FleetPhoto

Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering (DSME)

To the list of owners and managers  ·  To the list of facilities
City: Кодже  

1982 Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery Ltd.
1994 Daewoo Heavy Industries Ltd.
2000 Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd.

Address: Geoje (Кодже), South Korea
Верфь расположена на двух сторонах острова, таким образом одна часть верфи находится в городском районе Okpo (Окпо-Дон)

http://www.dsme.co.kr/

List of vessels owned by this entity (1)

Vessels being built by this facility

DesignYard NrBuiltNameReg.NrPort
Drilling Rigs 1983 Nanhai VIII (Jim Cunningham, Charles Donabedian) (none)
Tankers 2005 1985 Sentinel I (Ocean Pearl, Synergy, Uqba Ibn Nafi) Монровия ((none), Даммам)
Контейнеровозы 4007 1.04.1985 SSG Edward A.Carter Jr. (Sealand Oregon, OOCL Innovation, Nedlloyd Hudson, Susan C) Норфолк ((none))
Ulsan; Flight I, II, III (South Korea) type 30.05.1986 Kyongbuk Navy South Korea
Капитан Бетхин type 1032 5.04.1986 St. Iakov (Borzna, Berezovka, Георгий Берначук, Anita) Монровия (Valletta, (unknown port), Odessa, Манила)
Вспомогательные пограничные корабли и суда 26.05.1988 Jaemin 1 Corea Coast Guard
Контейнеровозы 27.02.1989 MSC Sabrina (Hanjin Oakland) Panama
Pohang, mod. Flight II-VI (South Korea) type 08.1989 Wonju Navy South Korea
Tatry, проект (Южная Корея) type 1049 24.03.1990 GNS Donghae (Dimitrios S, Alwine Oldendorff, Tatry) Jeju (Монровия, Прага)
Tatry, проект (Южная Корея) type 1051 1.09.1991 Yu Lan Hai (Sea Magnolia, Moshill, Beskydy) Tianjin (Panama, Valletta, (Norway), Прага)
Учебно-тренировочные суда KJN-350 14.07.1992 Сартанг (No. 2 Galmaegi, Galmaegi No. 2) 914815 Владивосток (Panama, Pusan (Busan), Busan Metropolitan City)
Контейнеровозы 1994 Port Said (Port Said Senator) Монровия
Bulkers H-1071 26.03.1994 Hanjin Tacoma 9442987 Seogwipo (Panama, (South Korea))
Bulkers 1067 04.1994 Wadi Alarish 9077898 Alexandria
Bulkers 1073 15.06.1994 New Flame (Aditya Gautam, Skaustrand) Panama (Mumbai / Bombay, (none))
Bulkers 1074 9.05.1994 Wadi Sudr 1621 Alexandria
Bulkers 1078 8.02.1995 GS Angel (Saar N, Saar Ore) Jeju (Монровия)
Bulkers 1080 27.01.1995 Nordic Bothnia (Id Bothnia, Cedar 5, Moon Dancer, Ice Trader II, Franklin, Federal Franklin) Panama (Hong Kong, St. John's, Limassol, (unknown port))
Bulkers 1081 15.03.1995 Енисей (Nordic Barents, Cedar 4, Izara Princess, Ice Power II, Baffin, Federal Baffin) Arkhangelsk (Panama, Hong Kong, St. John's, Limassol, (none), Бриджтаун)
Bulkers 1090 1995 Orient Loong (Navios Libra II, Libra II, K Fortune) Panama
General cargo 1097 1995 Wadi Alarab Alexandria
Daewoo 2200, тип Canmar Fortune design 4037 1.12.1995 Lisbon Express (Cp Prospect, Cast Prospect, Canmar Fortune) Гамильтон
Автомобилевозы 4413 1995 Don Juan Сингапур
Bulkers 1100 23.05.1996 Far Honest (Armata) 969368 Panama (Valletta)
Контейнеровозы 4033 01.1996 Pineza (Apl Philippines) Морони (Valletta, Oakland (California))
Daewoo 2200, тип Canmar Fortune design 4038 1.02.1996 Valencia Express (CP Performer, Lykes Performer, Cast Prominence, Canmar Courage) 20106 Гамильтон
Daewoo 2100 design 4045 23.04.1997 Meratus Java (Maruba Tango, Felicitas Rickmers, Sea Jaguar, Conti Jacksonville) (Indonesia) ((none), Hamburg)
Daewoo 3900, Ville D'Aquarius design 4062 4.11.1997 MSC Patricia (Buxstar, ANL Georgia, Ville De Mimosa) G93414 Монровия (Hamburg)
Автомобилевозы 4415 07.1997 Don Carlos 9122655 Сингапур (Стокгольм)
