FleetPhoto

List of Vessels

Odessa

Sort by:  name  ·  manufacturing date  ·  withdrawal date



Name Design Brd.Nr Reg.Nr IMO Yard Nr Built Wdwn.
Iерусалимъ Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 123 1901 05.1930
Ай-Петри Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 321 03.1899 10.05.1942
Ай-Тодор Cargo steamers 321 1898
Аксай Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 125 16.04.1870 21.10.1875
Александр Камбуров Сухогрузные пароходы 126 03.1906 28.02.1948
Альма Cargo steamers 367 1872
Амур Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 194 04.1901
Анатолий Молчанов type 535 02.1914 04.1934
Ангара Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 307 03.10.1898 1922
Арарат Cargo steamers 372 337 04.1896
Аргонавт Шхуна 1859 1893
Аскольд Сухогрузные пароходы 89 1879 1928
Аскольд Сухогрузные пароходы 89 1879 1928
Афон Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 122 02.1901 12.1928
Баламут Fishing boats 1909
Балтика Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 218 09.1883
Барон Дризен Сухогрузные пароходы 52 119 07.1901 26.10.1916
Барон Штейгер Буксиры паровые 1887
Белобережье Cargo steamers 1898
Бестужев Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 299 12.1890 1928
Бойкий Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 4033 / .. 394 1900 1970
Болгария Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 202 05.1886 11.05.1930
Борис Гаусман Буксиры паровые 1906
Вампоа Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 219 10.1882 09.1922
Великiй князь Алексiй Velikiy Knyaz Aleksey type 298 06.1890 19.06.1944
Великiй князь Константинъ Великий князь Алексей (морские) type 299 11.1890 16.02.1891
Великая Княгиня Ксенiя Александровна Барк 07.11.1904 27.09.1922
Великая княгиня Ксения Цесаревич Георгий type 333 1895 04.1928
Великая княжна Марiя Николаевна Клипер 82 20.11.1873 1924
Великий Князь Александр Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 123 393 07.05.1903
Великий Князь Александр Михайлович Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 91 06.07.1907
Великий Князь Александр Михайлович Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 91 06.07.1907
Великий Князь Константин Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 299 12.1890 1928
Веста Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 55 02.1857
Веста Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 252 12.1891 1948
Веста Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 252 12.1891 1948
Вече Tchihachov type 510 10.1895 1944
Владимiръ Vladimir type 726 507 06.1895 07.09.1923
Владимир Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 85 06.1858 1894
Волга Cargo steamers 1882
Вологда Сухогрузные пароходы 501 12.1913 14.10.1942
Воронеж Vladimir type 527 03.1896 18.09.1924
Генберт Сухогрузные пароходы 49 05.1894 25.04.1942
Генерал Коцебу Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 142 1866 16.04.1895
Генерал Тотлебен Сухогрузные пароходы 15.09.1864 1904
Герман Лерхе Cargo steamers 387 01.1902 04.1911
Голубчик Буксиры паровые 64 1859 07.1913
Голубчик Буксиры паровые 64 1859 07.1913
Граф Игнатьев Tugs, Pusher tugs 59 1889 09.1920
Граф Платов Граф Платов type 286 1894 ≈ 24.03.1922
Граф Платов Граф Платов type 286 1894 ≈ 24.03.1922
Граф Тотлебен Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 1880 08.07.1939
Грёза Salvage vessels 128 1896
Григорiй Меркъ Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 337 02.1889
Гурзуф Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 1896
Диана Сухогрузные пароходы 359 1899 1956
Димитрий Cargo steamers 18 1887
Дир Астрахань type 90 1880 14.12.1888
Днепровский канал Auxiliaries 1905
Днестр Dnepr type 457 12.1914 03.12.1960
Доверие Сухогрузные пароходы 169 07.1887 26.04.1909
Дон Cargo steamers 1857
Дочка Буксиры паровые 1879
Дых-Тау Cargo steamers 496 416 1907
Евгения Р Cargo steamers 443 28 12.1878 29.08.1924
Евгения Р Cargo steamers 443 28 12.1878 29.08.1924
Евфрат Тигр type 11.1906 03.1932
Евфрат Тигр type 11.1906 03.1932
Екатеринослав Vladimir type 334 06.1896 1939
Елизавета Буксиры паровые 583 1908
Игнатий Прохоров Сухогрузные пароходы 80 16.08.1886 11.1918
Игнатий Прохоров Сухогрузные пароходы 80 16.08.1886 11.1918
Игорь Cargo steamers 443 28 12.1878 29.08.1924
Иерусалим Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 123 1901 05.1930
Император Александр II Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 220 1858 24.08.1916
Император Александр III Император Петр Великий type 976 01.1914 22.11.1942
Император Александр III Император Петр Великий type 976 01.1914 22.11.1942
Император Николай I Император Петр Великий type 420 12.1913 12.12.1942
Император Николай I Император Петр Великий type 420 12.1913 12.12.1942
Императоръ Николай II Tchihachov type 510 10.1895 1944
Императоръ Петръ Великiй Император Петр Великий type 6721400 419 12.1913 1987
