FleetPhoto

Howaldtswerke - Deutsche Werft (Kiel)

To the list of facilities
 Kiel Howaldtswerke - Deutsche Werft (Kiel) since 1970
 Kiel Kieler Howaldtswerke 1969 — 1970
 Kiel Howaldt - Deutsche Werft (Kiel) 1968 — 1969
 Kiel Kieler Howaldtswerke 1951 — 1968
 Kiel Howaldtswerke before 1951
Howaldtswerke — Deutsche Werft AG
Address: Werftstr. 112-114, 24143 Kiel (Dietrichsdorf), Germany

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Сухогрузные пароходы 1883 Декрет (Вассиан, Вассианъ, Wassian, Elben, Laboe) Arkhangelsk (Leningrad, ВМФ СССР, Petrograd, Российский Императорский флот, (Germany))
Пассажирские и грузопассажирские суда 238 1891 Бессарабец Reni
Буксиры паровые 286 1894 Никополь (Панагия, Силач, Кентаврос, Kentauros) (USSR) (Ростов-на-Дону, Russian Navy (anti bolshevist), Odessa, ВМФ СССР, Российский Императорский флот, (Greece))
Пароходы пассажирские и грузопассажирские 334 1898 Товарищ (Император Николай II) (USSR) (ВМФ СССР, Российский Императорский флот, (Russian Empire))
Ледоколы 1899 Аванс (none)
Сухогрузные пароходы 359 1899 Карл Маркс (Диана) Odessa (ВМФ СССР, Vladivostok, Leningrad, (USSR), Российский Императорский флот)
Сухогрузные пароходы 360 25.04.1900 Карл Либкнехт (Паллада, Транспорт №73) М-11661 Vladivostok (Odessa, Petrograd, (USSR), ВМФ СССР, Российский Императорский флот)
Пассажирские и грузопассажирские суда 364 1900 Юпитеръ Odessa
Пассажирские и грузопассажирские суда 365 1900 Merkur (Меркурiй, № 23) (Finland) (Российский Императорский флот, Odessa)
Class Аскольд 08.09.1901 Glory IV (Аскольд) ВМС Великобритании (ВМФ СССР, Российский Императорский флот)
Неатомные подводные лодки 1903 Форель Российский Императорский флот
Class Океан 05.03.1903 ПКЗ-72 (Комсомолец, Океан) ВМФ СССР ((USSR), Российский Императорский флот)
Class Великий князь Александр 394 1903 Chicherin (Чичерин, Транспорт №138, Принцесса Евгения Ольденбургская) ВМС Германии (ВМФ СССР, Odessa, Российский Императорский флот)
Пароходы пассажирские и грузопассажирские 392 1905 Аэгна (ВТ-561, Aegna, Seeadler, Adler) ВМФ СССР (Tallin, Таллинн, Hamburg, ВМС Германии)
Class Norderney 599 1916 Еруслан (Empire Teguto, Brosen) М-27423 Riga (ВМФ СССР, London, ВМС Германии, (Germany), Вильгельмсхафен)
Танкерные пароходы 603 1916 Бештау (Empire Tegoria, Inga Essberger, Usedom) Odessa ((none), ВМС Германии, Hamburg, (Germany), Роттердам, Flensburg)
Приёмно-транспортные суда 1922 Генерал Багратион Magadan
Class Troja, проект (Германия) 643 1922 Troja Hamburg
Class Troja, проект (Германия) 644 06.09.1923 Ялта (Kreta) Kholmsk (Vladivostok, Hamburg)
Class Troja, проект (Германия) 645 08.08.1923 ПКЗ-30 (Тулома, Royal Rupert, Weichsel, Syra) ВМФ СССР (ВМС Великобритании, ВМС Германии, Hamburg)
Class Gauss 178 07.1925 ПКЗ-145 (Кулой, Sperrbrecher 177, Kepler) ВМФ СССР (ВМС Германии, Bremen)
Морские пассажирские суда прибрежного плавания 672 1925 Аргус (Vossbrook) Kerch (Kiel)
Class Phoenicia, проект (Германия) 687 29.08.1928 Адмирал Сенявин (Phoenicia) Vladivostok (Leningrad, Hamburg)
Class РТ немецкой постройки 715 1931 ПС-48 (РТ-48 Севгосрыбтрест) ВМФ СССР (Murmansk)
Морские круизные и пассажирские 731 01.07.1934 Königin Luise ВМС Германии (Hamburg)
Class Wilhelm Bauer 760 21.10.1940 ПКЗ-12 (Кубань, Waldemar Kophamel) ВМФ СССР (ВМС Германии)
Class Otto Wunsche 791 06.11.1943 ПКЗ-14 (Печора, Otto Wunsche) ВМФ СССР (ВМС Германии)
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 980 1953 Nissos Rodos (Renetta, Deutschland) 4386 Пирей (Путтгарден)