Kwanggaeto Daewang, project KDX-1 (South Korea) type 24.07.1998 Kwanggaeto Daewang Navy South Korea
General cargo 1118 9.01.1998 Cape Toronto (Tai Fu Star, Crystal Star, Azul Glory, Dyna Aquarius) 26277P Hong Kong (Panama, (unknown port))
Canmar Pride type 4056 7.07.1998 Mississauga Express (CP Pride, Canmar Pride) Гамильтон
Canmar Pride type 4057 22.08.1998 Ottawa Express (CP Honour, Canmar Honour) 22338 Гамильтон
Tankers 5105 7.05.1998 La Mer (Kim Jacob, Celebes) 9835566 Маджуро (Монровия, (none))
Tankers 5107 6.02.1998 Global M (DS Saturn, Saturn Glory) 9165932 Сингапур ((none), (Panama))
Tankers 5151 1998 Panagia Armata Valletta
Tankers 5116 5.01.1999 Pacific Lagoon (Petrokrepost) 11488 Монровия
Tankers 5117 29.04.1999 Vorets (Petrodvorets) 9937333 Малакаль Харбор (Монровия, Пирей, (none))
Tankers 5119 16.06.1999 Althea 10650 Пирей
Газовозы 2203 3.01.2000 K. Acacia 0051217 Panama
Контейнеровозы 4068 14.07.2000 Wadi Alrayan Alexandria
Автомобилевозы 4423 13.04.2000 Tamesis 21781 Tonsberg
Tankers 5155 10.07.2000 Evrospirit (Tenerife Spirit, Bosco Tapias) 10763B Монровия
Tankers 5156 16.10.2000 Kriti Spirit (Algeciras Spirit, Nuria Tapias) 26463 Монровия (Santa Cruz de Tenerife)
World Trumpet, проект (Ю.Корея) type 5171 5.01.2000 Lakatamia (Seabulk Reliant, World Trumpet) Nassau (Монровия, Panama)
Tankers 5176 27.04.2000 Boray (Moray, Gulf Progress) 28320K Valletta (Маджуро, Nassau)
Ro-Ro 7504 12.05.2000 Fundy Rose (Canada 2014, Blue Star Ithaki, Superferry Ithaki) 9203916 Ottawa (Афины, (unknown port))
Газовозы 7602 1.09.2000 Coral Ivory (BW Helen, Baltic Viking) 14438V Роттердам (Осло)
Bulkers 1124 15.03.2001 Yong Fa Men (Marto, Myrto) Nanjing (Маджуро, Valletta, Chios)
Bulkers 1127 7.11.2001 Berge Arctic (BW Arctic) 22991 Panama (Берген)
Daewoo 6500 design 4071 1.08.2001 Buxcoast (CMA CGM Voltaire) Madeira (Hamburg, Монровия)
Контейнеровозы 4078 06.2001 Northern Endeavour (Cap Frio, Andhika Loreto) Монровия (Сингапур, Panama)
Tankers 5150 12.01.2001 New Hellas (Hellas Warrior) 0140314 Андрос
Tankers 5154 16.01.2001 Sonangol Kizomba 0138989 Nassau
Tankers 5178 12.2001 Minerva Astra (Stromness) Valletta (Пирей, (none))
Tankers 5187 11.05.2001 BW Utik (Utik) Panama (Hong Kong)
Tankers 5190 8.06.2001 Amore Mio II (Georgios S.) Монровия (Пирей)
Moby Wonder, проект (Южная Корея) type 7505 3.05.2001 Moby Wonder 77567 Naples
Moby Wonder, проект (Южная Корея) type 7506 25.06.2001 Finlandia (Freedom, Moby Freedom) 77568 Eckerö (Naples)
Bulkers 1141 31.01.2002 Fortune Genius (Pontonikis, Anangel Galini) 0240304 Panama (Limassol, Пирей)
Газовозы 2206 23.10.2002 Excalibur 01670S Antwerpen
Контейнеровозы 4084 20.12.2002 Glasgow Express (Maersk Dayton, CP Borealis, Contship Borealis) Hamburg ((none))
Tankers 5210 01.2002 Overseas Pearlmar (Pearlmar) Маджуро (Limassol, Монровия)
Blue Star Paros, проект (Южная Корея) type 7507 17.04.2002 Blue Star Paros 02072E Пирей
Blue Star Paros, проект (Южная Корея) type 7508 7.06.2002 Blue Star Naxos Пирей
Газовозы 2215 29.08.2003 Methane Princess Маджуро (London)
Daewoo 6500 design 4086 16.04.2003 MSC Ludovica G130085 Panama
Daewoo 6500 design 4087 26.06.2003 MSC Florentina G130086 Panama
Daewoo 4400 design 4090 19.05.2003 OOCL Montreal 23823 Hong Kong
Daewoo 4400 design 4091 25.07.2003 Montreal Express (CP Spirit, Canmar Spirit) Гамильтон (London)
Daewoo 6500 design 4092 10.11.2003 Northern Magnum (Los Angeles Express) 130088 Madeira (Hamburg)
Nevskiy Prospect, проект (Южная Корея) type 5230 29.08.2003 Nevskiy Prospect 03113330 Монровия