Императрица Екатерина II Император Петр Великий type 975 24.10.1913 17.01.1918
Императрица Мария Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 162 71 06.1877 18.03.1918
Имрико Cargo steamers 49 12.1883 26.08.1924
Ингул Cargo steamers 352 62 22.07.1872
Инженер Авдаков Cargo steamers 122 03.1904
Ирина Сухогрузные пароходы 105 ≤ 12.1880 1922
Казак Сухогрузные пароходы 21 04.1890 1959
Казань Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 362 25.08.1900 10.09.1945
Казбек Cargo steamers 1896
Кентаврос Буксиры паровые 286 1894 1959
Киев Vladimir type 279 1896 15.10.1916
Князь Барятинский Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 1862 1893
Князь Гагарин Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 232 03.1891 01.01.1923
Князь Горчаков Сухогрузные пароходы 640 09.1901 18.05.1906
Князь Потёмкин Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 272 21.05.1887 1953
Конка Cargo steamers 1905
Константин Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 80 1875
Константин Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 80 1875
Корнилов Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 10.1864
Корнилов Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 106 1869 1925
Королева Ольга Tchihachov type 489 22.01.1894 13.03.1954
Кострома Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 63 08.1873 28.05.1887
Кострома Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 274 02.1888 07.09.1913
Креста Motor Yachts 128 1902
Креста Motor Yachts 128 1902
Крикун Unidentified 46 26.04.1878
Курск Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 873 06.1911 25.07.1953
Ледокол 3 Icebreakers 690 10.1899 10.02.1923
Ледокол III Icebreakers 690 10.1899 10.02.1923
Ледоколъ 3 Icebreakers 690 10.1899 10.02.1923
Лилия Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 49 06.1894
Лихой Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 393 12.12.1900 04.1955
Ловкий Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 649 359 30.04.1892 13.11.1913
Луч Танкерные пароходы 267 1886 1960
Луч Танкерные пароходы 267 1886 1960
Луч Танкерные пароходы 267 1886 1960
Людмила Сухогрузные пароходы 95 1873 18.01.1926
Людмила Сухогрузные пароходы 95 1873 18.01.1926
Мария Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 57 08.1893 22.09.1922
Мария Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 673 57 08.1893 22.09.1922
Мария-Аннетта Сухогрузные пароходы 27 12.1871 04.07.1916
Меркурiй Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 365 1900
Меркурiй Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 365 1900
Меркурий Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 230 ≥ 03.1910 02.06.1916
Метеор Танкерные пароходы 162 05.05.1901
Метеор Танкерные пароходы 162 05.05.1901
Метеор Танкерные пароходы 162 05.05.1901
Митридат Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 09.1859
Монголия Монголия type 334 14.08.1901 02.1935
Морской канал Pilot boats
Моряк Frida Horn type 53 23.07.1904 01.03.1938
Москва Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 307 03.10.1898 1922
Москва Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 307 03.10.1898 1922
Муравьев-Апостол Цесаревич Георгий type 333 1895 04.1928
Нептун Сухогрузные пароходы 169 07.1887 26.04.1909
Нижний Новгород Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 56 1857 1895
Нижний Новгород Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 569 02.1891 18.09.1924
Николай Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 9 02.1888
Новгород Сухогрузные пароходы 641 07.1913 18.11.1940
Новороссiя Сухогрузные пароходы 196 02.1905 22.12.1940
Новороссийск Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 10.1896 1922
Новосельский Cargo steamers 545 284 10.1880
Одесса Астрахань type 90 1880 14.12.1888
Одесса Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 571 1889 04.1928
Одесса Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 571 1889 04.1928
Одесский № 1 Феодосийский type 283 22.08.1915
Одесский № 2 Феодосийский type 285 1915
Олег Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 95 1859 11.12.1914
Олешье Cargo steamers 1889
Омск Сухогрузные пароходы 240 03.1898 07.04.1942
Орёл Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 281 01.03.1890 04.1910
Отважный Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 1893
Паллада Сухогрузные пароходы 360 25.04.1900 26.08.1954
Пестель Velikiy Knyaz Aleksey type 298 06.1890 19.06.1944
Петербург Саратов type 317 29.05.1894 04.1922
Петербург Саратов type 317 29.05.1894 04.1922
Пётр Cargo steamers 546 17 1887
Пётр Великий Император Петр Великий type 6721400 419 12.1913 1987
Петр Регир Cargo steamers 496 04.1883 19.01.1931
Петр Регир Cargo steamers 496 04.1883 19.01.1931
Петр Регир Cargo steamers 496 04.1883 19.01.1931
Петр Регир Cargo steamers 496 04.1883 19.01.1931