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1001 16.06.1955 Пушкин М-10026 Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1002 1955 Гоголь М-10027 Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1003 1955 Некрасов Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1004 1955 Добролюбов Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1005 1955 Николай Островский Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1006 1955 Достоевский Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1007 1955 Серафимович Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1008 1955 Салтыков-Щедрин Murmansk
Class Brunshausen - Гавана, проект (ФРГ) 1014 09.06.1955 Гавана (Brunshausen) М-27067 Kaliningrad (Hamburg)
Class Brunshausen - Гавана, проект (ФРГ) 1017 11.1955 Плайя Хирон (Brunsbuttel) М-27361 Klaipeda (Hamburg)
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1009 1956 Чехов Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1010 1956 Новиков-Прибой Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1021 15.03.1956 Ижевск М-10045 Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1022 1956 Ярославль Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1023 1956 Златоуст Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1024 1956 Заволжск Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1025 1956 Хабаровск Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1026 1956 Душанбе (Сталинабад) Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1027 1956 Свердловск Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1028 1956 Ашхабад Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1029 14.08.1956 Мурманск (Ворошиловград) М-10067 Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1030 05.09.1956 Жигулёвск Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1031 1956 Северное сияние Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1032 1956 Витебск Murmansk
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1033 1957 Ульяновск Nakhodka
Class Пушкин, проект (ФРГ) 1034 1957 Казань Kaliningrad
Class Brunshausen - Гавана, проект (ФРГ) 1075 15.06.1959 Пассат (Brunseck) Kaliningrad (Hamburg)
Class Brunshausen - Гавана, проект (ФРГ) 1120 03.1960 Бора (Brunsholm) М-26265 Tallin (Hamburg)
Class Арагви, проект (ФРГ) 1162 08.1960 Арагви М-24271 Riga (Odessa)
Class Арагви, проект (ФРГ) 1163 11.1960 Кура М-26121 Riga (Odessa)
Class Brunshausen - Гавана, проект (ФРГ) 1121 11.04.1961 Муссон (Brunsdeich) М-27071 Калининград (Kaliningrad, Hamburg)
Class Арагви, проект (ФРГ) 1164 05.05.1961 Ингур М-3017 Riga (Odessa)
Design 6819 (ФРГ), тип Владивосток 1168 12.1962 Владивосток 610188 Владивосток (Vladivostok)
Design 6819 (ФРГ), тип Владивосток 1169 04.1963 Дальний Восток 611180 Владивосток (Vladivostok)
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1178 07.1965 Stasys Girenas (Рыбацкая Слава) М-27376 Клайпеда (Klaipeda)
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1179 10.08.1965 Slava (Трудовая Слава) Рига (Riga)
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1180 12.1965 S. Darius (Боевая Слава) Клайпеда (Klaipeda)
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1181 07.05.1966 Aizraukle (Вилис Лацис, Морская Слава) Рига (Riga)
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1182 23.06.1966 Кронштадтская слава Калининград (Kaliningrad)
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1183 27.08.1966 Черноморская слава М-27114 Kaliningrad