Nevskiy Prospect, проект (Южная Корея) type 5231 28.10.2003 Ligovsky Prospect 03113331 Монровия
Tankers 5232 2.12.2003 Liteyny Prospect (Stena Contender) 03113332 Монровия
Tankers 2004 Everest Spirit Nassau
General cargo 1154 09.2004 Kartini Samudra (Pacific Eagle) 04126299 Джакарта (Пирей)
Газовозы 2209 17.07.2004 Galicia Spirit (Elvira Tapias) Santa Cruz de Tenerife ((none))
Газовозы 2221 11.2004 LNG River Orashi 9266982 Гамильтон
Автомобилевозы 4432 17.09.2004 Höegh Tokyo (Alliance Beaumont, Hual Tokyo) 25079 Осло (Норфолк)
Tankers 5251 15.09.2004 Valtamed (Valtevere) Триест ((unknown port))
Daewoo 8000 design 4102 28.04.2005 Northern Julie (Houston Express, Aries Voyager, Savannah Express, Savannah) 20146 Hamburg (Nassau)
Tankers 5255 10.2005 Matterhorn Spirit Nassau
Tankers 2006 Minerva Nounou (Urals Princess) Афины (Монровия)
Bulkers 1161 24.07.2006 Adonis 0660416 Panama
Автомобилевозы 4439 17.03.2006 Hoegh Detroit Осло
Eton, проект (Южная Корея) type 5272 04.2006 Miltiadis M II (Eton) 12728 Монровия
Eton, проект (Южная Корея) type 5273 16.06.2006 Vladimir Tikhonov 25797 Монровия
Tankers 5283 12.2006 Minerva Alice (Urals Star) Пирей (Монровия)
Chungmugong Yi Sun-Sin, project KDX-2 (South Korea) type 1.10.2007 Gang Gam Chan Navy South Korea
Газовозы 2243 21.05.2007 Al Jassasiya 07152461 Пирей
Автомобилевозы 4444 05.2007 Faust Стокгольм
Автомобилевозы 4445 2007 Fidelio Стокгольм
Eton, проект (Южная Корея) type 5274 18.05.2007 Windsor Knutsen (Windsor) 25798 Haugesund (Монровия)
Eton, проект (Южная Корея) type 5275 26.07.2007 Aleksey Kosygin 25799 Монровия
Автомобилевозы 02.2008 ARC Integrity (Fedora) (USA) (Стокгольм)
Автомобилевозы 4450 20.10.2008 Oberon 9377509 Стокгольм
Bulkers 2009 Ianthe Пирей
Daewoo 14000 design 4135 26.03.2009 MSC Danit 113675 Panama
Daewoo 4400-II design 4144 2.07.2009 Stadt Marburg (Amsterdam Bridge) 114341 St. John's ((none))
Daewoo 4870 design 4212 9.02.2009 ZIM San Francisco (Conti San Francisco) G113437 Valletta (Hamburg, (none))
SCF Primorye, проект (Южная Корея) type 5310 7.09.2009 SCF Primorye 28463 Монровия
Bulkers 1178 24.08.2010 Anangel Merchant 10194689 Пирей
Daewoo 4600 design 4165 28.04.2010 Northern Power G114315 Монровия
Daewoo 4400-II design 4167 7.05.2010 Pinlon Star (SCT Direction, MOL Direction) 10196288 Маджуро
Daewoo 14000 design 4180 16.06.2010 MSC Genova G114699 Hamburg (Монровия)
SCF Primorye, проект (Южная Корея) type 5311 26.02.2010 SCF Samotlor (SCF Sakhalin) Монровия ((unknown port))
Tankers 5337 13.07.2010 Kidan (Blue Pearl) Маджуро
Bulkers 1210 31.10.2011 Darya Ma 32213 Hong Kong
Seabreeze type 3303 15.12.2011 Wind Enterprise (MPI Enterprise, Victoria Mathias, Seabreeze 1) G114417 Брескенс (Bremerhaven, (none))
Seabreeze type 3304 21.12.2011 Tuo Peng (MPI Torben, Friedrich Ernestine) G116029 Shanghai (Монровия, Bremerhaven)
Daewoo 7100, Santa Rita - class type 4151 05.2011 Santa Cruz Копенгаген
Daewoo 14000 design 4195 10.03.2011 MSC Teresa G115566 Panama
Maersk Lima, проект (Южная Корея) type 4217 07.2011 Maersk Luz 9526904 Hong Kong
Автомобилевозы 4457 26.04.2011 Carmen Стокгольм
Tankers 5348 3.11.2011 Signal Alpha (Sea Hymn, Stealth Skyros, Brave Catherine) Valletta (Монровия, Маджуро, Panama)
Tankers 5350 25.10.2011 Sonangol Kalandula 11222744 Nassau
Daewoo 7100, Santa Rita - class type DSME 4234 15.05.2012 Santa Barbara 12256209 Копенгаген (Hamburg)
Drilling Rigs 3029 9.07.2012 Каспиан Эксплорер (Caspian Explorer) 12222688 Актау (Panama)
Ulstein SOC5000 design 3402 29.12.2012 Aegir Panama
