065 17.08.2015 Eco Dream 23277D Маджуро
Газовозы B-5066 25.09.2015 Eco Green 23278E Маджуро
Class Velikiy Novgorod 1912 2.01.2015 SCF Melampus 120804 Монровия
Class Velikiy Novgorod 1913 21.04.2015 SCF Mitre 120819 Монровия
Газовозы 4034 10.02.2017 Happy Avocet 34795 Копенгаген


To the list of facilities