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1184 17.11.1966 Балтийская слава М-27118 Калининград (Kaliningrad)
Design 7394 (ФРГ), тип Рыбацкая слава 1185 13.01.1967 Ленинградская слава 661847 Калининград (Kaliningrad)
Несамоходные сухогрузные суда 1969 Multibrava (Gera, Vysotsk 2) Портсмут (Phnom Penh, (unknown port))
Design 209 1972 Nireus ВМС Греции
Плавучие краны 530870 01.12.1975 Taklift 6 (Hebe 2) Сингапур ((unknown port))
Плавучие краны 530902 28.02.1977 Taklift 7 (Hebelift 3) 12936 Роттердам (Nassau, (Sweden))
Контейнеровозы 100 1978 Nedlloyd Dubai (P&O Nedlloyd Dubai, Heemskerck, Transvaal) (Netherlands) (Роттердам, Kiel)
Морские круизные и пассажирские 163 27.06.1980 Berlin (FTI Berlin, Spirit Of Adventure, Orange Melody, Princess Mahsuri) Valletta (Nassau, Нойштадт (Гольштейн))
Научно-исследовательские 707 09.12.1982 Polarstern G16829 Bremerhaven
Class Bremen, проект 122 161/1025 19.04.1984 Karlsruhe ВМС Германии
Контейнеровозы 209 16.12.1986 MSC Floriana (Princess, Narasia Princess) 31731 Panama ((none))
Морские круизные и пассажирские 218 14.01.1987 Astor (Fedor Dostoevskiy, Федор Достоевский) Nassau (Hamburg, Odessa, Cape Town)
Class MEKO 200, design MEKO 200TN, тип Yavuz/Barbaros 04.02.1988 Turgutreis Türk Deniz Kuvvetleri
Class MEKO 200, design MEKO 200PN, тип Vasco da Gama 24.05.1991 Alvares Cabral Portuguese Navy
Class Vladivostok, проект CS-2700 268 24.09.1991 MSC Atlantic (Rostock Senator, DSR Rostock) 33695 Panama ((none))
Class MEKO 200, design MEKO 200PN, тип Vasco da Gama 01.01.1992 Corte-Real Portuguese Navy
Class Vladivostok, проект CS-2700 269 15.05.1992 Caribbean Sea (Zim Florida, St.Petersburg Mariner, St.Petersburg Senator) Монровия ((none))
Class Vladivostok, проект CS-2700 270 04.12.1992 Msc Scotland Монровия
Class Vladivostok, проект CS-2700 271 12.02.1993 MSC Suez G33698 Panama
Class Vladivostok, проект CS-2700 272 30.06.1993 MSC Jordan (Sovcomflot Senator) Panama (Монровия)
Project OCS3000 287 01.12.1993 Heng Hui 2 (Xiang Shui Wan, Maritim Frankfurt, MSC Boston, Norasia Fribourg) (China) (Монровия, Valletta)
Боевые корабли 24.11.1995 Schleswig-Holstein ВМС Германии
Контейнеровозы 325 1997 Zim Jamaica Монровия (Хайфа)
Морские круизные и пассажирские 328 01.05.1998 World Odyssey (Deutschland) G93135 Nassau (Нойштадт (Гольштейн))
Class NG254 336 17.07.1998 MSC Edith (Lykes Crusader, Safmarine Prime, Ayrshire, ADCL Samantha) G93676 Valletta (Panama, Nassau, Абу-Даби)
Class NG254 337 06.08.1998 MSC Marylena (Cheshire, ADCL Savannah, Norasia Savannah) 93677 Madeira (Valletta, Panama, Nassau, Абу-Даби, Монровия)
Class NG254 338 08.10.1998 MSC Caitlin (Oxford, ADCL Shamsaa, Norasia Shamsha, Norasia Salome) 93678 Valletta (Panama, Nassau, Дубай, Монровия)
Class NG254 340 29.01.1999 MSC Mia Summer (Buckinghamshire, ADCL Scarlet, Norasia Scarlet) Valletta (Panama, Nassau, Дубай, Монровия)
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 2001 Cap Finistere (Superfast V) Морле
Class Sachsen, проект 124 13.12.2004 Hamburg ВМС Германии
Контейнеровозы 380 25.02.2005 Antwerp Trader (Rio Eider, Maersk Narvik) G111210 Монровия
Моторные яхты 970 29.06.2008 A Маджуро

Vellels being assembled by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 1174 01.02.1978 Конро Трейдер (Conro Trader, Helena Husmann, Areucon Caroline) 785522 Темрюк (Giurgiulesti, Бастер, (Germany), St. John's, (unknown port))


To the list of facilities