Daewoo 13000 design 4199 18.01.2012 MSC Ariane G115919 Panama
Daewoo 13000 design 4201 15.03.2012 MSC Vandya 115921 Panama
Daewoo 13000 design 4203 7.03.2012 MSC Aurora G43023 Panama
Maersk Lima H design 4221 6.01.2012 Maersk Laguna Сингапур
Tankers 5357 11.10.2012 Almi Sky Монровия
Tankers 5384 31.05.2012 Nikolay Zuyev Монровия
Tankers 5385 10.09.2012 Georgy Maslov Монровия
Паромы (накатные пассажирские) 7511 29.05.2012 Tanit 19033Q Tunis (La Goulette)
General cargo 2013 Saga Fjord Hong Kong
Tankers 538 23.01.2013 Anatoly Kolodkin 9610808 Монровия
DSME 12000 design 3614 8.12.2013 ENSCO DS-11 (Atwood Advantage) 31773 Маджуро
Maersk Lima H design 4228 4.02.2013 Maersk Lamanai Hong Kong
Triple-E design 4250 2.07.2013 Maersk Mc-Kinney Moller 13232687 Hellerup
Tankers 5387 05.2013 Viktor Bakaev Монровия
Tankers H5393 23.06.2014 Al Dasma 141924 Эль-Кувейт
Трубоукладчики 3401 14.11.2014 Pioneering Spirit (Pieter Schelte) Valletta (Panama)
Triple-E design 4254 6.01.2014 Madison Maersk 14232691 Копенгаген
Triple-E design 4256 7.04.2014 Maribo Maersk 14232695 Maribo
Triple-E design 4257 20.05.2014 Marstal Maersk 14232696 Марсталь
Triple-E design 4259 15.07.2014 Mayview Maersk 14232698 Копенгаген
Triple-E design 4264 10.11.2014 Morten Maersk 14236508 Драгор
Triple-E design 4266 29.12.2014 Maren Maersk 14236510 Рингкёбинг
Газовозы 2336 1.09.2015 Cresques 33985 Nassau
Triple-E design 4271 30.06.2015 Mathilde Maersk 15236515 Драгор
Daewoo 18400/19200 design 4279 22.08.2015 MSC Zoe Panama
Cap San Juan type 4289 24.09.2015 Cap San Vincent Маджуро (Hamburg)
Tankers 5396 5.01.2015 STI Rose 33667 Маджуро
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2418 9.11.2016 Christophe de Margerie 140738 Limassol
Daewoo 19000 4296 18.05.2016 MSC Jade G118078 Монровия
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2421 3.11.2017 Boris Vilkitsky 141321 Limassol
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2422 9.11.2017 Fedor Litke 141336 Limassol
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2423 9.12.2017 Eduard Toll 141232 Nassau
Triple-E2 design 4303 06.2017 Munich Maersk Копенгаген
Triple-E2 design 4305 13.09.2017 Milan Maersk 17265400 Копенгаген
Tide, проект (Южная Корея) type 2.08.2018 Tiderace ВМС Великобритании
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2424 3.01.2018 Vladimir Rusanov 141247 Hong Kong
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2425 18.08.2018 Rudolf Samoylovich 141251 Nassau
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2426 3.10.2018 Vladimir Vize 141266 Hong Kong
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2427 8.11.2018 Georgiy Brusilov 141340 Limassol
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2428 4.12.2018 Boris Davydov 141355 Limassol
Triple-E2 design 4308 8.01.2018 Manchester Maersk Копенгаген
Triple-E2 design 4310 03.2018 Manila Maersk Копенгаген
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2429 12.01.2019 Nikolay Zubov 141367 Limassol
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2430 19.04.2019 Nicolay Yevgenov 141270 Nassau
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2431 14.08.2019 Vladimir Voronin 141285 Nassau
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2432 26.07.2019 Nikolay Urvantsev 141290 Hong Kong
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2433 17.09.2019 Georgiy Ushakov 141302 Nassau
Yamalmax 172, Christophe de Margerie design 2434 9.11.2019 Yakov Gakkel 141317 Nassau


To the list of facilities