FleetPhoto

Icebreakers


List of all types and projects  ·  All vessel's photos of this class
 
 
 

Subsections

○ Design 10510
○ Design 10520, тип Арктика
○ Design 10521, тип Россия
○ Design 10580 (Финляндия), тип Таймыр
○ Design 1101 (Финляндия), тип Капитан Сорокин
○ Design 1105 (Финляндия), тип Капитан Чечкин
○ Design 1108 (Финляндия), тип Капитан М. Измайлов
○ Design 1191 (Финляндия), тип Капитан Евдокимов
○ Design 21180
○ Design 21180М
○ Design 21900, Moscow-class
○ Design 22600
○ Design 22740М
○ Design 23620
○ Design 92
○ Design Aker ARC 124
○ Class Danbjorn
○ Class Fennica, проект (Финляндия)
○ Class General-adjutant Sukhomlinov
○ Design IBSV01 (Aker ARC 130А)
○ Design IBSV02
○ Class Kalvik
○ Class Karhu
○ Design MM 65 ICE
○ Class Otso, проект (Финляндия)
○ Design P-1039 (Финляндия), тип Ермак
○ Class Polar Star
○ Class Tarmo
○ Class Urho, проект (Финляндия)
○ Class Voima / Капитан Белоусов, проект (Финляндия)
○ Class Wind
○ Class Владимир
○ Class Добрыня Никитич
○ Class Дон, проект 16
○ Class И. Сталин
○ Class Илья Муромец
○ Class Ледокол V
○ Class ЛК-60Я, проект 22220
○ Class Москва, проект (Финляндия)
○ Class Мудьюг, проект (Финляндия)
○ Class Невская застава, проект 2805
○ Class Таймыр

Table of vessels of class

Order by: Date of Built  ·  Place of Built  ·  Year and Place of Built  ·  Modification  ·  Last Name  ·  First Name  ·  Editor's order