Петроград Саратов type 317 29.05.1894 04.1922
Полезный Буксиры паровые 1887
Поспешный Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 1873 29.08.1924
Принцесса Евгения Ольденбургская Великий князь Александр type 394 1903
Приют Кубанецъ type 31.05.1889
Пушкин Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 224 14.05.1881 1913
Россия Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 82 07.1896 12.08.1941
Россия Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 82 07.1896 12.08.1941
Ростов Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 255 157 03.11.1867 15.04.1918
Румянцев Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 1894 1928
Руслан Cargo steamers
Русь Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 310 1907 1947
Русь Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 310 1907 1947
Рылеев Цесаревич Георгий type 332 01.1896 1928
Садко Сухогрузные пароходы 287 17.02.1900 01.1926
Садко Сухогрузные пароходы 287 17.02.1900 01.1926
Саратовъ Саратов type 305 12.1891 1924
Свет Танкерные пароходы 320 1885 17.06.1920
Свет Танкерные пароходы 320 1885 17.06.1920
Святогор Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 425 1903 16.02.1917
Святой Николай Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 08.1893 1926
Святой Николай Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 08.1893 1926
Севастополь Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 549 10.1896 10.08.1942
Севастополь Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 549 10.1896 10.08.1942
Севастополь Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 549 10.1896 10.08.1942
Северная Звезда Сухогрузные пароходы 108 03.1871 22.09.1915
Сербия Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 1867
Сестра Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 477 287 07.1882
Сестрица Буксиры паровые 43 1857
Силач Буксиры паровые 286 1894 1959
Силач Буксиры паровые 286 1894 1959
Синеус Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 14 1884
Скотия Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 159 1894
Смоленск Москва type 374 15.01.1902 04.1922
Смоленск Москва type 374 15.01.1902 04.1922
Суворов Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 1892
Сынок Буксиры паровые 1872
Таврида Шхуна 1858 late 1890s
Тамбов Ярославль type 479 12.06.1893 09.1923
Тамбов Ярославль type 479 12.06.1893 09.1923
Тесть Буксиры паровые 1883
Тёща Буксиры паровые 1881 1906
Тигр Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 1906 1931
Транспорт #23 Cargo steamers 18 1887
Трувор Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 90 07.1891 03.1931
Трувор Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 90 07.1891 03.1931
Тула Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 05.1910 01.04.1944
Тургенев Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 09.1882
Хабаровскъ Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 328 30.01.1895 09.1970
Харакс Cargo steamers 156 428 08.10.1903
Херсон Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 331 18.08.1896 1924
Херсон Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 331 18.08.1896 1924
Херсон Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 331 18.08.1896 1924
Херсонес Cargo steamers 144 427 31.08.1903 11.1955
Царица Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 491 460 1883 05.02.1887
Царица Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 59 23.11.1886 06.09.1916
Царь Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 1882
Царь Михаил Федорович type 535 02.1914 04.1934
Церера Сухогрузные пароходы 99 23.06.1898 22.01.1917
Цесаревич Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 298 118 22.12.1869 1925
Цесаревич Алексей Николаевич type 536 15.04.1914 03.06.1916
Цесаревичъ Георгiй Цесаревич Георгий type 332 01.1896 1928
Цесаревна Passenger and cargo-passenger steamers 347 61 16.06.1872 1902
Чихачёв Сухогрузные пароходы 155 1867
Чихачёв Tchihachov type 470 09.1892 1925
Шалун Trawlers 446 02.1891
Эдуард Бари Cargo steamers 19 16.10.1889
Эдуард Бари Cargo steamers 365 12.1899 27.03.1904
Эльборус Сухогрузные пароходы 342 12.07.1898 02.07.1942
Южная Звезда Сухогрузные пароходы
Юпитеръ Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 364 1900
Ялта Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 550 11.09.1896 16.10.1914
Ялта Passenger and cargo-passenger ships 550 11.09.1896 16.10.1914
Ярославль Крейсера безбронные 09.09.1880 20.09.1939
Ярославль Ярославль type 474 06.01.1893 04.1924

Records shown: 238 from 238

Color Coding

Operating
New — has not been put in operation yet
Out of service
Sunken or/and abandoned
Scrapped
Place and current state are unknown
Rebuilt/Modernized — design changed
Renamed
Registry data changed

Settings

Show all records in one table  ·  Show outdated records in a separate table
Without photos  ·  Show photos