FleetPhoto

Excalibur 1

Information about the vessel is given on the basis of publicly available sources and observations of users of this site. Site Administration has no associations with these sources and not responsible for this data. The information here may be invalid or outdated.
Class:Грунтоотвозные суда
Builder:Severnav / Drobeta - Turnu Severin   Дробета-Турну-Северин
Built:1979
Home Port:Морони  
Owner and manager:Северная дноуглубительная компания  
IMO:7906772
Registry:БКР (BRS)
Registry number:113550
Call sign:D6FI3
MMSI:616845000
Current state: Operating 
Remarks:Рег. владелец: Vikerkaar Transport OÜ. Название нанесено на борт через тире: Excalibur-1
Former name:
— Midia 23 (Until 2009 Apr)
Gross Tonnage: 803
Net Tonnage: 338
Length conventional: 57.28 m
Breadth: 11.00 m
Depth: 4.00 m
Draught: 3.40 m
Summer freeboard: 610 mm
ain Engine TTL Power: 500 kW
Main Engine type: 2D 4SA 6 BM 836 Bb
Main Engine Manufacturer: MAYBACH
Main Engine built year: 1979
Main Engine Power(kW(HP), rpm, dia. of cylinder, stroke: 2x250kW, 1360
Electrical Installation(s): 1DGx38kVA, 400 V



Secondary photos (1): hide / show
193 KB
498

Балтийское море, Таллиннский залив
Эстония, Таллинн

February 18, 2015
Author: tallart

2015
2014
283 KB
513

Балтийское море, Таллиннский залив
Эстония, Таллинн

May 3, 2014
Author: tallart


Pictures displayed: 2 from 3


Your comment

Please do not discuss political topics or you will be banned for 1 month!
You need to log in to write comments.