««12»»
Yard NrBuiltWdwn.NameDatePort
SmerchCherepovets
1878MilnerArkhangelsk
18901967LedokolNikolayev
20630.03.189003.05.1958Murtaja
1918
Helsinki
Helsingfors
23018951941Oktyabr
1922
Leningrad
Shtadt Revel
1915
Stadt RevalReval
62718951968Saratovskiy ledokol
1918
(USSR)
Saratov
10010.12.1895Perkons
1922
Riga
Voron
1916
Russian Imperator Navy
Ledokol 2Libava
189625.08.1941Truvor
05.07.1941
USSR Navy
1940
Leningrad
23.11.1939
USSR Navy
06.12.1921
Leningrad
25.10.1917
USSR Navy
13.02.1914
Russian Imperator Navy
SleipnerCopenhagen
3291897Shaumyan
≈ 1927
Makhachkala
Stalin
04.1920
(USSR)
Donskie Girla(Russian Empire)
189721.05.1957Davydov
1925
Vladivostok
Krasnyi Oktyabr
15.05.1924
USSR Navy
Nadezhnyi
27.02.1924
15.10.1922
Vladivostok
Russian Imperator Navy
67925.10.189809.05.1960Sampo
1917
Helsinki
Helsingfors
1899Gromoboy
????
(Russian Empire)
Ledokol №3
1899Ledokol №2Nikolayev
35102.1899Apu
1922
Turku
Avance
11.1918
Avans(Russian Empire)
68419.02.18991964Ermak
1947
Murmansk
17.06.1944
(USSR)
04.10.1941
USSR Navy
20.06.1940
(USSR)
22.12.1939
USSR Navy
1934
(USSR)
1931
Leningrad
1924
29.05.1920
Petrograd
11.11.1919
24.09.1918
25.10.1917
USSR Navy
Russian Imperator Navy
69010.189910.02.1923Dzhigit
11.1920
Russian Navy (anti bolshevist)
≈ 06.1920
Ledokol №3
05.1920
Ledokol 3
02.1920
09.1918
Odessa
16.12.1917
USSR Navy
15.03.1915
Russian Imperator Navy
10.1905
Odessa
Ledokol III
19001967 or earlierVoevoda
1920
Nikolaevsk-na-Amure
1915
Nikolayevsk
Shun Yuen(China)
69401.08.1900Angara
2017
Irkutsk
11.1992
1977
1975
03.1967
1957
1948
1938
21.11.1924
25.03.1923
03.1921
22.04.1920
USSR Navy
01.1920
Irkutsk
12.1919
Russian Navy (anti bolshevist)
04.1919
Irkutsk
22.08.1918
06.1918
USSR Navy
Irkutsk
19021970OT-30
1964
USSR Navy
RB-25
1960
MB-22
1949
F-3
1944
K-3
12.07.1943
KP-29
08.12.1941
Viktor Kingisepp
08.1940
Jūri Vilms
????
Estonian Navy
Jūri Wilms
11.1918
Vladimir
25.12.1915
Russian Imperator Navy
Gektor
04.07.1914
VladimirLibava
190614.04.1956Ledokol №4Zhdanov / Mariupol
190614.04.1956Ledokol IV
01.03.1944
Zhdanov / Mariupol
KL №4
22.07.1941
USSR Navy
Ledokol IV
1934
Zhdanov / Mariupol
13.06.1922
Znamya sotsializma
13.06.1920
USSR Navy
Ledokol IV
31.10.1918
Mariupol
16.12.1917
USSR Navy
03.05.1915
Russian Imperator Navy
Mariupol
79717.12.190706.1970Tarmo
1969
Kotka
Apu
1964
Tarmo
1918
38508.190914.11.1958Fedor Litke
05.06.1953
Murmansk
11.1947
Arkhangelsk
08.12.1944
Vladivostok
21.06.1944
Arkhangelsk
14.05.1944
25.06.1941
USSR Navy
08.04.1940
Arkhangelsk
08.01.1940
USSR Navy
05.09.1938
Murmansk
01.01.1937
01.08.1934
Arkhangelsk
07.1929
Vladivostok
08.1925
Odessa
08.09.1921
Arkhangelsk
Tretiy Internatsional
15.06.1921
07.05.1920
USSR Navy
Kanada
15.04.1920
01.04.1918
Arkhangelsk
26.10.1917
USSR Navy
01.01.1917
Russian Imperator Navy
18.10.1914
Arkhangelsk
Earl Grey(homeport unknown - Canada)
1491911ElbeHamburg
191207.05.1917Pyotr Velikiy
19.07.1914
Russian Imperator Navy
Riga
1914Kaspiy
1934
Astrakhan
02.1918
USSR Navy
Astrakhan
2071914late 1960sLachplesis
1945
Riga
1944
(Sweden)
06.1940
Riga
Lačplesis
1920
Lachplesis
1916
MatrosReval
2141914DobrynyaReval
34505.1914Suur Tõll
1992
Tallinn
Suur Tyll
1989
Tallin
Volynets
11.11.1941
USSR Navy
Suur Tyll
04.10.1941
06.1941
(USSR)
06.08.1940
Tallin
Suur Tõll
1923
Tallinn
Wäinämöinen
31.05.1918
Helsinki
Wolynetz
30.03.1918
German Navy
Volynets
25.10.1917
USSR Navy
08.05.1917
Russian Imperator Navy
Tsar Mikhail Feodorovich
08.09.1914
Saint Petersburg
36103.19151980Sankt Erik
1980
Stockholm
1958
Isbrytaren II
1916Castor
≈ 1942
German Navy
≈ 1920
French Navy
Kozma MininArkhangelsk
139005.19161942 or laterBantan Maru
1942
(Japan)
Margaret Moller
1934
Shanghai
Campeador
1926
(USA)
Ilya Muromets
1918
Vladivostok
128.11.191616.05.1937Mikula
1935
(homeport unknown - Canada)
Mikula Selyaninovich
1924
J.D.Hazen
1922
Mikula Selyaninovich
11.1916
Arkhangelsk
J.D.Hazen(homeport unknown - Canada)
1917Stepan Makarov
1941
USSR Navy
????
≤ 01.1926
Odessa
≤ 1925
1921
Arkhangelsk
Leytenant Shmidt
1920
USSR Navy
Knyaz PozharskiyArkhangelsk
191704.07.1968Vladimir Ilyich
1959
Odessa
Lenin
05.1957
09.05.1945
Arkhangelsk
01.11.1941
USSR Navy
1934
Arkhangelsk
1923
Aleksandr Nevskiy
03.08.1921
Svyatoy Aleksandr Nevskiy(Russian Empire)
144203.191710.1947Christine Moller
1945
Shanghai
Kurushima Maru
1942
(Japan)
Christine Moller
1935
Shanghai
Titania
1927
Manila
BaykalVladivostok
90415.09.1917Krasin
2004
Saint Petersburg
1992
1991
Murmansk
1976
≈ 1970
≈ 1960
08.09.1921
Leningrad
Sviatogor
08.1918
Royal Navy
Svyatogor
17.02.1918
USSR Navy
Russian Imperator Navy
07.11.192103.1950OtomariJapanese Navy
19241970Malygin
1945
Leningrad
Voima
1923
Helsinki
1919
Shtorm(Russian Empire)
HanseTallinn
63425.09.192528.08.1941Valdemars
22.06.1941
USSR Navy
Krishyanis Valdemars
18.11.1940
(USSR)
Krisjanis ValdemarsRiga
92404.02.192623.09.1967Atle
1931
Stockholm
Statsisbrytaren
35009.03.19261972Sibiryakov
1945
Leningrad
JääkarhuHelsinki
24.12.192924.03.1970Toros
1934
Odessa
Leningrad
76916.11.1933Stettin
09.2013
Hamburg
≈ 1981
1945
Szczecin
Stettin
271193605.1973OtsoHelsinki
139019371963OstpreussenKonigsberg
80020.07.1938Wal
????
Bremerhaven
10.02.1943
(Germany)
H11
11.02.1942
German Navy
Wal
14.06.1941
(Germany)
27212.03.193912.1985Louhi
1975
Finnish Navy
SisuHelsinki
18.01.1941Sergo Ordzhonikidze
26.03.1943
Astrakhan
08.08.1941
USSR Navy
Astrakhan
142515.10.1941PKZ-106
25.01.1969
USSR Navy
Peresvet
1952
CastorGerman Navy

««12»»
List of all types and projects  ·  All vessel's photos of this class
Report a mistake in type's/project's description or name


Your comment

Please do not discuss political topics or you will be banned for 1 month!
You need to log in to write comments.